Saturday, 24 December 2011

MERRY CHRISTMAS

Merry Christmas everyone, hope you all have a lovely time and you get all that you wish for.

Tuesday, 13 December 2011

LKA 11/12/11

Judge: Mrs R Brady
DCC & BOB AMICAE STAR GAZER FOR TEMELORA(Whitehill,Mrs M)
RDCC ROZAMIE REMARKABLE(Magri & Arrowsmith)
BCC ROZAMIE FLEUR DE LYS(Magri & Arrowsmith)
RBCC ANCOJO MIDNIGHT MADNESS(Cooper, Mr & Mrs)
BP SPINILLONS REBEL ROWSER JW(Davidson-Poston, Mrs J)
BV BLUEJAYS SHADOW WARRIOR(Farrell,Miss K)
Class 1542 MPD
(14 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6443 CLINT Miss J Papplewick Preacher Man
2nd: 6515 MANN, Mrs M & MANN Miss B & J Mystic Spark Melangel
3rd: 6432 BRUCE, Mrs Q A V & BRUCE-JACKSON Mrs A J Tijuana I'm Harry
Res: 6472 FINLAYSON Mrs J Petitchien's Chocolate Moon
VHC: 6449COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo Fire Crest
Class 1543 PD (9 Entries)
Abs: 1
1st: 6468 FARRELL Ms K Spinillons Simply Sinful
2nd: 6560SCOVELL Mrs J Frasermar Explosion at Caswell
3rd: 6474 FISHER Mr M & Mrs M Ellmara Forever True
Res: 6521 MILLER Miss K F Feorlig Klever Kloggs
VHC: 6584 WHITEHILL Mrs M Tricianbri Dawn Feature
Class 1544
JD (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6463 DEAMER Mrs S Bankshill Mark My Word
2nd: 6433 BURNS Mrs D Petitchien's Jake Moon
3rd: 6475 FISHER Mr M& Mrs M Ellmara Elektrik Touch
Res: 6428 BORG, Mrs A & BORG Ms E Elendil Lord Of The March
VHC: 6540 NASH Mrs J Ookiimimi Dapper Dancer
Class 1545 YD (8 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 6565 STANBURY, Mrs S & UNWIN Miss M Inixia Call Me Freddie
2nd: 6522 MILLER Miss K F Feorlig Hugo Boss For Rozamie
3rd: 6524 MILROY Mrs K Rozamie Rupert From Farthinghall
Class 1546 PGD (19 Entries) Abs:3
1st: 6516 MANN, Mrs M & MANN Miss B & J Melangel Pied Piper
2nd: 6434 BURNS Mrs D Elendil Classic Endeavour
3rd: 6444 COLYER Mrs S Temelora Sun Shadow over Shirando
Res: 6466 EDSON Mr J A & Mrs J E Rozamie Myths 'N' Majic To Novastar
VHC: 6492 GRIFFITHS, Dr E A & GRIFFITHS Dr M L L Manawyddan Monet
Class 1547 LD (17 Entries) Abs:3
1st: 6512 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Rozamie Remarkable
2nd: 6590 WOODROW Mrs L A Ablazzor Fly First Class to Lynflyer JWSh.CM
3rd: 6466 EDSON Mr J A & Mrs J E Rozamie Myths 'N' Majic To Novastar
Res: 6557 ROBERTS, Mrs E & SMITH Miss C Ringlands Spirit LevelTo Rayol
VHC: 6424 ATKINS Mr M & Mrs A Papplewick Pinball Wizard To Vlinder
Class 1548 OD (15 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6585 WHITEHILL Mrs M Amicae Star Gazer For Temelora
2nd: 6513 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Ch Rozamie Moulin Rouge
3rd: 6571 STEWART, Mrs K & STEWART-KNIGHT Miss K Ch & Fin Ch Siljans Ragge Jr Connection At Tussalud
Res: 6447COMRIE-BRYANT Mr & Mrs M Eng Ch Frasermar Hurricane
VHC: 6582 WESTON Mrs & Miss A Ch Powdermill Touch The Stars
Class 1549 VD (3 Entries)Abs: 0
1st: 6469 FARRELL Ms K Bluejays Shadow Warrior
2nd: 6480FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A Sharjoy Regency Buck
3rd: 6580 VERITY, Miss H & MOOR Mr I Macstrak Minuet JW Sh.CM
Class 1550 GCD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6459 DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Spinillons Rebel Rowser JW
2nd: 6539 MOSS Miss M J Lafford Lord Snooty of Delphlands
3rd: 6470 FERGUSSON Ms V Amicae Quantum Leap to Contecrest
Res:6490 GREEN Mrs J L Bountyful Delight for Rubywings
VHC: 6589 WILKINSON Mrs S M Jadelands Summertime Secret In Poppywood
Class 1551 MPB (17 Entries)Abs: 3
1st: 6505 JOHNSTON Mrs R E Petitchien's Sahara Moon Over DourhuNAF TAF
2nd: 6495 HANSON Ms J I Bonnie Ticklemouse at Basilbrooke
3rd:6441 CATON Mr J & Mrs S Henrix Marshmallow Kiss
Res: 6491 GREEN Mrs J L Mercedes Diamond at Rubywings
VHC: 6448 COMRIE-BRYANT Mr & Mrs M Frasermar Vanity Fair
Class 1552 PB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:6573 TIDMARSH Mrs K A Creliatown Little Beauty
2nd: 6545 OLDING, Dr R B & MUNROE Mr J P Papplewick Prelude To A Kiss
3rd: 6532 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Alicia
Res: 6493 GRIFFITHS, Dr E A & GRIFFITHS Dr ML LerumenMountainCariadAtManawyddan
VHC: 6574 TIDMARSH Mrs K A Creliatown Trailing Queen
Class 1553 JB (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:6508 KIRK Mrs E Ablazzor Wild Child At Kirkchase
2nd: 6578 URWIN Mr T B & Mrs P M Paparottsie Geordie Diva
3rd: 6503 JOHNSTON Mrs R E Dourhu Ding Dong
Res: 6547 ORCHARD Miss S Panspayon To Dream Of Genie
VHC: 6529 MOIR,Mrs J & MOIR Misses L & S Rozamie Daysha TAF
Class 1554 YB (8Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6437 BUSS, Miss E & BUSS Mrs M Twiggy Cupcake Of Flutura JW
2nd: 6504 JOHNSTON Mrs R E Dourhu Looks Like An Angel
3rd: 6548ORCHARD Miss S Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm
Res: 6538 MORTON Mrs L Ablazzor Wild At Heart
VHC: 6553 PORTER Mrs J V Resolutebay Electra
Class1555 PGB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6482 FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A Lafay Wota Star
2nd: 6489 GORNALL Mrs D J Tinklebury Hurtle Myrtle
3rd:6453 COUGHLAN Mr & Mrs P C Temelora Gathering Dreams For Paupad
Res: 6496HANSON Ms J I Shadow Huntress At Basilbrooke
VHC: 6485 GEARY Mrs G A Taliesyn White Bryony
Class 1556 LB (13 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6514 MAGRI,Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Rozamie Fleur De Lys
2nd: 6460 DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Spinillons Annabelle
3rd: 6586 WHITEHILL Mrs M Rozamie Reply To Amicae
Res: 6558 ROBINS Mr & Mrs J. A Jaroma Lady Josephine
VHC: 6507JOYCE Mrs J Calajoy Could She Be Magic
Class 1557 OB (11 Entries) Abs:2
1st: 6451 COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo Midnight Madness
2nd: 6572STEWART, Mrs K & STEWART-KNIGHT Miss K Ch Denemore Story's Echo At
Tussalud
3rd: 6509 LANGDON Miss S C Kingshaven Zza Zza Of Skyvana
Res:6561 SHIRLEY Mr P C Call Me Madam Barleybright
VHC: 6564 SMITH Mrs K M Ch Papplewick Pretty In Pink at Adinaken JW Sh.CM
Class 1558 VB (3Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6535 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Ch Serenglade Satanya For Temelora
2nd: 6483 FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A Lafay Heather Bloom
3rd: 6541 NASH Mrs J Havenbar Minniemouse
Class 1559 GCB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6461 DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Spinillons Isadora JW
2nd: 6437 BUSS, Miss E & BUSS Mrs M Twiggy Cupcake Of Flutura JW
3rd: 6536 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Forever Nicholina
Res: 6455 COUGHLAN Mr & Mrs P C Paupad Floral Dynasty

Monday, 5 December 2011

CRITIQUE FOR CLUB OPEN SHOW 3/12/11

Veteran Dog or Bitch---(4, 2abs)
Wilson’s Adinaken Wendy’s Whizz. 10 years, dog: full of bounce: good overall balance; good stop on well proportioned head; full ear fringing and long plume on well arched tail set on well; correct hare feet;level topline and active, straight movement.

Smith’s Adinaken Haughton’s Heather 10 years, bitch, litter sister to Whizz; plainer head and shorter body coat than 1. Level topline and active straight movement. Another lively veteran.

M.P.D. (2)
Finlayson’s Petitchien’s Chocolate Moon. 7 months, tri; lovely earset and tailset ; good angulation, good straight movement keeping level topline at all times. Promising puppy.

Dunn’s Archie Boy Walk With Angels 7 months, r/s/w good earset , dark eye; correct silky coat coming. Movement rather erratic as yet.

P.D. (3, 1abs.)
Whitehill’s Tutyak High Flyer. 9 months, b/w, lovely dainty boy of excellent balance, well proportioned, fine head, good earset, correct dark eye and well set, highly arched tail;straight, light movement and level topline at all times.

Archie Boy Walk With Angels.

J.D. (2,1 abs)
Deamer’s Bankshill Mark My Word. 16 months. R/s/w alert,lively dog of good balance and beautiful single,silky coat; round topped ears but set rather high; well set tail with high arch over body; level topline; good hind movement.

Davidson’s Elmaraine Just For Starters 3 years, r/w; good earset and well set, dark eyes; level topline; movement ok.

Maiden Dog (2)
Adam’s Caraideas Rhapsody. 14 months, b/w with single silky coat at correct stage for age;large ears, correct bite, high tailset; steady, straight movement keeping level topline.

Davidson’s Elmaraine Just For Starters.

N.D. (2, 1 abs)
Whitehill’s Tricianbri Dawn Feature. 9 months; dainty little b/w dog of lovely shape and fine head with large well set ears; good tailset, level topline; movement ok.

P.G.D. (5, 1 abs.)
Reid’s Pamhurst Rainman . 2 years, b/w; dainty little dog with lovely, single, silky coat and long tail plume; well proportioned head with deep stop and well set, well fringed ears; movement straight; topline ok.

Patrick’s Volpecula Emerald. 20 months; tri.; heavier boned than 1. but well balanced with head of good proportions; high tailset; straight movement and level topline.

Ness and Byer’s Chappell Love Bug At Aporia.

L.D. (7, 1 abs.)
Anderson’s Northlyte Timeless Dream. 2 years; bright tri.; very alert and attentive to handler; abundant, silky, flat coat in beautiful condition; ample neck, although his plentiful ruff masks this; well proportioned head with good stop and well set, round topped ears; tail set on high and well arched over his body; correct hare feet; moved straight and with drive, keeping level topline at all times. R.B.D.

Skelton’s Adnamashan Time After Time. 4 years; r/s/w; beautifully balanced, medium sized, fine boned dog; lovely head with even markings giving a very soft expression.; large, well set, well fringed ears; flat, silky coat with long tail plume highly arched over his back; level topline and straight movement; not so attentive as 1.

Nolan’s Abbeyton Here We Go Again At Loreburn
 

Open Dog (7, 2 abs.)
Joyce’s Ch. Calajoy Robbie McFluff. 6 years; b/w; beautifully balanced with fine bone and although of larger size, there is no hint of coarseness; correct, well marked head with dark eye and large, flared, heavily fringed ears giving a very alert, attractive expression; high tailset with long tail, complete with long plume highly arched over his body; excellent, free, straight, unexaggerated movement, keeping a level topline both moving and standing; in great condition and well worthy of B.I.S.

Cochrane’s Tutyak Climate Control. 4 years; tri.; another well balanced dog with good length of neck, correct head with soft expression; large, well fringed ears and long tail, with long plume, highly arched over his body; straight movement and level topline.

Skelton’s Adnamashan One in A Million. 

M.P.B. (4, 1 abs.)
Finlayson’s Amicae So Sweet. 6 months; tri; lovely head with correct earset and well set, dark eye; high tail set; coat as to be expected at this age; movement straight but she is still a little apprehensive; level topline.

Whitehill’s Skyvana Luv You To Bits. 8 months; tri.; dainty little bitch with correctly shaped and placed dark eye; straight movement with level topline; just preferred the tailset of 1.

Johnston’s Petitchien Sahara Moon Over Dourhu.
 

P.B. (1)
Whitehill’s Amicae Sweet Sensation. 6 months; tri. Well grown puppy who likes her food! Still very immature but nevertheless has a beautiful, dark, well set eye, correct bite, high tailset; excellent straight movement and level topline.
 

J.B. (5, 1 abs.)
Johnston’s Dourhu Ding Dong. 15 months; tri; dainty little extrovert with correct eye and ear set and an extremely alert expression;highly arched, well set on tail; when settled her movement is straight and topline level.

Deamer’s Bankshill Wee Cracker. 15 months; another dainty little bitch with lovely head and high set tail, giving a good, balanced outline; level topline but preferred the hind movement of 1.

Cochrane’s Tutyak Fantasy. 9 months; l/s/w; very mature youngster with lovely single, silky coat, correctly set ears and dark eyes; moved straight with drive keeping a level topline; in great condition. B.B.P. and B.P.I.S. 

M. B. (2, 1 abs.)
Johnston’s Petitchien Sahara Moon Over Dourhu. 6 months; bright tri; still at leggy stage; rounded well set ears; dark eye correctly shaped and set; high tailset; coat correct for this age.
 

N. B. ((2)
Johnston’s Petitchien Sahara Moon Over Dourhu.

Nolan’s Abbeyton Hot In The City. 18 months; b/w; what a shame this lovely bitch lost her confidence; lovely outline with good head, large, well placed, well fringed ears, plentiful single, silky coat and high set, well plumed tail; level topline and straight movement. 

P. G. B. (3, 1 abs.)
Skelton’s Papplewick Pied Wagtail Over Adnamashan. 2 years; b/w; dainty bitch who used her large, well fringed ears to give a sweet, alert expression; well set, arched tail; in good coat; straight movement and level topline.

Reed’s Grindsdale Rose Bud. 2 years; r/s/w; correct head; large well fringed ears; good high tailset; lovely single silky coat; preferred the topline of 1.
 

L. B. (5)
Joyce’s Calajoy Could She Be Magic. 4 years; r/w; exquisite, alert, little bitch presenting a most balanced outline with her large, well set, well fringed ears, elegant neck and highly arched, well set on tail giving a lovely outline; single silky coat in superb condition; very animated but when settled her movement was straight, keeping a level topline at all times. RBB.

Whitehill’s Rozamie Reply To Amicae. 23 months ; b/w; very elegant; slightly bigger than 1.well proportioned head; good high tailset; movement straight and topline level.

Anderson’s Northlyte Pandora.
 

O. B. ((5)
Smith’s Ch. Papplewick Pretty In Pink At Adinaken. 2 years; r/s/w; could not fault this little bitch today; beautiful, well marked head with soft expression, good stop and huge, flared, heavily fringed ears and lovely dark eye; highly arched, well plumed tail set on high; hare feet; steady as a rock in her straight, unexaggerated, straight movement, level topline both standing and moving; in excellent condition. BB and RBIS.

Anderson’s Am. Ch. Clearlake Clovis. 22 months; tri; another beautiful bitch with superb fringing on large, well set ears, correct dark eye and alert, attentive expression; single, silky coat and long, well set tail with long plume; flawless, flowing movement and level topline; unlucky to meet 1 in top form today.

Joyce’s Ch. Calajoy Silver Lining 

Sp. B/W or Tri. D. or B. (4, 1 abs.)
Johnston’s Dourhu Looks Like An Angel. 22 months; b/w ; alert, fine boned bitch with well set ears, high tailset; single silky coat; good angulation; moved true with level topline.

Caraideas Rhapsody.

Adinaken Wendy’s Whizz. 

Sp. R/W, L/W or S/W. Dog or Bitch (4, 1 abs.)
Savage’s Abbeyton Fire Dancer. 3 years; very clear r/w phalene bitch; well marked head giving the softest of expressions; correct head proportions; hare feet; well set tail; level topline.

Smith’s Wee Angus Of Adinaken. 5 years; r/w dog; large, well fringed ears, high set tail, with long plume, well arched over body; straight movement and level topline.; not such a soft expression as 1.

Elmaraine Just For Starters.
 

Anne Macgregor (judge)

Monday, 14 November 2011

Breed Seminar

Thank you to all who came to the Papillon Club seminar yesterday, candidates, assessors, speakers and committee members who gave there time freely and provided us all with countless cups of tea and coffee but especially for the wonderful lunch which was thoroughly enjoyed by all.
Special thanks to the 5 dogs who were the stars of the day, working tirelessly with their handlers to allow everyone the opportunity to take part in the seminar.
Congratulations to everyone that passed. Well done!

Friday, 28 October 2011

MIDLAND COUNTIES 27/10/11

Judge MR E WHITEHILL
DCC & BOB CH/FIN CH SILJANS RAGGE JR CONNECTION AT TUSSALUD(Imp Swe)Mrs K & Miss K Stewart & Stewart-Knight
RDCC CH ROZAMIE MOULIN ROUGE Mr JA & KN Magri & Arrowsmith
BCC AM CH CLEARLAKE CLOVIS AT NORTHLYTE Mrs E & Miss K Anderson
RBCC CH GLENIREN TRES MANNEFICO SUNSHOO Mrs I & Mr G Robb
BP FEORLIG KLEVER KLOGGS Miss KF Miller
Minor Puppy - Dog Entries: 7 Absentees: 2
1st FEORLIG KLEVER KLOGGS (MISS K F MILLER)
2nd TEMELORA BOBBY DAZZLER (MRS S & MRS T MORRELL & TEAGUE)
3rd SKYVANA LIGHT MY FIRE (MISS S C LANGDON)
Res SKYVANA LIGHT UP THE SKY (MISS S C LANGDON)
VHC SKYVANA LITTLE RAFFERTY (MRS D GORNALL)

Puppy - Dog Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st FRASERMAR EXPLOSION (MRS J SCOVELL)
2nd ELENDIL LORD OF THE MARCH (MRS A C & MS E G N BORG)
3rd METAMORPHIC POSTED TO VLINDER (MR M & MRS A ATKINS)
Res ERINSJOY WILD IN THE STREETS (MRS E & MR M & MRS C WILSON & LAWRENCE)

Junior - Dog Entries: 6 Absentees: 4
1st KAZKELL THYME TO DREAM (MRS K MASKELL)
2nd GLENIREN NIKOLIA MANIA SUNSHOO (MRS I & MR G ROBB)

Yearling - Dog Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st KAZKELL THYME TO DREAM (MRS K MASKELL)
2nd FEORLIG EYECATCHER AT ROSEHOLME (MR K M & MRS B M DOLAN)

Post Graduate - Dog Entries: 14 Absentees: 0
1st ROZAMIE MYTHS N MAJIC TO NOVASTAR (MR J A & MRS J E EDSON)
2nd PANSPAYON LUCKY JIM (MISS S & MRS M ORCHARD)
3rd ELENDIL CLASSIC ENDEAVOUR (MRS D BURNS)
Res POWDERMILL RED HOT TOUCH (MRS A & MISS R WESTON)
VHC FEORLIG EYECATCHER AT ROSEHOLME (MR K M & MRS B M DOLAN)

Limit - Dog Entries: 11 Absentees: 3
1st BURGHBRIDGE BLACK SHADOW JW (MR & MRS A K & E A BARTRAM)
2nd FEORLIG VERSACE JW (MISS K F MILLER)
3rd KAZIM MATADOR (MRS D J WELSH)
Res NORTHLYTE TIMELESS DREAM (MRS E & MRS K ANDERSON)
VHC ELENDIL SAN MICHELE (MRS A C & MS E G N BORG)

Open - Dog Entries: 11 Absentees: 1
1st CH/FIN CH SILJANS RAGGE JR CONNECTION AT TUSSALUD (IMP SWE) (MRS K & MISS K STEWART & STEWART-KNIGHT)
2nd CH ROZAMIE MOULIN ROUGE (MR J A & K N MAGRI & ARROWSMITH)
3rd TUTYAK CLIMATE CONTROL (MRS E COCHRANE)
Res CH BURGHBRIDGE UR SOLID GOLD SKYVANA JW SHCM (MR & MRS A K & E A BARTRAM)
VHC PETITCHIEN'S MR MELODRAMA (MRS D BURNS)

Minor Puppy - Bitch Entries: 6 Absentees: 2
1st TUTYAK FANTASY (MRS E COCHRANE)
2nd PETITCHIEN'S XANTHE MOON (MRS D BURNS)
3rd SKYVANA KRYSTAL ROSE AT DARANASH (MRS S L PARKER)
Res TRICIANBRI SPRING RUMOUR (LT CDR B & MRS P COX)

Puppy - Bitch Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1st TEMELORA ALICIA (MRS S & MRS T MORRELL & TEAGUE)
2nd GLENIREN LOVE STORY SUNSHOO (MRS I & MR G ROBB)
3rd MELANGEL ROYAL HOPE (G MILLS)
Res PANSPAYON UR MY LUCKY CHARM (MISS S ORCHARD)
VHC PAMHURST EMASURPREEZE (MISS P TAYLOR)

Junior - Bitch Entries: 9 Absentees: 4
1st ERINSJOY ITS MY LIFE (MRS E & MR M & MRS C WILSON & LAWRENCE)
2nd LAFFORD IFLY ( MRS C P LEES)
3rd PANSPAYON TO DREAM OF GENIE (MISS S ORCHARD)
Res JHANAKIA HIGHLAND MINUET (MRS S & MRS J AUSTIN & THOMPSON)
VHC TEMELORA SWEET JESSICA (MISS D GOODWIN)

Yearling - Bitch Entries: 7 Absentees: 3
1st AM CH AM CH CLEARLAKE CLOVIS AT NORTHLYTE (MRS E & MRS K ANDERSON)
2nd TWIGGY CUPCAKE OF FLUTURA JW (MISS E & MRS M BUSS)
3rd TALIESYN BELLA DONNA (MRS G A GEARY)
Res PAMHURST LITTLE FALLON (MRS E FRAME)

Post Graduate - Bitch Entries: 9 Absentees: 0
1st BRONTIGAER BELLISSIMA (MRS B BARTLETT)
2nd PAUPAD REVELATION JW (MR P C & MRS P B COUGHLAN)
3rd BURGHBRIDGE URA GOLDEN GIRL (MRS W F PRICE)
Res TRICIANBRI BIRTHDAY GIFT (LT CDR B D S & MRS P A COX)
VHC SARASATE SHABOOM OVER MELANGEL (MRS M, MISS B & MISS J MANN)

Limit - Bitch Entries: 9 Absentees: 2
1st ROZAMIE FLEUR DE LYS (MR J A & K N MAGRI & ARROWSMITH)
2nd POWDERMILL LOOK TIMELESSLY (MR I & MRS S & MISS E VICTOR & MC LAUGHLIN)
3rd TRICIANBRI WISH N KISS JW (LT CDR B D S & MRS P A COX)
Res TEMELORA GATHERING DREAMS FOR PAUPAD (MR P C & MRS P B COUGHLAN)
VHC CONYSLUCK MERRY MEG (MRS J ALLSOP)

Open - Bitch Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st CH GLENIREN TRES MANNEFICO SUNSHOO (MRS I & MR G ROBB)
2nd CH DENEMORE STORY'S ECHO AT TUSSALUD (MRS K & MISS K STEWART & STEWART-KNIGHT)
3rd KINGSHAVEN ZZA ZZA OF SKYVANA (MISS S C LANGDON)
Res PAUPAD FLORAL DYNASTY (MR P C & MRS P B COUGHLAN)
VHC BEDELLUS HEAVEN SENT TO KAZIM (MRS D J WELSH)

Sunday, 23 October 2011

NORTH OF SCOTLAND TOYDOG OPEN SHOW 22/10/11

Judge Mrs J Thomson ( Jhanakia )

Puppy

1st Cochranes Cavillon Wish upon a rainbow
2nd Cochranes Cavillon Over the rainbow

Junior

1st Fraser & Grahams Bonmeshay Olivia
2nd Cochranes Cavillon Wish Upon A Rainbow
3rd Johnston Dourhu Ding Dong
Res Cochranes Glenscot Chasing rainbows

Special Yearling

1st Grays Gennasus On A Mission (JW)
2nd Skeltons Papplewick Pied Wagtail Over Adnamashan
3rd Johnstons Dourhu Ding Dong
Res Frames Pamhurst Little Fallon

Graduate

1st Grays Gennasus On The Right Road
2nd Pauls Craigaber Time Flies
3rd Johnstons Dourhu Looks Like An Angle
Res MacGregors Craigaber Rolex

Limit

1st Pauls Meerwings A Butterfly Story
2nd Skeltons Adnamashan Time After Time(JW)
3rd Savage Abbeyton Fire Dancer
Res Grays Gennasus Make Believe

Open Dog

1st Fraser & Grahams Northlite Timeless At Bonmeshay
2nd Skeltons Ch Adnamashan One In A Million
3rd Andersons Northlyte Timeless Dream
Res Savage Serenglade Indigo Moon At Abbeyton

Open Bitch

1st Andersons Am Ch Clearlake Clovis At Northlyte
2nd Smiths Ch Papplewick Pretty In Pink At Adinaken
3rd Grays Gennasus Rambling Rose
Res MacGregors Meerwings The Swallow Tale By Pyatshaw

BOB Meerwings A Butterfly Story
BD Adnamashan Time After Time
BB Meerwings A Butterfly Story
BP Cavillon Wish Upon a Rainbow

Tuesday, 11 October 2011

BREED SEMINAR

THE PAPILLON (BUTTERFLY DOG) CLUB OF SCOTLAND BREED SEMINAR

Saturday 12th November 2011

Venue:- 21st South Queensferry Scout Group

Nelson Hall, Port Edgar

South Queensferry

EH30 9SQ

Cost £25 full Seminar£10 morning session including multiple choice paper (£15 with lunch)

Contact details for booking:- Joan Savage email abbeyton@btinternmet.com Tele 01294 556080 / 07506699965

Programme of Events

09:00 – 09:30 Registration

09:30 – 10:30 Welcome & talk on breed standard and questions

10:40 – 11:00 Multiple choice paper on breed standard

11:00 – 12:30 Hands on Assessment

12:30 – 13:15 Lunch

13:15 – 16:45 Continuation of hands on and results

Friday, 7 October 2011

STH WALES KA 7/10/11

Judge MR STEPHEN RANDLE GOODWIN
Congratulations to SPINILLONS REBEL ROWSER on winning Puppy Group 1
DCC & BOB CH ROZAMIE MOULIN ROUGE(Messrs Magri & Arrowsmith)
RDCC RINGLANDS GENIES TO ALEX FOR TEMELORA(Mrs S Morrell & Mrs T Teague)
BCC CH GLENIREN TRES MANNEFICO SUNSHOO(Mrs I & Mr G Robb)
RBCC TYKKYDEWAS TOUTE DE SUITE TO INIXIA(Mesdames S & P Stanbury & Bardsley)
BP SPINILLONS REBEL ROWSER(Mrs J Davidson-Poston)
Best Breeder Mrs J Davidson-Poston)

Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st TEMELORA BOBBY DAZZLER (MRS S & MRS T MORRELL & TEAGUE)
2nd FEORLIG KLEVER KLOGGS (MISS K F MILLER)
3rd TRICIANBRI DAWN FEATURE (MRS M WHITEHILL)
Res SHAMAL DUKE OF GLOSTER (MRS M RAYMENT)
VHC HENRIX CHOCOLATE KISS (MR J & MRS S CATON)

Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st SPINILLONS REBEL ROWSER (MRS J DAVIDSON-POSTON)
2nd SPINILLONS SIMPLY SINFUL (MISS K FARRELL)
3rd SHAMAL DUKE OF GLOSTER (MRS M RAYMENT)
Res JESSERA PRINCE OF DARKNESS (MRS Y A STEELE)

Junior - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st GLENIREN NIKOLIA MANIA SUNSHOO (MRS I & MR G ROBB)
2nd INIXIA DELIGHTFUL DAN (MRS S STANBURY)
3rd HOLLREXIA ABSOLUTE MAGIC (MR M & MRS P DEMBINIOK)
Res PETITCHIEN'S JAKE MOON (MRS D BURNS)
VHC PAPADORE OLIVER TWIST (MRS Y A STEELE)

Graduate - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st SPINILLONS ZUZZI (MRS J DAVIDSON-POSTON)
2nd PANSPAYON QUINTESSENCE (MISS S ORCHARD)
3rd FEORLIG EYECATCHER AT ROSEHOLME (MR K M, & MRS B M DOLAN)
Res RINGLAND SIZZLING SAMBA AT HENRIX (MR J & MRS S CATON)

Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 0

1st ELENDIL CLASSIC ENDEAVOUR (MRS D BURNS)
2nd LAFFORD DENNIS THE MENACE IN POPPYWOOD (MRS S M WILKINSON)
3rd FEORLIG EYECATCHER AT ROSEHOLME (MR K M, & MRS B M DOLAN)
Res BRYN TERFEL OF RINGLAND SHCM (MR J & MRS S CATON)
VHC METAMORPHIC PHANTASM SARASHA (MISS J S KING)

Limit - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st PANSPAYON LUCKY JIM (MISS S & MRS M ORCHARD)
2nd CONYSLUCK TIPTOP TOMMYTWO (MRS J ALLSOP)
3rd TEMELORA PASSING FANCY JW (MISS V PRINCE)
Res METAMORPHIC DISCOVERY BY MEZANDA (MRS S E LINDSAY)
VHC JUARA SOLO (MRS J M GUMMER)

Open - Dog
Entries: 9 Absentees: 1

1st CH ROZAMIE MOULIN ROUGE (MESSRS J A & K N MAGRI & ARROWSMITH)
2nd RINGLANDS GENIES TO ALEX FOR TEMELORA (MRS S & MRS T MORRELL & TEAGUE)
3rd KAZKELL CHING CHING FOR LEIGHROY SHCM (MR R J W & MRS D O BACK)
Res MULTI CH/GRAND CH POWDERMILL TOUCH THE FUTURE SPINILLONS JW SH CM (MRS J DAVIDSON-POSTON)
VHC TUTYAK CLIMATE CONTROL (MRS E COCHRANE)

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1st BLUEJAYS SHADOW WARRIOR (MISS K FARRELL)

Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 0

1st TEMELORA ALICIA (MRS S & MRS T MORRELL & TEAGUE)
2nd TEMELORA RHIANNA (MRS S & MRS T MORRELL & TEAGUE)
3rd HENRIX MARSHMALLOW KISS (MR J & MRS S CATON)
Res TUTYAK FANTASY (MRS E COCHRANE)
VHC SKYVANA KRYSTAL ROSE AT DARANASH (MRS S L PARKER)

Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st GLENIREN LOVE STORY SUNSHOO (MRS I & MR G ROBB)
2nd PINKMEAD NEW YEARS EVE (MRS V A SPARKES)
3rd PANSPAYON UR MY LUCKY CHARM (MISS S ORCHARD)

Junior - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 0

1st TWIGGY CUPCAKE OF FLUTURA (MISS E & MRS M BUSS)
2nd CINTARSHE DANCING LIGHT JOHNASTA (MRS SJ WILLIAMS)
3rd INIXIA OVER THE MOON (MRS S STANBURY)
Res PANSPAYON TO DREAM OF GENIE (MISS S ORCHARD)
VHC CONYSLUCK WILMAWYN (MISS C LETCH)

Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

1st TRICIANBRI BIRTHDAY GIFT (LT CDR B & MRS P COX)
2nd KAZKELL DEFINATELY DAZLING FOR KENNICE (MR K & MRS A M RAPER)
3rd SKYVANA IN THE PINK WITH MEZANDA (MRS S E LINDSAY)

Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st TYKKYDEWAS TOUTE DE SUITE TO INIXIA (MESDAMES S & P STANBURY & BARDSLEY)
2nd PINELAN BLACK LACE (MISS N A AL-BAZI)
3rd KENNICE DOLLY DAYDREAM JW (MR K & MRS A M RAPER)
Res JUARA MELODY (MRS J M GUMMER)

Limit - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st TEMELORA RUNNIN AROUND SUE JW (MRS S & MRS T MORRELL & TEAGUE)
2nd ROZAMIE FLEUR DE LYS (MESSRS J A & K N MAGRI & ARROWSMITH)
3rd TEMELORA DREAM FOR HOLLREXIA (MR M & MRS P DEMBINIOK)
Res TRICIANBRI WISH'N KISS JW (LT CDR B & MRS P COX)
VHC LORAH'S GIRLS ALOUD AT HENRIX JW (MR J & MRS S CATON)

Open - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st CH GLENIREN TRES MANNEFICO SUNSHOO (MRS I & MR G ROBB)
2nd SPINILLONS ISADORA JW (MRS J DAVIDSON-POSTON)
3rd SHARJOY SUGAR BABE (MRS M WHITEHILL)

Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1st CH SERENGLADE SATANYA FOR TEMELORA (MRS S & MRS T MORRELL & TEAGUE)

Sunday, 2 October 2011

DRIFFIELD 2/10/11

Judge: Mr Rob Sansom
DCC & BOB ROZAMIE REMARKABLE(Magri & Arrowsmith)
RDCC PAPPLEWICK PERFECT PITCH JW SHCM(Stevenson Ms A)
BCC CH SPINILLONS SAFFIRE JW SHCM(Davidson-Poston Mrs J)
RBCC ANCOJO WHISPER TO ME(Cullen Mrs PG & Mr TA)
BEST PUPPY TEMELORA ALICIA(Morrell & Teague)

Class 2097 MPD (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6577 MILLER Miss K F Feorlig Klever Kloggs
2nd: 6582 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Bobby Dazzler
3rd: 6617 WHITEHILL Mrs M Tricianbri Dawn Feature
Res: 6522 BILLINGHAM Mrs B & Mr T Sarasha Hey Jude
VHC: 6611 URWIN Mr T B & Mrs P M Paparottsie Painted Lord

Class 2098 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6539 DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Spinillons Rebel Rowser
2nd: 6517 ATKINS Mr M & Mrs A Metamorphic Posted To Vlinder

Class 2099 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6598 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Gleniren Nikolia Mania Sunshoo
2nd: 6610 URQUHART, Mr G & URQUHART Mesdames C & THE LATE I Ringlands Bracken At Blackpark
3rd: 6530 COLLINS Mrs T Collness Noel

Class 2100 YD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6570 LANSON Miss S Denemore Life of Reilly for Cantoverde
2nd: 6591 PRESTON Mrs J S Ibstock The Magician at Worthley
3rd: 6595 REID Mr I Pamhurst Rainman
Res: 6579 MILROY Mrs K Rozamie Rupert From Farthinghall
VHC: 6590 PATRICK Miss E B Volpecula Emerald

Class 2101 PGD (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6540 DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Spinillons Zuzzi
2nd: 6578 MILLER Miss K F Feorlig Chase The Dream JW
3rd: 6580 MILROY Mrs K Ancojo With Vanhelsing From Farthingahll
Res: 6589 MOSS Miss M J Lafford Lord Snooty of Delphlands
VHC: 6609 THORNTON C Kirkchase Loved Regardless By Papplewick

Class 2102 LD (12 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6619b MAGRI & ARROWSMITH Rozamie Remarkable
2nd: 6520 BARTRAM Mr & Mrs A Burghbridge Black Shadow JW
3rd: 6531 COMRIE-BRYANT Master F & Mrs M A Frasermar Hurricane
Res: 6565 HANSON Ms J I Bosspaps Krumm Gromble vom Basilbrooke Sh.CM
VHC: 6601 ROBERTS, Mrs E & SMITH Miss C Ringlands Spirit Level To Rayol

Class 2103 OD (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6605 STEVENSON Ms A Papplewick Perfect Pitch JW Sh.CM
2nd: 6619a MAGRI & ARROWSMITH Ch Rozanne Moulin Rouge
3rd: 6583 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Ringland Genies To Alex For Temelora
Res: 6528 COCHRANE Mrs E Tutyak Climate Control
VHC: 6526 BURNS Mrs D Petitchien's Mr Melodrama

Class 2104 GCD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6541 DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Multi Ch & Grand Ch Powdermill Touch The Future Sp
2nd: 6589 MOSS Miss M J Lafford Lord Snooty of Delphlands
3rd: 6562 GREEN Mrs J L Bountyful Delight for Rubywings

Class 2105 MPB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6584 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Alicia
2nd: 6529 COCHRANE Mrs E Tutyak Fantasy
3rd: 6564 HANSON Ms J I Bonnie Ticklemouse at Basilbrooke
Res: 6618 WHITEHILL Mrs M Amicae Lucky Star
VHC: 6563 GREEN Mrs J L Mercedes Diamond at Rubywings

Class 2106 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6599 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Gleniren Love Story Sunshoo
2nd: 6581 MILROY Mrs K Rozamie Reet Petite From Farthinghall
3rd: 6556 FULTON Mr K Kenf's Irish Mist

Class 2107 JB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6538 CULLEN Mrs P G & Mr T A Ancojo Whisper To Me
2nd: 6569 KIRK Mrs E Ablazzor Wild Child At Kirkchase
3rd: 6532 COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo Dark And Daring
Res: 6572 LETCH Miss C Conys.luck Wilmawyn
VHC: 6588 MORTON Mrs L Ablazzor Wild at Heart

Class 2108 YB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6553 FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A Jhanakia Masquerade At Lafay
2nd: 6567 HOBSON Mrs R Rosenjon Harrietigiwinkle

Class 2109 PGB (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6574 MACGREGOR Mrs A B Craigaber Timewatch JW
2nd: 6535 COUGHLAN Mr & Mrs P C Temelora Gathering Dreams For Paupad
3rd: 6608 THORNTON Mrs A Shevid Uptown Girl
Res: 6597 RICHARDSON Mr & Mrs W A Temelora Secret Love at Belvane
VHC: 6593 RAPER Mr K & Mrs A M Kazkell Definately Dazling for Kennice JW

Class 2110 LB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6604 SMITH Mrs K M Papplewick Pretty In Pink at Adinaken JW Sh.CM
2nd: 6585 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Runnin Around Sue Jw
3rd: 6533 COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo Fire Starter JW
Res: 6536 COUGHLAN Mr & Mrs P C Paupad Revelation JW
VHC: 6516 ALLSOP Mrs J I Conysluck Merry Meg

Class 2111 OB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6534 COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo Midnight Madness
2nd: 6542 DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Spinillons Isadora JW
3rd: 6600 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Ch Gleniren Tres Mannefico Sunshoo
Res: 6615 WHITEHILL Mrs M Sharjoy Sugar Candy
VHC: 6575 MACGREGOR Mrs A B Meerwings The Swallow Tale By Pyatshaw

Class 2112 GCB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6543 DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Ch Spinillons Saffire JW Sh.CM

Saturday, 24 September 2011

BELFAST 24/9/11

Judge MRS C P URQUHART
DCC ADNAMASHAN TIME AFTER TIME JW(Mr RJ & Mrs A Skelton)
RDCC IR.GB.GER.SLOV.INT CH DENEMORE ICONS RUBEN(Messrs S & J Carroll & Newman)
BCC PAPPLEWICK PRETTY IN PINK AT ADINAKEN(Mrs KM Smith)
RBCC CH PAPAROTTSIE PAINTED LADY SHCM(Mr TB & Mrs PM Urwin)
BOB PAPPLEWICK PRETTY IN PINK AT ADINAKEN
BP AMICAE LUCKY STAR(Mrs M Whitehill)
Best Breeder Urwin

Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st
TUTYAK HIGH FLYER (MRS M WHITEHILL)
2nd
PAPAROTTSIE PAINTED LORD (MR T B & MRS P M URWIN)

Junior - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st
PETITCHIEN'S JAKE MOON (MRS D BURNS)
2nd
BANKSHILL MARK MY WORD (MRS S DEAMER)

Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st
SHARJOY IN THE FUTURE AT BANKSHILL (MRS S DEAMER)
2nd
PAMHURST RAINMAN (MR I REID)

Limit - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st
ADNAMASHAN TIME AFTER TIME JW (MR R J & MRS A SKELTON)
2nd
NORTHLYTE TIMELESS DREAM (MRS E & MISS K ANDERSON)
3rd
ABBEYTON HERE WE GO AGAIN FOR LOERBURN (MRS C NOLAN)
Res
CALAJOY FIRECRACKER (MRS L LEES)
VHC
SHARJOY IN THE FUTURE AT BANKSHILL (MRS S DEAMER)

Open - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st
IR/GB/GER/SLOV/INT CH DENEMORE ICONS RUBEN (MESSRS S & J CARROLL &
NEWMAN)
2nd
PETITCHIEN'S MR MELODRAMA (MRS D BURNS)
3rd
TUTYAK CLIMATE CONTROL (MRS E COCHRANE)
Res
AMICAE STAR GAZER FOR TEMELORA (MRS M WHITEHILL)
VHC
CALAJOY FIRECRACKER (MRS L LEES)

Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st
AMICAE LUCKY STAR (MRS M WHITEHILL)
2nd
PAPAROTTSIE GEORDIE DIVA (MR T B & MRS P M URWIN)
3rd
TUTYAK FANTASY (MRS E COCHRANE)

Junior - Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st
DOURHU DING DONG (MRS R JOHNSTON)

Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1st
ADNAMASHAN SCARLETT LADY AT BANKSHILL (MRS S DEAMER)
2nd
BELVISAJ HOLLYWOOD DREAM (MRS S M BELSHAW)
3rd
BETSYMIRA TICKLE ME PINK (MRS J A NICHOLSON)
Res
CRAIGABER TIMEWATCH JW (MRS A MACGREGOR)
VHC
PETITCHIEN'S SCARLETT O'HARA (MRS J FINLAYSON)

Limit - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st
CALAJOY COULD SHE BE MAGIC (MRS J JOYCE)
2nd
ADNAMASHAN ONE MOMENT N TIME JW (MR R J & MRS A SKELTON)
3rd
GRINSDALE ROSE BUD (MR J REED)
Res
BELVISAJ I BELIEVE I CAN FLY (MRS S M BELSHAW)
VHC
BELVISAJ HOLLYWOOD DREAM (MRS S M BELSHAW)

Open - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1st
PAPPLEWICK PRETTY IN PINK AT ADINAKEN JW SHCM (MRS K M SMITH)
2nd
CH PAPAROTTSIE PAINTED LADY SHCM (MR T B & MRS P M URWIN)
3rd
AM CH CLEARLAKE CLOVIS AT NORTHLYTE (MRS E & MISS K ANDERSON)
Res
SHARJOY SUGAR BABE JW (MRS M WHITEHILL)
VHC
MEERWINGS THE SWALLOW TALE BY PYATSHAW (MRS A MACGREGOR)

Thursday, 22 September 2011

DARLINGTON 17/9/11

Judge: Miss Vanessa Cox
DCC & BOB CH ROZAMIE MOULIN ROUGE (Magri Mr JA & Arrowsmith Mr KN)
RDCC CH BURGHBRIDGE UR SOLID GOLD SKYVANA JW SHCM (Bartram Mr & Mrs A)
BCC CH GLENIREN TRES MANNEFICO SUNSHOO (Robb Mrs I & Mr G)
RBCC SPINILLONS ISADORA JW (Davidson-Poston Mrs J)
BP SPINILLONS REBEL ROWSER (Davidson-Poston Mrs J)
BV CH SERENGLADE SATANYA FOR TEMELORA (Morrell Mrs S & Teague Mrs T)

Class 2159 VD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6835 DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Ir Ch & Ch Ibstock Bright Spark for Spinillons Sh.
2nd: 6831 CRAWLEY Mrs L M Garbreisa Periwinkle Sh.CM
3rd: 6860 HOBSON Mrs R Rosenjon Gucci By Design

Class 2160 MPD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6867 MILLER Miss K F Feorlig Klever Kloggs
2nd: 6813 BILLINGHAM Mrs B & Mr T Sarasha Hey Jude
3rd: 6904 URWIN Mr T B & Mrs P M Paparottsie Painted Lord
Res: 6824 COMRIE-BRYANT Mr & Mrs F & M Frasermar Explosion
VHC: 6845 FARRELL Ms K Spinillons Simply Sinful

Class 2161 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6838 DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Spinillons Rebel Rowser
2nd: 6908 VICTOR, Mr I & Mrs S & MCLAUGHLIN Miss E Lafford Ishall Fly To Farleysbane
3rd: 6866 MASKELL Mrs K Kazkell Thyme To Dream
Res: 6822 COLLINS Mrs T Collness Noel
VHC: 6808 ATKINS Mr M & Mrs A Metamorphic Posted To Vlinder

Class 2162 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6892 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Gleniren Nikolia Mania Sunshoo
2nd: 6868 MILLER Miss K F Feorlig Hugo Boss For Rozamie
3rd: 6866 MASKELL Mrs K Kazkell Thyme To Dream
Res: 6903 URQUHART Mr G & Mrs C Ringlands Bracken At Blackpark
VHC: 6816 BURNS Mrs D Petitchien's Jake Moon

Class 2163 YD (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6864 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Ch Rozamie Moulin Rouge
2nd: 6844 EDSON Mr J A & Mrs J E Rozamie Myths 'N' Majic To Novastar
3rd: 6882 MOSS Miss M J Lafford Lord Snooty of Delphlands
Res: 6883 PATRICK Miss E B Volpecula Emerald
VHC: 6884 PRESTON Mrs J S Ibstock The Magician at Worthley

Class 2164 PGD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6844 EDSON Mr J A & Mrs J E Rozamie Myths 'N' Majic To Novastar
2nd: 6839 DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Spinillons Zuzzi
3rd: 6854 GREEN Mrs J L Bountyful Delight for Rubywings
Res: 6818 BURNS Mrs D Elendil Classic Endeavour
VHC: 6875 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Up And Downs Jolly Jerome For Temelora (imp Nld)

Class 2165 LD (11 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 6869 MILLER Miss K F Feorlig Versace JW
2nd: 6811 BARTRAM Mr & Mrs A Burghbridge Black Shadow JW
3rd: 6915 WOODROW Mrs L Ablazzor Fly First Class To Lynflyer JW Sh.CM
Res: 6895 ROBERTS, Mrs E & SMITH Miss C Ringlands Spirit Level To Rayol
VHC: 6809 ATKINS Mr M & Mrs A Papplewick Pinball Wizard To Vlinder

Class 2166 OD (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6812 BARTRAM Mr & Mrs A Ch Burghbridge Ur Solid Gold Skyvana JW Sh.CM
2nd: 6901 THOMPSON, Mrs J & AUSTIN Mrs S Jhanakia Highland Destiny
3rd: 6836 DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Multi Ch & Grand Ch Powdermill Touch The Future Sp
Res: 6865 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH, Mr K N & HILL Mrs S Grand Am Ch Blazen Riley's Sheriff Rosco Of Rozami
VHC: 6820 COCHRANE Mrs E Tutyak Climate Control

Class 2167 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6877 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Ch Serenglade Satanya For Temelora

Class 2168 MPB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6878 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Alicia
2nd: 6855 GREEN Mrs J L Mercedes Diamond at Rubywings
3rd: 6821 COCHRANE Mrs E Tutyak Fantasy
Res: 6858 HANSON Ms J I Bonnie Ticklemouse at Basilbrooke
VHC: 6847 FIELD, Miss P E & HUMPHREY Mr R Bonmeshay's Ruby at Gloynbyw

Class 2169 PB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6893 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Gleniren Love Story Sunshoo
2nd: 6861 KIRK Mrs E Ablazzor Wild Child At Kirkchase
3rd: 6859 HOBSON Mrs R Rosenjon Tomasina Titlmouse
Res: 6881 MORTON Mrs L Ablazzor Wild at Heart

Class 2170 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6834 CULLEN Mrs & Mr T A & P G Ancojo Whisper To Me
2nd: 6826 COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo Dark And Daring
3rd: 6902 THOMPSON, Mrs J & AUSTIN Mrs S Jhanakia Highland Minuet
Res: 6850 FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A Jhanakia Masquerade At Lafay
VHC: 6907 VARLEY Mrs J Lafford May Fly for Coxleyview

Class 2171 YB (2 Entries) Abs: 2


Class 2172 PGB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6848 FINLAYSON Mrs J B Petitchien's Scarlett O'Hara
2nd: 6885 RAPER Mr K & Mrs A M Kazkell Definately Dazling for Kennice JW
3rd: 6829 COUGHLAN Mr & Mrs P C Temelora Gathering Dreams For Paupad
Res: 6852 GORNALL Mrs D J Tinklebury Hurtle Myrtle
VHC: 6916 WRIGHT Miss R A Tinklebury Silly Milly

Class 2173 LB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6827 COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo Fire Starter JW
2nd: 6909 VICTOR, Mr I & Mrs S & MCLAUGHLIN Miss E Powdermill Look Timelessly
3rd: 6879 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Runnin Around Sue Jw
Res: 6896 ROBINS Mr & Mrs J. A Jaroma Lady Josephine
VHC: 6830 COUGHLAN Mr & Mrs P C Paupad Revelation JW

Class 2174 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6894 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Ch Gleniren Tres Mannefico Sunshoo
2nd: 6837 DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Spinillons Isadora JW
3rd: 6828 COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo Midnight Madness
Res: 6880 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Int Ch Ned Lux Ger VDH Temelora Nicholas Gift
VHC: 6906 URWIN Mr T B & Mrs P M Ch Paparottsie Painted Lady Sh.CM

Tuesday, 13 September 2011

RICHMOND 9/9/11

Judge: Queenie Bruce (Tijuana)
DCC & BOB Magri Mr JA & Arrowsmith Mr KN CH ROZAMIE MOULIN ROUGE
RDCC Welsh Mrs D KAZIM MATADOR
BCC Robb Mrs I & Mr G CH GLENIREN TRES MANNEFICO SUNSHOO
RBCC Morton Mrs L ABLAZZOR WILD AT HEART
BP Morton Mrs L ABLAZZOR WILD AT HEART
Best Breeder Magri & Arrowsmith

Class 479 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1716 FARRELL Ms K Bluejays Shadow Warrior
2nd: 1763 OSBORNE Mrs M Tykkydewas Masterdarcy

Class 480 MPD (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1787 WHITEHILL Mrs M Tutyak High Flyer
2nd: 1741 MILLER Miss K F Feorlig Klever Kloggs
3rd: 1711 DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Spinillons Rebel Rowser
Res: 1717 FARRELL Ms K Spinillons Simply Sinful
VHC: 1747 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Bobby Dazzler

Class 481 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1687 BORG, Mrs A & BORG Ms E Elendil Lord Of The March
2nd: 1711 DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Spinillons Rebel Rowser
3rd: 1739 MELVIN Mrs M Tricianbri Fantasy Tempo at Shalandar

Class 482 JD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1786 WELSH Mrs D Kazim Matador
2nd: 1768 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Gleniren Nikolia Mania Sunshoo
3rd: 1771 STANBURY, Mrs S & UNWIN Miss M Inixia Call Me Freddie
Res: 1780 URQUHART, Mr G & URQUHART Mesdames C & THE LATE I Ringlands Bracken At Blackpark
VHC: 1680 ALLSOP Mrs J I Conys,luck Tiptop Tommy Two

Class 483 YD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1685 BEADLE Mrs P Bedellus And All That Jazz
2nd: 1773 STANBURY Mrs S Inixia Delightful Dan
3rd: 1744 MILROY Mrs K Rozamie Rupert From Farthinghall
Res: 1697 CATON Mr J & Mrs S Ringlands Sizzling Samba at Henrix
VHC: 1776 TIDMARSH Mrs K A Creliatown Magellanica

Class 484 PGD (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1755 MUNN Mrs P Harry Parry at Ringlands
2nd: 1745 MILROY Mrs K Ancojo With Vanhelsing From Farthingahll
3rd: 1742 MILLER Miss K F Feorlig Chase The Dream JW
Res: 1712 DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Spinillons Zuzzi
VHC: 1701 COLYER Mrs S Powdermill Touch of Luck for Shirando

Class 485 LD (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1756 MUNN Mrs P Ringlands Centigrade
2nd: 1792 WOODROW Mrs L A Ablazzor Fly First Class to Lynflyer JW Sh.CM
3rd: 1703 COMRIE-BRYANT Mr & Mrs M Frasermar Hurricane
Res: 1704 COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo Fire Storm JW
VHC: 1767 PRINCE Miss V Temelora Passing Fancy JW

Class 486 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1736 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Ch Rozamie Moulin Rouge
2nd: 1713 DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Powdermill Touch The Future Spinillons JW Sh.CM
3rd: 1688 BORG, Mrs A & BORG Ms E Elendil Rob Roy
Res: 1693 BURNS Mrs D Petitchien's Mr Melodrama
VHC: 1682 BACK Mr R J W & Mrs D O Kazkell Ching Ching For Leighroy Sh.CM

Class 487 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1748 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Ch Serenglade Satanya For Temelora
2nd: 1728 GEARY Mrs G A Rayol Lotus Blossom
Class 488 MPB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1695 CASEY Mrs J Shamal Dolly Mixture
2nd: 1749 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Alicia
3rd: 1779 TIDMARSH Mrs K A Creliatown Trailing Queen
Res: 1759 OBBARD Mrs S Bobbards Loubylou
VHC: 1778 TIDMARSH Mrs K A Creliatown Little Beauty

Class 489 PB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1753 MORTON Mrs L Ablazzor Wild at Heart
2nd: 1686 BEADLE Mrs P Bedellus Jazz Time
3rd: 1729 GRFFITHS Mrs I A Fawncrest Pippa
Res: 1760 ORCHARD Miss S Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm
VHC: 1746 MILROY Mrs K Rozamie Reet Petite From Farthinghall

Class 490 JB (9 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 1774 STANBURY Mrs S Inixia Over the Moon
2nd: 1694 BUSS, Miss E & BUSS Mrs M Twiggy Cupcake Of Flutura
3rd: 1705 COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo Dark And Daring
Res: 1761 ORCHARD Miss S Panspayon To Dream Of Genie
VHC: 1733 LETCH Miss C Conys.luck Wilmawyn

Class 491 YB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1790 WHITEHILL Mrs M Ibstock Gift Wrapped To Amicae
2nd: 1772 STANBURY, Mrs S & UNWIN Miss M Inixia Sweet Sherry
3rd: 1689 BORG, Mrs A & BORG Ms E Elendil Classic Miniature
Res: 1725 GEARY Mrs G A Taliesyn Bella Donna
VHC: 1715 DIPROSE Mrs K Lilacrose She's The One

Class 492 PGB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1720 FINLAYSON Mrs J B Petitchien's Scarlett O'Hara
2nd: 1775 STANBURY, Mrs S & BARDSLEY Mrs P Tykkydewas Toute De Suite To Inixia JW
3rd: 1764 OSBORNE Mrs M Tykkydewas Twirling Tulip
Res: 1707 COUGHLAN Mr & Mrs P C Temelora Gathering Dreams For Paupad
VHC: 1709 COX Mr B D S & Mrs P A Tricianbri Birthday Gift

Class 493 LB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1789 WHITEHILL Mrs M Rozamie Reply To Amicae
2nd: 1737 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Rozamie Fleur De Lys
3rd: 1765 OSBORNE Mrs M Tykkydewas Time For Me
Res: 1710 COX Mr B D S & Mrs P A Tricianbri Wish N'kiss JW
VHC: 1708 COUGHLAN Mr & Mrs P C Paupad Revelation JW

Class 494 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1769 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Ch Gleniren Tres Mannefico Sunshoo
2nd: 1714 DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Spinillons Isadora JW
3rd: 1758 MUNN Mrs P Mad About Saffron at Ringlands
Res: 1706 COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo Midnight Madness
VHC: 1785 URWIN Mr T B & Mrs P M Ch Paparottsie Painted Lady Sh.CM

CITY OF BIRMINGHAM 3/9/11

Judge: Mrs Carolyn Roe
BCC & BOB Stewart Mrs K & Stewart-Knight Miss K CH.DENEMORE STORY'S ECHO AT TUSSALUD
DCC Cochrane Mrs E TUTYAK CLIMATE CONTROL
RDCC Magri Mr JA & Arrowsmith Mr KN CH.ROZAMIE MOULIN ROUGE
RBCC Magri Mr JA & Arrowsmith Mr KN ROZAMIE FLEUR DE LYS
BP Borg Mrs A & Borg Ms E ELENDIL LORD OF THE MARCH

Class 587 VD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2066 THOMPSON, Mrs J & AUSTIN Mrs S Ch Jhanakia Royal Highlander JW
2nd: 2024 HANCOCKS Mrs C Follow My Leader to Shamal

Class 588 MPD (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2077 WHITEHILL Mrs M Tricianbri Dawn Feahue
2nd: 2034 MILLER Miss K F Feorlig Klever Kloggs
3rd: 2040 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Bobby Dazzler
Res: 2020 FISHER Mr M & Mrs M Ellmara Forever True
VHC: 2032 MELVIN Mrs M Tricianbri Fantasy Tempo at Shalandar

Class 589 PD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1988 BORG, Mrs A & BORG Ms E Elendil Lord Of The March
2nd: 2009 DAVIDSON Mrs P Cintarshe Candlelight
3rd: 2045 MORROW Mrs A Bedellus Loves To Boogie at Chysauster
Res: 2052 ORCHARD Miss S Panspayon Ur The Moonlight
VHC: 2050 NASH Mrs J Ookiimimi Dapper Dancer

Class 590 JD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2072 URQUHART Mr G & Mrs C Ringlands Bracken At Blackpark
2nd: 2060 STANBURY, Mrs S & UNWIN Miss M Inixia Call Me Freddie
3rd: 1985 BISHOP Mr & Mrs R Flutterbye Sable Sensation
Res: 2019 FISHER Mr M & Mrs M Ellmara Elektrik Touch
VHC: 2002 COLYER, Mrs S & STANBURY Mrs S Inixia Miracle In Time To Shirando

Class 591 GD (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2058 STANBURY Mrs S Inixia Delightful Dan
2nd: 2046 MOSS Miss M J Lafford Lord Snooty of Delphlands
3rd: 1983 BEADLE Mrs P Bedellus And All That Jazz
Res: 2037 MILROY Mrs K Rozamie Rupert From Farthinghall
VHC: 2069 TIDMARSH Mrs K A Harriarch Sweet Basil for Creliatown

Class 592 PGD (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2035 MILLER Miss K F Feorlig Chase The Dream JW
2nd: 2027 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Tutyak Edward Rozamie
3rd: 2041 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Up And Downs Jolly Jerome (imp Nld)
Res: 1986 BISHOP Mr & Mrs R Bedellus Xmas Gift For Flutterbye
VHC: 2038 MILROY Mrs K Ancojo With Vanhelsing From Farthingahll

Class 593 LD (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2028 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Rozamie Remarkable
2nd: 2075 WELSH Mrs D Kazim Matador
3rd: 1981 BARTRAM Mr & Mrs A Burghbridge Black Shadow JW
Res: 2036 MILLER Miss K F Feorlig Versace JW
VHC: 1995 CATON Mr J & Mrs S Bryn Terfel of Ringland Sh.CM

Class 594 OD (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1999 COCHRANE Mrs E Tutyak Climate Control
2nd: 2029 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Ch Rozamie Moulin Rouge
3rd: 2064 STEWART, Mrs K & STEWART-KNIGHT Miss K Eng & Fin Ch Siljans Ragge JR Connection at Tussal
Res: 1982 BARTRAM Mr & Mrs A Ch Burghbridge Ur Solid Gold Skyvana JW Sh.CM
VHC: 2067 THOMPSON, Mrs J & AUSTIN Mrs S Jhanakia Highland Destiny

Class 595 GCD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2046 MOSS Miss M J Lafford Lord Snooty of Delphlands

Class 596 VB NO ENTRIES

Class 597 MPB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2043 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Alicia
2nd: 2000 COCHRANE Mrs E Tutyak Fantasy
3rd: 2076 WHITEHILL Mrs M Amicae Lucky Star
Res: 2070 TIDMARSH Mrs K A Creliatown Little Beauty
VHC: 2025 KING Miss J S Sarasha In The Limelight

Class 598 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2053 ORCHARD Miss S Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm
2nd: 1984 BEADLE Mrs P Bedellus Jazz Time
3rd: 2039 MILROY Mrs K Rozamie Reet Petite From Farthinghall

Class 599 JB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1992 BUSS, Miss E & BUSS Mrs M Twiggy Cupcake Of Flutura
2nd: 2008 CULLEN Mrs & Mr T A & P G Ancojo Whisper To Me
3rd: 2059 STANBURY Mrs S Inixia Over The Moon
Res: 1987 BISHOP Mr & Mrs R Flutterbye La Femme Fatale
VHC: 2010 DAVIDSON Mrs P Cintarshe Morning Star

Class 600 GB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2004 COUGHLAN Mr & Mrs P C Paupad Revelation JW
2nd: 2061 STANBURY, Mrs S & UNWIN Miss M Inixia Sweet Sherry
3rd: 2006 COX Mr B D S & Mrs P A Tricianbri Birthday Gift
Res: 2015 DIPROSE Mrs K Lilacrose She's The One
VHC: 2010 DAVIDSON Mrs P Cintarshe Morning Star

Class 601 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2018 FINLAYSON Mrs J Petitchien's Scarlett O 'hara
2nd: 2062 STANBURY, Mrs S & BARDSLEY Mrs P Tykkydewas Toute De Suite To Inixia JW

Class 602 LB (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2030 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Rozamie Fleur De Lys
2nd: 2078 WHITEHILL Mrs M Sharjoy Sugar Babe
3rd: 2044 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Runnin Around Sue Jw
Res: 1993 CATON Mr J & Mrs S Lorah's Girls Aloud at Henrix JW
VHC: 2023 GOODWIN Miss D A Temelora Magic Affair AW

Class 603 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2065 STEWART, Mrs K & STEWART-KNIGHT Miss K Ch Denemore Story's Echo at Tussalud
Class 604 GCB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1992 BUSS, Miss E & BUSS Mrs M Twiggy Cupcake Of Flutura
2nd: 2005 COUGHLAN Mr & Mrs P C Temelora Gathering Dreams For Paupad

THE PAPILLON CLUB OF SCOTLAND OPEN SHOW 28/8/11

Judge Mrs L Woodrow (Lynflyer)
BEST IN SHOW TUTYAK CLIMATE CONTROL
RES BEST IN SHOW & BEST OPP.SEX PETITCHIEN'S SCARLETT O'HARA
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW TUTYAK HIGH FLYER
BEST JH CALLUM THORNTON

Veteran Dog or Bitch 6 (2abs)

1st. Pyatshasw Madam Butterfly Over Meerwings - Mrs C Paul
2nd. Pyatshaw White Heat - Mrs A MacGregor
3rd. Adinaken Wendy's Whizz - Mrs W Wilson
4th. Imago Care De Soi - Mrs M Duncan

Minor Puppy Dog 5

1st. Tutyak High Flyer - Mrs M Whitehill BEST PUPPY DOG
2nd. Pamhurst Pocket Rocket at Santaviga (naf,taf) - Mrs J Pritchard
3rd. Metamorphic Posted to Vlinder - Mr M & Mrs A Atkins
4th. Tutyak Flash of Fantasy - Mrs E Cochrane

Puppy Dog 0

Junior Dog 2 (1abs)

1st. Abbeyton Trail Blazer - Mrs J P Savage

Maiden Dog (0,1)

1st. Cavillon Chasing Rainbows - Mr B & Mrs M Cochrane

Novice Dog 0

Post Graduate Dog 5 (1abs)

1st. Gennasus On A Mission - Mrs S Gray
2nd. Papplewick Pinball Wizard to Vlinder Mr M & Mrs A Atkins
3rd. Pamhurst Rainman - Mr I Reid
4th. Tutyak Edward Rozamie - Magri & Arrowsmith

Limit Dog 9 (4abs)

1st. Adnamashan Time After Time JW ShCM - Mr R & Mrs A Skelton
2nd. Tijuana Teddy Boy - Mrs Q & Mrs A Bruce & Bruce-Jackson
3rd. Bonmeshay's Get Carter - Mrs A & Miss G Fraser & Graham
4th. Northlyte Wind Walker to Santaviga - Mrs J Pritchard

Open Dog 13 (2abs)

1st. Tutyak Climate Control - Mrs E Cochrane BEST DOG
2nd. CH. Adnamashan One In A Million JW ShCM - Mr R & Mrs A Skelton Reserve BEST DOG
3rd. Lafford Flyin Without Wings at Dourhu JW - Mrs R Johnston
4th. Northlyte Timeless Dream - Mrs E & Mrs K Anderson

Minor Puppy Bitch 3

1st. Tutyak Fantasy - Mrs E Cochrane BEST PUPPY BITCH
2nd. Cavillon Wish Upon A Rainbow - Mr B & Mrs M Cochrane
3rd. Cavillon Over The Rainbow - Mr B & Mrs M Cochrane

Puppy Bitch 3 (2abs)

1st. Bonmeshay's Olivia - Mrs A & Miss G Fraser & Graham

Junior Bitch 4 (2abs)

1st. Ancojo Harry's Genie to Thistlemist - Mrs H E Broadhurst
2nd. Dourhu Ding Dong - Mrs R Johnston

Maiden Bitch (1,3) (2abs)

1st. Cavillon Wish Upon A Rainbow - Mr B & Mrs M Cochrane
2nd. Cavillon Over The Rainbow - Mr B & Mrs M Cochrane

Novice Bitch (0,2) (1abs)

1st. Dourhu Ding Dong - Mrs R Johnston

Post Graduate Bitch 9 (3abs)

1st. Petitchiens Scarlet O'Hara - Mrs J Finlayson BEST BITCH
2nd. Ibstock Gift Wrapped For Amicae - Mrs M Whitehill
3rd. Craigaber Time Watch - Mrs A MacGregor
4th.

Limit Bitch 6

1st. Am Ch Clearlake Clovis - Mrs E & Mrs K Anderson Reserve BEST BITCH
2nd. Rozamie Reply To Amicae - Mrs M Whitehill
3rd. Genasus Rambling Rose - Mrs S Gray
4th. Tijuana Lady Charlotte - Mrs Q & Mrs A Bruce & Bruce-Jackson

Open Bitch 9

1st. Papplewick Pretty In Pink At Adinaken - MrsK M Smith
2nd. Meerwings The Swallow Tale By Pyatshaw - Mrs A MacGregor
3rd. Sharjoy Sugar Candy JW - Mrs M Whitehill
4th. Gennasus Make Believe - Mrs S Gray

Special Beginners Dog ro Bitch (0,1) (1abs)

Special B/W or Tri Dog or Bitch (1,1) (1abs)

1st. Dourhu Looks Like An Angel - Mrs R Johnston

Special R/W, L/W, S/W Dog or Bitch (1,3)

1st. Calajoy Could She Be Magic - Mrs J Joyce
2nd. Wee Angus of Adinaken ShCM - MrsK M Smith
3rd. Imago Carrie On Honeybun - Mrs M Duncan
4th. Calajoy Fire Cracker - Mrs J Joyce

SKC PHOTOS



BCC & BOB IBSTOCK GIFT WRAPPED TO AMICAE
Many thanks to Anne Macgregor for the photos taken at SKC.

SKC PHOTOS



DCC JHANAKIA HIGHLAND DESTINY

SKC PHOTOS



RDCC AMICAE STAR GAZER FOR TEMELORA

Sunday, 28 August 2011

SKC PHOTOS



RBCC GENNASUS RAMBLING ROSE

Saturday, 27 August 2011

SKC 27/8/11

Judge: MRS K MASKELL
BCC & BOB IBSTOCK GIFT WRAPPED TO AMICAE(Mrs M Whitehill)
RBCC GENNASUS RAMBLING ROSE(Mrs S Gray)
DCC JHANAKIA HIGHLAND DESTINY(Mrs S & Mrs J Austin & Tohompson)
RDCC AMICAE STAR GAZER FOR TEMELORA(Mrs M Whitehill)
BP PAPAROTTSIE PAINTED LORD(Mr TB & Mrs PM Urwin)
Best Breeder Urwin

Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 2

1st PAPAROTTSIE PAINTED LORD (MR T B & MRS P M URWIN)
2nd TUTYAK HIGH FLYER (MRS M WHITEHILL)
3rd TUTYAK FLASH OF FANTASY (MRS E COCHRANE)
Res PAMHURST POCKET ROCKET (MRS J & MISS M PRITCHARD)
VHC METAMORPHIC POSTED TO VLINDER (MR M & MRS A ATKINS)

Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st FLUTTERBYE SABLE SENSATION (MRS A & MR R BISHOP)
2nd COLLNESS NOEL (MRS T COLLINS)

Yearling - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 0

1st GENNASUS ON A MISSION JW (MRS S GRAY)
2nd CH ROZAMIE MOULIN ROUGE (MESSRS J A & K N MAGRI & ARROWSMITH)
3rd VOLPECULA EMERALD (MISS E B PATRICK)
Res JEMINAI SERENADE IN RED (MS A E & MISS S E STEVENSON)
VHC FEORLIG EYECATCHER AT ROSEHOLME (MR K M & MRS B M DOLAN)

Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1st WINTERWINGS SEA THE STARS (MRS I REID)
2nd TUTYAK EDWARD ROZAMIE (MESSRS J A & K N MAGRI & ARROWSMITH)
3rd PHIMEEN BENJAMIN BUNNY OF ROSENJON (MRS R A HOBSON)
Res DENEMORE LIFE OF REILLY FOR CANTOVERDE (MISS S C LANSON)
VHC LAFAY CHART TOPPER (MR A & MRS C FOYNES & MAY)

Limit - Dog
Entries: 16 Absentees: 2

1st AMICAE STAR GAZER FOR TEMELORA (MRS M WHITEHILL)
2nd ROZAMIE REMARKABLE (MESSRS J A & K N MAGRI & ARROWSMITH)
3rd FRASERMAR HURRICANE (MASTER F & MRS M A COMRIE-BRYANT)
Res PHIMEEN BENJAMIN BUNNY OF ROSENJON (MRS R A HOBSON)
VHC LAFFORD FLY TO ELFUAGO (MRS H A AITKIN)

Open - Dog
Entries: 13 Absentees: 1

1st JHANAKIA HIGHLAND DESTINY (MRS S & MRS J AUSTIN & THOMPSON)
2nd PAPPLEWICK PETROGLYPH SHCM (MR M & MRS A ATKINS)
3rd PETITCHIEN'S MR MELODRAMA (MRS D BURNS)
Res CH ADNAMASHAN ONE IN A MILLION JW SHCM (MR & MRS R J SKELTON)
VHC PAPPLEWICK PERFECT PITCH JW SHCM (MS A E STEVENSON)

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st CH JHANAKIA ROYAL HIGHLANDER JW (MRS S & MRS J AUSTIN & THOMPSON)
2nd SHARJOY REGENCY BUCK (MR A & MRS C FOYNES & MAY)
3rd ROSENJON GUCCI BY DESIGN (MRS R A HOBSON)

Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st TUTYAK FANTASY (MRS E COCHRANE)
2nd CAVILLON WISH UPON A RAINBOW NAF (MRS M & MR B COCHRANE)
3rd CAVILLON OVER THE RAINBOW (MRS M & MR B COCHRANE)

Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1

1st BONMESHAY OLIVIA (MRS A & MISS G FRASER & GRAHAM)
2nd KENFS IRISH MIST (MR K FULTON)
3rd PAPAROTTSIE GEORDIE DIVA (MR T B & MRS P M URWIN)
Res JHANAKIA MASQUERADE AT LAFAY (MR A & MRS C FOYNES & MAY)
VHC DARLEAIR BOLD AS BRASS (MRS C WESTWOOD)

Junior - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st TRUEJOY LACYS DREAM (MISS C GRIST)
2nd DOURHU DING DONG (MRS R E JOHNSTON)

Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st AM CH CLEARLAKE CLOVIS AT NORTHLYTE (MRS E & MISS K ANDERSON)
2nd TRUEJOY LACYS DREAM (MISS C GRIST)
3rd ROZAMIE REPLY TO AMICAE (MRS M WHITEHILL)
Res CRAIGABER TIME FLIES (MRS C A PAUL)
VHC CRAIGABER TIMEWATCH JW (MRS A MACGREGOR)

Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 2

1st PETITCHIEN'S SCARLETT O'HARA (MRS J FINLAYSON)
2nd LAFAY WOTA STAR (MR A & MRS C FOYNES & MAY)
3rd GLENSCOT TRULY TRULY FAIR AT CAVILLON (MRS M & MR B COCHRANE)

Limit - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 1

1st IBSTOCK GIFT WRAPPED TO AMICAE (MRS M WHITEHILL)
2nd GENNASUS RAMBLING ROSE (MRS S GRAY)
3rd JAROMA LADY JOSEPHINE (MR & MRS ROBINS)
Res TIJUANA LADY CHARLOTTE (Q A V & A J BRUCE & BRUCE-JACKSON)
VHC PAPPLEWICK PRETTY IN PINK AT ADINAKEN JW SHCM (MRS K M SMITH)

Open - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st CH PAPAROTTSIE PAINTED LADY SHCM (MR T B & MRS P M URWIN)
2nd CALAJOY CELTIC JEWEL (MRS A RICHARDSON)
3rd MEERWINGS THE SWALLOW TALE BY PYATSHAW (MRS A MACGREGOR)
Res SHARJOY SUGAR CANDY (MRS M WHITEHILL)
VHC JAROMA GEENA GEE AT ELFUAGO (MRS H A AITKIN)

Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st PYATSHAW MADAM BUTTERFLY OVER MEERWINGS (MRS C A PAUL)
2nd CH JHANAKIA HIGHLAND BREEZE (MRS S & MRS J AUSTIN & THOMPSON)
3rd LAFAY HEATHER BLOOM (MR A & MRS C FOYNES & MAY)

Friday, 19 August 2011

WELSH KC 19/8/11

Judge: Mr A Wight
BCC & BOB ABLAZZOR WILD CHILD AT KIRKCHASE Mrs E Kirk
DCC RINGLAND GENIES TO ALEX FOR TEMELORA Mrs S Morrell & Mrs T Teague
RDCC FRASERMAR HURRICANE Master F & Mrs MA Comrie-Bryant
RBCC ANCOJO FIRE STARTER JW Mr & Mrs JM Cooper
BP ABLAZZOR WILD CHILD AT KIRKCHASE

Class 195 MPD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 978 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Bobby Dazzler
2nd: 1028 WHITEHILL Mrs M Tutyak High Flyer
3rd: 996 RAYMENT Mrs M Shamal Duke of Gloster TAF
Res: 993 PRITCHARD, Mrs J & PRITCHARD Miss M Pamhurst Pocket Rocket
VHC: 1032 WILLIAMS Mrs M E Brenneke Wota Kracker

Class 196 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1015 URQUHART Mr G & Mrs C Ringlands Bracken At Blackpark
2nd: 928 BURNS Mrs D Petitchien's Jake Moon
3rd: 923 BISHOP Mr & Mrs R Flutterbye Sable Sensation
Res: 1019 VICTOR, Mr I & Mrs S & MCLAUGHLIN Miss E Lafford Ishall Fly To Farleysbane
VHC: 985 ORCHARD Miss S Panspayon Ur The Moonlight

Class 197 JD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 997 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Gleniren Nikolia Mania Sunshoo
2nd: 1004 STANBURY Mrs S Inixia Delightful Dan
3rd: 950 DEMBINIOK Mr M & Mrs P Hollrexia Absolute Magic
Res: 937 COLYER, Mrs S & STANBURY Mrs S Inixia Miracle In Time To Shirando
VHC: 1002 SIMON Mrs R J Ringland Tango In The Heat

Class 198 ND (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1008 TAYLOR Miss P Adnamashan Mr Tiggley Wink Via Pamhurst
2nd: 1002 SIMON Mrs R J Ringland Tango In The Heat
3rd: 920 ALLSOP Mrs J I Conys,luck Tiptop Tommy Two
Res: 1026 WHITE Mrs L. M Missing Link

Class 199 PGD (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 969 KING Miss J S Metamorphic Phantasm Sarasha
2nd: 962 GOODWIN Miss D A Wendwoods Heavenly Star
3rd: 924 BISHOP Mr & Mrs R Flutterbye Mystic Pixie
Res: 979 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Up And Downs Jolly Jerome (imp Nld)
VHC: 1009 TAYLOR Miss P Pamhurst Emnoathere

Class 200 LD (16 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 939 COMRIE-BRYANT Master F & Mrs M A Frasermar Hurricane
2nd: 931 CASEY Mrs J Shamal The Duke Of Bergundy
3rd: 1034 WOODROW Mrs L A Ablazzor Fly First Class to Lynflyer JW Sh.CM
Res: 934 CATON Mr J & Mrs S Bryn Terfel of Ringland Sh.CM
VHC: 1024 WELSH Mrs D Kazim Matador

Class 201 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 980 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Ringland Genies To Alex For Temelora
2nd: 951 DEMBINIOK Mr M & Mrs P Ch Temelora Sun Dancer at Hollrexia JW Sh.CM
3rd: 976 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Ch Rozamie Moulin Rouge
Res: 929 BURNS Mrs D Petitchien's Mr Melodrama
VHC: 971 LEE-SLATER Mrs C G Elarish Special Suprise TAF

Class 202 MPB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 981 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Rhianna
2nd: 1021 WELLS, Mrs K J & BROWN Ms A J Metamorphic Delivered
3rd: 932 CASEY Mrs J Shamal Dolly Mixture
Res: 1003 SPARKES Mrs V A Pinkmead New Years Eve
VHC: 1013 TIDMARSH Mrs K A Creliatown Little Beauty

Class 203 PB (14 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 970 KIRK Mrs E Ablazzor Wild Child At Kirkchase
2nd: 940 COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo Dark And Daring
3rd: 998 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Gleniren Love Story Sunshoo
Res: 984 MORTON Mrs L Ablazzor Wild at Heart
VHC: 963 GRFFITHS Mrs I A Fawncrest Pippa

Class 204 JB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 952 DEMBINIOK Mr M & Mrs P Hollrexia Magical Star
2nd: 967 JOHNSTON Mrs R E Dourhu Ding Dong
3rd: 930 BUSS, Miss E & BUSS Mrs M Twiggy Cupcake Of Flutura
Res: 1001 SIMON Mrs R J Ringland Frosty Fern
VHC: 994 RAYMENT Mrs M Mariajon Misty Dawn

Class 205 NB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 922 BARTLETT Mrs B Brontigaer Bellissima
2nd: 967 JOHNSTON Mrs R E Dourhu Ding Dong
3rd: 1006 STANBURY Mrs S Inixia Over the Moon
Res: 958 FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A Jhanakia Masquerade At Lafay
VHC: 1027 WHITE Miss N Fawncrest Bella

Class 206 PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1020 VICTOR, Mr I & Mrs S & MCLAUGHLIN Miss E Powdermill Look Timelessly
2nd: 946 COX Mr B D S & Mrs P A Tricianbri Birthday Gift
3rd: 943 COUGHLAN Mr & Mrs P C Temelora Gathering Dreams For Paupad
Res: 1022 WELLS, Mrs K J & BROWN Ms A J Metamorphic Phoenix
VHC: 955 FINLAYSON Mrs J Petitchien's Scarlett O 'hara

Class 207 LB (12 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 941 COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo Fire Starter JW
2nd: 977 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Rozamie Fleur De Lys
3rd: 944 COUGHLAN Mr & Mrs P C Paupad Revelation JW
Res: 960 GOODWIN Miss D A Temelora Magic Affair AW
VHC: 982 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Runnin Around Sue Jw

Class 208 OB (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 999 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Ch Gleniren Tres Mannefico Sunshoo
2nd: 942 COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo Midnight Madness
3rd: 1031 WHITEHILL Mrs M Sharjoy Sugar Candy
Res: 990 OSBORNE Mrs M Tykkydewas Time For Me
VHC: 945 COUGHLAN Mr & Mrs P C Paupad Floral Dynasty

BOURNEMOUTH 11/8/11

Judge: Miss Vandella Williams
Congratulations to FRASERMAR HURRICANE on winning Group 3
DCC & BOB FRASERMAR HURRICANE Master F & Mrs MA Comrie-Bryant
RDCC FRASERMAR ICICLE AT CASWELL Mrs J Scovell
BCC CH.SPINILLONS SAFFIRE JW SHCM Mrs J Davidson-Poston
RBCC ANCOJO HARRY'S GENIE AT THISTLEMIST Mrs HE Broadhurst
BP SPINILLONS REBEL ROWSER Mrs J Davidson-Poston
BV CH & IR CH IBSTOCK BRIGHT SPARK FOR SPINILLONS SHCM
Best Breeder Spinillons

Class 181 VD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 777 DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Ch & Ir Ch Ibstock Bright Spark For Spinillons Sh.
2nd: 790 FARRELL Ms K Bluejays Shadow Warrior
3rd: 775 CRAWLEY Mrs L M Garbreisa Periwinkle Sh.CM

Class 182 MPD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 778 DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Spinillons Rebel Rowser
2nd: 815 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Bobby Dazzler
3rd: 791 FARRELL Ms K Spinillons Simply Sinful
Res: 853 WILSON, Mrs C & Mr M & LAWRENCE Mrs E Erinsjoy Wild In The Streets
VHC: 761 BORG, Mrs A & BORG Ms E Elendil Lord Of The March

Class 183 PD (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 779 DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Spinillons Zuzzi
2nd: 845 URQUHART Mr G & Mrs C Ringlands Bracken At Blackpark
3rd: 765 BURNS Mrs D Petitchien's Jake Moon
Res: 821 ORCHARD Miss S Panspayon Ur The Moonlight
VHC: 853 WILSON, Mrs C & Mr M & LAWRENCE Mrs E Erinsjoy Wild In The Streets

Class 184 JD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 785 DEMBINIOK Mr M & Mrs P Hollrexia Absolute Magic
2nd: 833 STANBURY Mrs S Inixia Delightful Dan
3rd: 793 FISHER Mr M & Mrs M Ellmara Elektrik Touch
Res: 750 ALLSOP Mrs J I Conys,luck Tiptop Tommy Two
VHC: 769 CATON Mr J & Mrs S Ringland Sizzling Samba at Henrix

Class 185 ND (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 782 DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Spinillons Annabelle
2nd: 759 BEADLE Mrs P Bedellus And All That Jazz
3rd: 762 BORG, Mrs A & BORG Ms E Elendil Glint Of Copper
Res: 750 ALLSOP Mrs J I Conys,luck Tiptop Tommy Two
VHC: 836 STANBURY, Mrs S & UNWIN Miss M Inixia Call Me Freddie

Class 186 PGD (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 852 WHITFIELD Miss J Temelora White Magic
2nd: 843 TAYLOR Miss P Pamhurst Emnoathere
3rd: 822 ORCHARD Miss S Panspayon Quintessence
Res: 776 CRAWLEY Mrs L M Garbreisa Craiginnis
VHC: 753 ATKINS Mr M & Mrs A Papplewick Pinball Wizard To Vlinder

Class 187 LD (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 772 COMRIE-BRYANT Master F & Mrs M A Frasermar Hurricane
2nd: 814 MORGAN Mrs P Tutyak Brodie
3rd: 812 MELVIN, Mrs M & COX Mrs P Tricianbri Wish Beaune at Shalandar
Res: 796 FOOTE Mr S W & Mrs J V Southanning Major Max
VHC: 771 CATON Mr J & Mrs S Bryn Terfel of Ringland Sh.CM

Class 188 OD (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 830 SCOVELL Mrs J Frasermar Icicle at Caswell
2nd: 766 BURNS Mrs D Petitchien's Mr Melodrama
3rd: 780 DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Powdermill Touch The Future Spinillons JW Sh.CM
Res: 786 DEMBINIOK Mr M & Mrs P Ch Temelora Sun Dancer at Hollrexia JW Sh.CM
VHC: 816 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Ringland Genies To Alex For Temelora

Class 189 VB NO ENTRIES

Class 190 MPB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 817 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Alicia
2nd: 856 WILSON, Mrs C & Mr M & LAWRENCE Mrs E Erinsjoy Its My Life
3rd: 855 WILSON, Mrs C & Mr M & LAWRENCE Mrs E Erinsjoy Lay Your Hands On Me
Res: 820 OBBARD Mrs S Bobbards Loubylou
VHC: 792 FIELD, Miss P E & HUMPHREY Mr R Bonmeshay's Ruby at Gloynbyw

Class 191 PB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 844 TAYLOR Miss P Pamhurst Emasurpreez
2nd: 855 WILSON, Mrs C & Mr M & LAWRENCE Mrs E Erinsjoy Lay Your Hands On Me
3rd: 834 STANBURY Mrs S Inixia Aliceandra
Res: 856 WILSON, Mrs C & Mr M & LAWRENCE Mrs E Erinsjoy Its My Life
VHC: 823 ORCHARD Miss S Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm

Class 192 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 764 BROADHURST Mrs H E Ancojo Harry's Genie At Thistlemist
2nd: 787 DEMBINIOK Mr M & Mrs P Hollrexia Magical Star
3rd: 767 BUSS, Miss E & BUSS Mrs M Twiggy Cupcake Of Flutura
Res: 851 WELLS, Mrs K J & BROWN Ms A J Sweetman Pixie Lot At Metamorphic

Class 193 NB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 803 JOHNSTON Mrs R E Dourhu Ding Dong
2nd: 835 STANBURY Mrs S Inixia Over The Moon
3rd: 802 HOULDSWORTH Mr G. B. & Mrs W.A. Barleybright Sunshade At Gwendyvere
Class 194 PGB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 838 STANBURY, Mrs S & BARDSLEY Mrs P Tykkydewas Toute De Suite To Inixia JW
2nd: 837 STANBURY, Mrs S & UNWIN Miss M Inixia Sweet Sherry
3rd: 801 HOBSON Mrs R Rosenjon Harrietigiwinkle
Res: 806 LEWIS Mrs L Temelora Enter The Dream
VHC: 808 LEWIS Ms T Charodale Mystical Moon

Class 195 LB (11 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 782 DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Spinillons Annabelle
2nd: 818 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Runnin Around Sue Jw
3rd: 773 COX Mr B D S & Mrs P A Tricianbri Birthday Gift
Res: 770 CATON Mr J & Mrs S Lorah's Girls Aloud at Henrix JW
VHC: 825 OSBORNE Mrs M Tykkydewas Twirling Tulip

Class 196 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 784 DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Ch Spinillons Saffire JW Sh.CM
2nd: 783 DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Spinillons Isadora JW
3rd: 826 OSBORNE Mrs M Tykkydewas Time For Me

LEEDS 24/7/11

Judge: Mrs Ruth Johnston
DCC & BOB KAZIM MATADOR Welsh Mrs D
RDCC GLENIREN NIKOLIA MANIA SUNSHOO Robb Mrs I & Mr G
BCC PAPPLEWICK PRETTY IN PINK AT ADINAKEN JW Smith Mrs KM
RBCC ROZAMIE FLEUR DE LYS Magri Mr JA & Arrowsmith Mr KN
BP ABLAZZOR WILD CHILD AT KIRKCHASE Kirk Mrs E
BEST BREEDER Lafford

Class 1533 MPD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6982 KING Miss J S Sarasha Hey Jude
2nd: 7028 URWIN Mr T B & Mrs P M Paparottsie Painted Lord
3rd: 6955 BURNS Mrs D Petitchien's Moon Magic
Res: 7010 RICHARDSON Mr & Mrs W A Amicae Shine On Belvane
VHC: 7007 PRESTON Mrs J S Kenf's Kautos Image At Worthley

Class 1534 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7027 URQUHART Mr G & Mrs C Ringlands Bracken At Blackpark
2nd: 6950 BISHOP Mr & Mrs R Flutterbye Sable Sensation
Class 1535 JD (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7014 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Gleniren Nikolia Mania Sunshoo
2nd: 6968 FISHER Mr M & Mrs M Ellmara Elektrik Touch
3rd: 6976 GORNALL Mrs D J Tinklebury Bad Biggles
Res: 6994 MILLER Miss K F Feorlig Hugo Boss For Rozamie
VHC: 7024 TAYLOR Miss P Adnamashan Mr Tiggley Wink via Pamhurst

Class 1536 YD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6941 AITKIN Mrs H Lafford Fly To Elfuago
2nd: 7002 MOSS Miss M J Lafford Lord Snooty of Delphlands
3rd: 6964 CRAWLEY Mrs L M Garbreisa Creaginnis
Res: 6965 DOLAN Mr K M & Mrs B M Feorlig Eyecatcher At Roseholme
VHC: 6966 EDSON Mr J A & Mrs J E Rozamie Myths 'N' Majic To Novastar

Class 1537 ND (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7033 VICTOR, Mr I & Mrs S & MCLAUGHLIN Miss E Lafford Ishall Fly To Farleysbane
2nd: 6942 ALLSOP Mrs J I Conys,luck Tiptop Tommy Two

Class 1538 PGD (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6972 GOODWIN Miss D A Wendwoods Heavenly Star
2nd: 6944 ATKINS Mr M & Mrs A Papplewick Pinball Wizard To Vlinder
3rd: 7013 RIMMER, Mr & Mrs K P & WILSON Mrs P Invergarick Royal Roulette At Pepeke
Res: 6995 MILLER Miss K F Feorlig Chase The Dream JW
VHC: 6951 BISHOP Mr & Mrs R Bedellus Xmas Gift For Flutterbye

Class 1539 LD (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7035 WELSH Mrs D Kazim Matador
2nd: 6947 BARTRAM Mr & Mrs A Burghbridge Black Shadow JW
3rd: 7039 WHITEHILL Mrs M Amicae Star Gazer For Temelora
Res: 6960 COMRIE-BRYANT Mrs M & Mr F Frasermar Hurricane
VHC: 7008 PRITCHARD, Mrs J & PRITCHARD Miss M Northlyte Wind Walker To Santaviga

Class 1540 OD (12 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7021 STEWART, Mrs K & STEWART-KNIGHT Miss K Eng & Fin Ch Siljans Ragge JR Connection at Tussal
2nd: 6992 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Ch Rozamie Moulin Rouge
3rd: 6956 BURNS Mrs D Petitchien's Mr Melodrama
Res: 7019 STEVENSON Ms A Papplewick Perfect Pitch JW Sh.CM
VHC: 6945 ATKINS Mr M & Mrs A Papplewick Petroglyph Sh.CM

Class 1541 MPB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6998 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Alicia
2nd: 7015 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Gleniren Love Story Sunshoo
3rd: 7026 TAYLOR Miss P Pamhurst Emasurpreez
Class 1542 PB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6983 KIRK Mrs E Ablazzor Wild Child At Kirkchase
2nd: 7001 MORTON Mrs L Ablazzor Wild at Heart
3rd: 6954 BRUCE, Mrs Q A V & BRUCE-JACKSON Mrs A J Tijuana Lady Lolita
Res: 6988 LETCH Miss C Conys.luck Wilmawyn
VHC: 6952 BISHOP Mr & Mrs R Flutterbye La Femme Fatale

Class 1543 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6970 FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A Jhanakia Masquerade At Lafay
2nd: 6977 GORNALL Mrs D J Tinklebury Scary Mary
3rd: 6989 LYNN, J & COMRIE-BRYANT F Afterglow Papa Don't Preach To Frasermar

Class 1544 YB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7041 WHITEHILL Mrs M Ibstock Gift Wrapped To Amicae
2nd: 6990 MACGREGOR Mrs A B Craigaber Timewatch
3rd: 7006 PAUL Mrs C A Craigaber Time Flies
Res: 6981 HOBSON Mrs R Rosenjon Harrietigiwinkle

Class 1545 NB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7031 VARLEY Mrs J Lafford May Fly for Coxleyview

Class 1546 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7034 VICTOR, Mr I & Mrs S & MCLAUGHLIN Miss E Powdermill Look Timelessly
2nd: 6986 LANSON Miss S Beausher Coquelicot Du Nord At Cantoverde
3rd: 6967 FINLAYSON Mrs J Petitchien's Scarlett O 'hara
Res: 7042 WHITEHILL Mrs M Rozamie Reply To Amicae
VHC: 6971 FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A Lafay Wota Star

Class 1547 LB (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7018 SMITH Mrs K M Papplewick Pretty In Pink at Adinaken JW
2nd: 6993 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Rozamie Fleur De Lys
3rd: 7020 STEVENSON, Ms A & STEVENSON Miss S Papplewick Paper Moon At Jeminai
Res: 6999 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Runnin Around Sue
VHC: 7043 WHITEHILL Mrs M Sharjoy Sugar Candy

Class 1548 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7022 STEWART, Mrs K & STEWART-KNIGHT Miss K Ch Denemore Story's Echo at Tussalud
2nd: 7016 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Ch Gleniren Tres Mannefico Sunshoo
3rd: 6991 MACGREGOR Mrs A B Meerwings The Swallow Tale By Pyatshaw
Res: 7037 WELSH Mrs D J Bedellus Heaven Sent to Kazim
VHC: 7000 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Forest Nymph JW

Friday, 15 July 2011

CH.CARAIDEAS GAME REFLECTION


Ch. Caraideas Game Reflection (Bee) - top winning papillon bitch 2010. Bred and owned by Peter and Jacqueline Hill. They would like to thank the judges who thought so highly of her and all the friends who supported them.

Sunday, 10 July 2011

EAST OF ENGLAND AGRIC.SOCIETY 9/7/11

Judge MRS L PHILLIPS
Congratulations to CH.GLENIREN TRES MANNEFICO SUNSHOO on winning Grp 4
DCC CH/FIN CH SILJANS RAGGE JR CONNECTION AT TUSSALUD(Imp SWE)Mrs K & Miss K Stewart & Stewart-Knight
RDCC BURGHBRIDGE BLACK SHADOW JW Mr & Mrs AK & EA Bartram
BCC & BOB CH GLENIREN TRES MANNEFICO SUNSHOO Mrs I & Mr G Robb
RBCC POWDERMILL LOOK TIMELESSLY Mr I & Mrs S & Miss E Victor & Mclaughlin
BP ANCOJO DARK AND DARING Mr J & Mrs A Cooper

Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st ELENDIL LORD OF THE MARCH (MRS A C & MS E G N BORG)
2nd LAFFORD ISHALL FLY TO FARLEYSBANE (MR I & MRS S & MISS E VICTOR & MC LAUGHLIN)
3rd PETITCHIEN'S MOON MAGIC (MRS D BURNS)
Res METAMORPHIC POSTED TO VLINDER (MR M & MRS A ATKINS)

Puppy - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 2

1st RINGLANDS BRACKEN AT BLACKPARK (MR G & MRS C URQUHART)
2nd ELLMARA ELEKTRIK TOUCH (MR M & MRS M FISHER)
3rd CINTARSHE CANDLELIGHT (MRS P DAVIDSON)

Junior - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1

1st GLENIREN NIKOLIA MANIA (MRS I & MR G ROBB)
2nd KAZIM MATADOR (MRS D J WELSH)
3rd BEDELLUS AND ALL THAT JAZZ (MRS P A BEADLE)
Res CONYSLUCK TIPTOP TOMMYTWO (MRS J ALLSOP)
VHC INIXIA MIRACLE IN TIME FOR SHIRANDO (MESDAMES S & S COLYER & STANBURY)

Novice - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 2

1st CONYSLUCK TIPTOP TOMMYTWO (MRS J ALLSOP)
2nd LILNROSE TRAVELLING LIGHT (MISS M C WALLER)

Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 18 Absentees: 3

1st PAPPLEWICK PINBALL WIZARD TO VLINDER (MR M & MRS A ATKINS)
2nd LAFFORD LORD SNOOTY OF DELPHLANDS (MISS M MOSS)
3rd FEORLIG CHASE THE DREAM JW (MISS K F MILLER)
Res SOUTHANNING KISS ME QUICK (MR S & MRS J FOOTE)
VHC CRELIATOWN MAGELLANICA (MRS K TIDMARSH)

Limit - Dog
Entries: 21 Absentees: 3

1st BURGHBRIDGE BLACK SHADOW JW (MR & MRS A K & E A BARTRAM)
2nd ROZAMIE MOULIN ROUGE (MR J A & MR K N MAGRI & ARROWSMITH)
3rd AMICAE STAR GAZER FOR TEMELORA (MRS M WHITEHILL)
Res ANCOJO FIRE STORM JW (MR J & MRS A COOPER)
VHC SOUTHANNING MAJOR MAX (MR S & MRS J FOOTE)

Open - Dog
Entries: 15 Absentees: 2

1st CH/FIN CH SILJANS RAGGE JR CONNECTION AT TUSSALUD (IMP SWE) (MRS K & MISS K STEWART & STEWART-KNIGHT)
2nd PETITCHIEN'S MR MELODRAMA (MRS D BURNS)
3rd CH CALAJOY ROBBIE MACFLUFF (MRS J JOYCE)
Res PAPPLEWICK PERFECT PITCH JW SHCM (MS A STEVENSON)
VHC TUTYAK CLIMATE CONTROL (MRS E COCHRANE)

Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st GLENIREN LOVE STORY (MRS I & MR G ROBB)
2nd LAFFORD IFLY (MRS C P LEES)
3rd PAMHURST EMASURPREEZE (MISS P TAYLOR)

Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 12 Absentees: 2

1st ANCOJO DARK AND DARING (MR J & MRS A COOPER)
2nd ANCOJO WHISPER TO ME (MR P G & MRS T A CULLEN)
3rd DOURHU DING DONG (MRS R E JOHNSTON)
Res ABLAZZOR WILD CHILD AT KIRKCHASE (MRS E KIRK)
VHC TIJUANA LADY LOLITA (Q A V & A J BRUCE & BRUCE-JACKSON)

Junior - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1

1st TALIESYN GOLDEN SAXIFRAGA ( MRS G A GEARY)
2nd TWIGGY CUPCAKE OF FLUTURA (MISS E & MRS M BUSS)
3rd GOLYGFAMOR CALAMITY JANE (MS S H & MRS JM WHEELER)
Res LILNROSE DEVIL WOMAN (MISS M C WALLER)
VHC TALIESYN BELLA DONNA (MRS G A GEARY)

Novice - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st DOURHU LOOKS LIKE AN ANGEL (MRS R E JOHNSTON)
2nd CHERYLDENE XENIA GOLDENEYE (MISS C E & MRS D LOCKETT)
3rd TALIESYN WHITE BRYONY (MRS G A GEARY)
Res LILACROSE SHE'S THE ONE (MRS K DIPROSE)
VHC HILLSORG KATZ TRADE SECRET OF FARTHINGHALL (MRS K MILROY)

Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 11 Absentees: 3

1st IBSTOCK GIFT WRAPPED TO AMICAE (MRS M WHITEHILL)
2nd PETITCHIEN'S SCARLETT O'HARA (MRS J FINLAYSON)
3rd LAFAY WOTA STAR (MR A & MRS C FOYNES & MAY)
Res LILNROSE LIVING DOLL (MISS M C WALLER)
VHC TALIESYN HONEYSUCKLE (MRS G A GEARY)

Limit - Bitch
Entries: 18 Absentees: 1

1st POWDERMILL LOOK TIMELESSLY (MR I & MRS S & MISS E VICTOR & MC LAUGHLIN)
2nd SHARJOY SUGAR CANDY (MRS M WHITEHILL)
3rd RAYOL ETERNITY (MRS E & MISS C ROBERTS & SMITH)
Res ANCOJO FIRE STARTER JW (MR J & MRS A COOPER)
VHC LORAH'S GIRLS ALOUD AT HENRIX JW (MR J & MRS S CATON)

Open - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1

1st CH GLENIREN TRES MANNEFICO SUNSHOO (MRS I & MR G ROBB)
2nd CH DENEMORE STORY'S ECHO AT TUSSALUD (MRS K & MISS K STEWART & STEWART-KNIGHT)
3rd CALAJOY SILVER LINING (MRS J JOYCE)
Res TEMELORA FOREST NYMPH JW (MRS S & MRS T MORRELL & TEAGUE)
VHC CALAJOY CELTIC JEWEL (MRS A RICHARDSON)

Tuesday, 5 July 2011

WINDSOR 3/7/11

Judge: Mr C Sparrow
BOB Munn Mrs P MAD ABOUT SAFFRON FOR RINGLANDS
DCC Munn Mrs P RINGLANDS CENTIGRADE
RDCC Davidson-Poston Mrs J POWDERMILL TOUCH THE FUTURE SPINILLONS JW SHCM
BCC Munn Mrs P MAD ABOUT SAFFRON FOR RINGLANDS
RBCC Davidson-Poston Mrs J SPINILLONS ISADORA JW
BP Davidson-Poston Mrs J SPINILLONS REBEL ROWSER
BV Farrell Ms K BLUEJAYS SHADOW WARRIOR
BEST BREEDER Davidson-Poston

Class 2396 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8382 FARRELL Ms K Bluejays Shadow Warrior
2nd: 8379 DYKES Mrs E V Geanzger Catch A Butterfly

Class 2397 MPD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8373 DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Spinillons Rebel Rowser
2nd: 8424 ORCHARD Miss S Panspayon Ur The Moonlight
3rd: 8357 BORG, Mrs A & BORG Ms E Elendil Lord Of The Mark
Res: 8445 STEELE Mrs Y Serenglade Poetry In Motion
VHC: 8383 FERGUSSON Ms V Amicae Quantom Leap to Contecrest NAF TAF

Class 2398 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8417 MUNN Mrs P Ringlands Ribbons Of Gene
2nd: 8453 URQUHART Mr G & Mrs C Ringlands Bracken At Blackpark
3rd: 8384 FISHER Mr M & Mrs M Ellmara Elektrik Touch
Res: 8446 STEELE Mrs Y Papadore Oliver Twist
VHC: 8386 FITCH Mr G S & Mrs C A Gladwill What's It All About

Class 2399 JD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8432 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Gleniren Nikolia Mania Sunshoo
2nd: 8437 STANBURY Mrs S Inixia Call Me Freddie
3rd: 8463 WELSH Mrs D Kazim Matador
Res: 8366 COLYER, Mrs S & STANBURY Mrs S Inixia Miracle In Time To Shirando
VHC: 8363 CATON Mr J & Mrs S Ringland Sizzling Samba at Henrix

Class 2400 YD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8425 ORCHARD Miss S Panspayon Quintessence
2nd: 8409 MELVIN, Mrs M & COX Mrs P Tricianbri Wish Beaune at Shalandar
3rd: 8447 TIDMARSH Mrs K A Creliatown Magellanica
Res: 8448 TIDMARSH Mrs K A Creliatown Glowing Embers
Class 2401 ND (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8383 FERGUSSON Ms V Amicae Quantom Leap to Contecrest NAF TAF
2nd: 8349 ALLSOP Mrs J I Conys,luck Tiptop Tommy Two

Class 2402 PGD (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8465 WHITFIELD Miss J Temelora White Magic
2nd: 8449 TIDMARSH Mrs K A Harriarch Sweet Basil for Creliatown
3rd: 8408 MCWADE Mrs M Bellaluna Leonando
Res: 8411 MILLER Miss K F Feorlig Chase The Dream
VHC: 8390 GEARY Mrs G A Burghbridge Golden Rod at Taliesyn

Class 2403 LD (14 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8418 MUNN Mrs P Ringlands Centigrade
2nd: 8406 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Rozamie Moulin Rouge
3rd: 8367 COMRIE-BRYANT Mrs M & Mr F Frasermar Hurricane
Res: 8353 BARTRAM Mr & Mrs A Burghbridge Black Shadow JW
VHC: 8466 WILSON, Mr M & Mrs C & LAWRENCE Mrs E Erinsjoy Ewok Warrior

Class 2404 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8374 DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Powdermill Touch The Future Spinillons JW Sh.CM
2nd: 8354 BARTRAM Mr & Mrs A Burghbridge Ur Solid Gold Skyvana JW Sh.CM
3rd: 8413 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Ringland Genies To Alex For Temelora
Res: 8438 STANBURY Mrs S Inixia Delightful Dan
VHC: 8358 BORG, Mrs A & BORG Ms E Elendil Rob Roy

Class 2405 GCD NO ENTRIES


Class 2406 VB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8393 GEARY Mrs G A Rayol Lotus Blossom
2nd: 8414 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Ch Serenglade Satanya For Temelora
3rd: 8450 TIDMARSH Mrs K A Creliatown Golden Treasure

Class 2407 MPB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8433 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Gleniren Love Story
2nd: 8460 WELLS, Ms K J & BROWN Ms A J Metamorphic Delivered
3rd: 8426 ORCHARD Miss S Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm
Res: 8439 STANBURY Mrs S Inixia Lucy's Legacy

Class 2408 PB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8399 JOHNSTON Mrs R Dourhu Ding Dong
2nd: 8440 STANBURY Mrs S Inixia Over the Moon
3rd: 8403 LETCH Miss C Conys.luck Wilmawyn
Res: 8356 BENNETT Mrs S. M. Buttalowie Allegra

Class 2409 JB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8361 BUSS, Miss E & BUSS Mrs M Twiggy Cupcake Of Flutura
2nd: 8355 GEARY Mrs G A Taliesyn Golden Saxifraga
3rd: 8442 STANBURY Mrs S Pearl's In Time With Inixia
Res: 8389 GEARY Mrs G A Taliesyn Bella Donna
VHC: 8428 PORTER Mrs J V Resolutebay Electra

Class 2410 YB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8461 WELLS, Ms K J & BROWN Ms A J Metamorphic Phoenix

Class 2411 NB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8400 JOHNSTON Mrs R Dourhu Looks Like An Angel
2nd: 8441 STANBURY Mrs S Inixia Aliceandra
3rd: 8436 STANBURY, Mrs S & UNWIN Miss M Inixia Sweet Sherry
Res: 8462 WELLS, Ms K J & BROWN Ms A J Tricianbri Time Cher

Class 2412 PGB (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8443 STANBURY, Mrs S & BARDSLEY Mrs P Tykkydewas Toute De Suite To Inixia
2nd: 8391 GEARY Mrs G A Taliesyn Honeysuckle
3rd: 8380 DYKES Mrs E V Tricianbri Birthday Star
Res: 8459 WALLER Miss M C Lilnrose Living Doll
VHC: 8404 LEWIS Mrs L Temelora Enter The Dream

Class 2413 LB (15 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8419 MUNN Mrs P Mad About Saffron For Ringlands
2nd: 8372 COX Lt Cdr B D S & Mrs P A Tricianbri Wish 'N Kiss JW
3rd: 8407 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Rozamie Fleur De Lys
Res: 8365 CATON Mr J & Mrs S Lorah's Girls Aloud at Henrix JW
VHC: 8444 STANMORE Mr N & Mrs E S Kingshaven Zaffron at Altaya

Class 2414 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8375 DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Spinillons Isadora JW
2nd: 8434 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Ch Gleniren Tres Mannefico Sunshoo
3rd: 8401 JOYCE Mrs J Calajoy Silver Lining
Res: 8416 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Forest Nymph JW
VHC: 8455 URQUHART Mr G & Mrs C Blackpark Zena

Class 2415 GCB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8361 BUSS, Miss E & BUSS Mrs M Twiggy Cupcake Of Flutura
2nd: 8376 DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Spinillons Annabelle
3rd: 8370 COUGHLAN Mr & Mrs P C Paupad Floral Dynasty

Tuesday, 28 June 2011

BLACKPOOL PHOTOS


DCC & BOB ROZAMIE MOULIN ROUGE

BLACKPOOL PHOTOS


RDCC BURGHBRIDGE UR SOLID GOLD SKYVANA JW SHCM

BLACKPOOL PHOTOS


BCC SPINILLONS ISADORA JW

BLACKPOOL PHOTOS


RBCC SHARJOY SUGAR CANDY JW