Thursday, 24 December 2009

MERRY CHRISTMAS


Merry christmas to everyone. Hope you all have a lovely day. Best wishes from the Papillon Club Of Scotland.

Sunday, 20 December 2009

LKA - 13/12/09

Judge: Ms A Oliver-Wyles

BEST OF BREED Victor,Mr I & Mrs S & McLaughlin Miss E, CH.LAFFORD FLY ME TOO FARLEYSBANE JW
DOG CC Victor,Mr I & Mrs S & McLaughlin Miss E, CH.LAFFORD FLY ME TOO FARLEYSBANE JW
RDCC Miller Miss KF FEORLIG VERSACE JW
BITCH CC Stewart, Mrs K & Stewart-Knight Miss K, DENEMORE STORY'S ECHO AT TUSSALUD TAF NAF
RBCC Phillips Mr A VOLPECULA YOURE SO VAIN AT AMICAE
BEST PUPPY Stewart,Mrs K & Stewart-Knight Miss K DENEMORE STORY'S ECHO AT TUSSALUD NAF TAF
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 930 MPD (14 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6596 NASH Mrs J Ookiimimi Bojangles
2nd: 6541 GILBERT, Mr C & LONGLEY Miss S Alwenil Wowitsblackjetgem
3rd: 6494 BURNS Mrs D Petitchien's Mr Melodrama
Res: 6481 BARTRAM Mr & Mrs A Burghbridge Black Shadow
VHC: 6554 HILL Mrs W J Alwenil Wowitsbijou

Class 931 PD (13 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 6648 WALLER Miss M C Lilnrose Mistletoe And Wine
2nd: 6527 FITCH Mr G S & Mrs C A Adnamashan Timeless Whispa At Gladwill
3rd: 6662 WOODROW Mrs L A Ablazzor Fly First Class to Lynflyer
Res: 6492 BRUNSDON Mr C D & Mrs D Y Havenbar Just Ko Ko
VHC: 6660 WILKINSON Mrs S M Jadelands Sumertime Secret In Poppywood

Class 932 JD (14 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6482 BARTRAM Mr & Mrs A Burghbridge Ur Solid Gold Skyvana
2nd: 6593 MUNN Mrs P Ringlands Centigrade
3rd: 6585 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Ringland Genies To Alex For Temelora
Res: 6573 MALCOLM Mrs H & Mr D Petitchiens Moon Beam
VHC: 6602 PATRICK Miss E B Volpecula Cinnabar

Class 933 YD (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6522 FINLAYSON Mrs J Chappell To Be Special For Sharjoy
2nd: 6548 GUMMER Mrs J M Juara Solo
3rd: 6487 BORG, Mrs A & BORG Ms E Elendil Rob Roy
Res: 6601 ORCHARD, Miss S & ORCHARD Mrs M Panspayon Lucky Jim
VHC: 6506 COLYER, Mrs S & STANBURY Mrs S Inixia Fly High Over Shirando

Class 934 PGD (13 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6500 CATON Mr J & Mrs S Bryn Terfel of Ringland
2nd: 6485 BISHOP Mr & Mrs R Bedellus Xmas Gift For Flutterbye
3rd: 6488 BORG, Mrs A & BORG Ms E Elendil San Michele
Res: 6569 LEES Mrs L Calajoy Fire Cracker
VHC: 6632 STEELE Mrs Y Papadore Hurricane Harry

Class 935 LD (25 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6578 MILLER Miss K F Feorlig Versace JW
2nd: 6550 HAMBLIN Mrs J Sanjuper's Belles Beau For Judaham
3rd: 6531 FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A Travelling By Moonlight To Amicae
Res: 6523 FINLAYSON Mrs J Sharjoy Back To The Future
VHC: 6608 ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Gleniren Sunset In Seattle Sunshoo

Class 936 OD (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6647 VICTOR, Mr I & Mrs S & MCLAUGHLIN Miss E Ch Lafford Fly Me Too Farleysbane Jw JW
2nd: 6478 BANFIELD Mr R & Mrs J Am Can Fin Est Ch Connection Rolls Royce
3rd: 6490 BRUNSDON Mr C D & Mrs D Y Havenbar Just Rupert
Res: 6615 RUTTEN Miss C G M Dutch Fr Bel Int Ch VDH Alex'first Choice
VHC: 6594 MUNN Mrs P Feorlig Moonlight Shadow At Ringlands

Class 937 MPB (14 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6635 STEWART, Mrs K & STEWART-KNIGHT Miss K Denemore Story's Echo at Tussalud TAF NAF
2nd: 6659 WHITEHILL Mrs M Amicae Lets Twist Again
3rd: 6572 MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Rozamie Fleur De Lys
Res: 6496 BURNS Mrs D Petitchien's Scarlett O'hara
VHC: 6600 ORCHARD Miss S Panspayon Paige

Class 938 PB (12 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 6515 COUGHLAN Mr & Mrs P C Paupad Revelation
2nd: 6564 LANGDON Mr K & Mrs S P Skyvana Forever A Lady Of Shadowknight
3rd: 6649 WALLER Miss M C Lilnrose Living Doll
Res: 6509 CONNOLLY Mrs A Amemka Hopes' N Dreams
VHC: 6651 WELLS, Mrs K J & BROWN Ms A J Rayol Lady Hamilton At Metamorphic

Class 939 JB (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6566 LEE Mrs J Matura Miss Moneypenny
2nd: 6582 MONTGOMERY Mrs C Carrollryan Islatiree
3rd: 6533 FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A Lafay Wota Star
Res: 6499 CATON Mr J & Mrs S Lorah's Girls Aloud at Henrix
VHC: 6479 BANFIELD Mr R & Mrs J Kingshaven Zany Lady

Class 940 YB (14 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 6655 WESTON Mrs & Miss A Powdermill Look Of An Angel
2nd: 6533 FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A Lafay Wota Star
3rd: 6499 CATON Mr J & Mrs S Lorah's Girls Aloud at Henrix
Res: 6516 COUGHLAN Mr & Mrs P C Temelora Gathering Dreams For Paupad
VHC: 6560 KING Miss J S Jadelands Exquisite Belle

Class 941 PGB (15 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 6579 MILLER Miss K F Feorlig Under My Spell At Shazzabars
2nd: 6545 GORNALL Mrs D J Tinklebury Hurtle Myrtle
3rd: 6664 WRIGHT Miss R Tinklebury Silly Milly
Res: 6520 DOIG, Mr A & COCHRANE Mrs E Tutyak Could Be Magic
VHC: 6568 LEES Ms C P Lafford Fly Me

Class 942 LB (16 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 6610 ROBB, Mrs I & Mr G & ROE Mrs C & Mr D Getupandgo De Costalina Suniren (Imp)
2nd: 6637 THOMPSON, Mrs J & AUSTIN Mrs S Jhanakia Highland Flame
3rd: 6514 COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ablazzor Three Wishes At Ancojo JW
Res: 6486 BISHOP Mr & Mrs R Petitchiens Fifilamour
VHC: 6590 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Forest Nymph JW

Class 943 OB (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6604 PHILLIPS Mr A Volpecula Youre So Vain At Amicae
2nd: 6622 SMITH Mrs K M Adinaken Wee Lucy Sh.CM
3rd: 6591 MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Lucky Lady
Res: 6616 RUTTEN Miss C G M Dutch Lux Ch Bel Int Ch VDH Up And Down's High Noo
VHC: 6540 GEARY Mrs G A Taliesyn Orchid


Congratulations to Pat Munn with Jap Ch Ir Ch Smileline Cover Girl Immortal Gene on winning the Chamption Stakes Class at LKA

Wednesday, 2 December 2009

OPEN SHOW PHOTOS





BEST IN SHOW ADNAMASHAN TIME AFTER TIME JW














RBIS & BV CH.PYATSHAW SILVER TASSIE












BEST PUPPY IN SHOW AMEMKA HOPES N' DREAMS

PAPILLON CLUB OF SCOTLAND OPEN SHOW 28/11/09

JUDGE - Mrs G. Baillie (Fyrnrose)

BEST IN SHOW ADNAMASHAN TIME AFTER TIME JW (Mr & Mrs Skelton)
RES.BEST IN SHOW CH.PYATSHAW SILVER TASSIE (Mrs A Macgregor)
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW AMEMKA HOPES N' DREAMS (Mrs A Connolly)
BEST VETERAN CH.PYATSHAW SILVER TASSIE (Mrs A Macgregor)

Veteran D/B

1st CH.PYATSHAW SILVER TASSIE (Macgregor)
2nd BANKSHILL ISLE OF LEWIS Sh.CM (Deamer)
3rd IR.CH.TIJUANA MELODY MAKER (Bruce & Bruce-Jackson)
Res ADINAKEN WENDY'S WHIZZ (Wilson)

Minor Puppy Dog

1st PAMHURST HE'S A DANDI (Taylor)
2nd PETITCHIENS PAINT IT RED (Whitehill)
3rd SHARJOY OSCAR NOMINATION (Whitehill)
Res TIJUANA LEONADO (Bruce & Bruce-Jackson)

Puppy Dog - No entries

Junior Dog

1st PAMHURST EMNOATHERE (Taylor)
2nd NORTHLYTE WIND WALKER TO SANTAVIGA (Pritchard)
3rd LAFFORD FLYIN WITHOUT WINGS AT DOURHU (Johnston)
Res NORTHLYTE ACHREN (Anderson & O'Kane)

Maiden Dog

1st DOURHU HEEZA LITTLE CRACKER (Johnston)

Novice Dog - No entries

Post Grad.Dog

1st CHAPPELL TO BE SPECIAL FOR SHARJOY (Finlayson)
2nd ABBEYTON HERE WE GO AGAIN FOR LOREBURN (Nolan)
3rd TIJUANA TEDDY BOY (Bruce & Bruce-Jackson)
Res BANKSHILL ISLE OF THE NORTH (Deamer)

Limit Dog

1st ADNAMASHAN TIME AFTER TIME JW
2nd ABBEYTON ISLE BE WILLIN TO TRI AT BANKSHILL (Deamer)

Open Dog

1st PAPPLEWICK PETROGLYPH (Atkins)
2nd ADNAMASHAN ONE IN A MILLION JW Sh.CM (Skelton)
3rd PAPPLEWICK PERFECT PITCH JW Sh.CM (Stevenson)
Res CALAJOY ROBBIE MACFLUFF (Joyce)

Minor Puppy bitch

1st AMICAE LETS TWIST AGAIN (Whitehill)
2nd RAYOL DIVA AT KYLECROFT (Breen)
3rd SERENGLADE AMAZING GRACE (Lawton-Edwards)
Res NORTHLYTE JASMIN AT SANTAVIGA (Pritchard)

Puppy Bitch

1st AMEMKA HOPES N' DREAMS (Connolly)
2nd ADNAMASHAN ONCE UPON A TIME (Skelton)
3rd PAPAROTTSIE PRETTY WOMAN AT BANKSHILL (Deamer)
Res ELMARAINE LUCK OF THE IRISH (Davidson)

Junior Bitch

1st CARAIDEAS ARIA (Hill)
2nd ABBEYTON FIRE DANCER (Savage)
3rd AMICAE PROUD MARY (Whitehill)
Res EMNOCAIRN (Taylor)

Maiden Bitch

1st RAYOL DIVA AT KYLECROFT (Breen)

Novice bitch

1st RAYOL DIVA AT KYLECROFT (Breen)
2nd RINGLANDS RAINBOWS TO CHASE (Massey)

Post Grad.bitch

1st CALAJOY COULD SHE BE MAGIC (Joyce)
2nd GLENSCOT THE BRIGHT LASS AT CAVILLON (Cochrane)
3rd CHAPPELL ICE BREAKER (Ness & Byers)

Limit Bitch

1st ADNAMASHAN ONE MOMENT IN TIME JW (Skelton)
2nd TIJUANA LADY CHARLOTTE (Bruce & Bruce-Jackson)
3rd CALAJOY EBONY AS WINTER (Joyce)
Res CARAIDEAS GAME REFLECTION (Hill)

Open Bitch

1st TIJUANA AMELIA JANE (Bruce & Bruce-Jackson)
2nd NORTHLYTE FIRE N BRIMSTONE AT ABBEYTON (Savage)
3rd WEE LUCY OF ADINAKEN Sh.CM (Smith)
Res MEERWINGS THE SWALLOW TALE BY PYATSHAW (Macgregor)

Sp.Beginners D/B

1st AMEMKA HOPES N' DREAMS

Sp.B/W or Tri D/B

1st CALAJOY SILVER LINING (Joyce)
2nd CARROLLRYAN ISLATIREE (Montgomery)
3rd ADINAKEN WENDY'S WHIZZ
Res ADINAKEN HAUGHTONS HEATHER (Smith)

Sp.R/W,L/W,S/W D/B

1st MISTER PERCIVAL OF ADINAKEN Sh.CM (Smith)
2nd CALAJOY COULD SHE BE MAGIC

Junior Handling - Judge Miss Jennifer Smith

Age 6 -11

1 Zoe Bradford
2 Katie McCabe

Age 12 - 16

1 Melisa Pritchard
2 Talytha Massey
3 Emma McCabe
4 Olivia Johnson-Love
5 Robyn Gordon

Best Junior Handler - Zoe Bradford

Thursday, 19 November 2009

N & E COUNTIES PAPILLON CLUB PHOTOS

l to r, Mr Turner and Ch.Bodebi Rhythm Is A Dancer, Judge Mr David Roe(dogs),Mrs Victor and Ch.Lafford Fly Me To Farleysbane, Mrs Burns and Petitchien's Mr Melodrama










DCC & BIS CH.BODEBI RHYTHM IS A DANCER












BCC & RBIS Phillips' VOLPECULA YOU'RE SO VAIN AT AMICAE











RBCC Kirk's ABBEYTON RUNNIN WILD AT KIRKCHASE













BPIS Burns' PETITCHIEN'S MR MELODRAMA






Thanks to Ann Macgregor for the photographs.
Full results can be found on the N & E website.

Wednesday, 4 November 2009

BANFF,MORAY & NAIRN C.C.OPEN SHOW 31/10/09

Thank you to Anne Macgregor for sending me the results for the open shows and congratulations on winning Reserve Best In Show with PYATSHAW RAVEL and Best Veteran In Show with Ch. Pyatshaw Silver Tassie

Judge Mr Gordon Haran(Macgregor)-Toys, Toy Group & Best In Show

PG Papillon(6,2abs)

1st Pyatshaw Ravel (Macgregor) BOB,G1, RBIS
2nd Lafford Flyin Without Wings At Dourhu (Johnston)
3rd Gennasus Rambling Rose (Gray)
Res Sunroyale Golden Splendour (Mackenzie)

Open Papillon(7,2abs)

1st Gennasus On The Right Road (Gray)
2nd Meerwings The Swallow Tale By Pyatshaw (Macgregor)
3rd Lafford Flyin Without Wings At Dourhu (Johnston)
Res Klibreck Casanova (Mackenzie)

Tuesday, 27 October 2009

MIDLAND COUNTIES PHOTOS





BCC CH.GLENIREN STARLIGHT KISSES(Mrs I & Mr G Robb)













BPIB FARLEYSBANE MORRIS MINOR FOR PETITCHIEN (Mrs D. Burns)




Many thanks to Anne Macgregor for the photographs

Saturday, 24 October 2009

MIDLAND COUNTIES 23/10/09

Judge MONIQUE VAN BREMPT

DCC ADNAMASHAN TIME AFTER TIME JW (Mr R & Mrs A Skelton)
RDCC GLENIREN SUNSET IN SEATTLE SUNSHOO (Mrs I & Mr G Robb)
BCC CH GLENIREN STARLIGHT KISSES (Mrs I & Mr G Robb)
RBCC TEMELORA FOREST NYMPH JW (Mrs S & Mrs T Morrell & Teague)
BOB ADNAMASHAN TIME AFTER TIME JW (Mr R & Mrs A Skelton)
BP FARLEYSBANE MORRIS MINOR FOR PETITCHIEN (Mrs D Burns)

MPD(10,1 abs)
1st FARLEYSBANE MORRIS MINOR FOR PETITCHIEN (MRS D BURNS)
2nd HAVENBAR JUST ACE (MRS C HANCOCKS)
3rd ADNAMASHAN TIMELESS WHISPA AT GLADWILL (MR G & MRS C FITCH)
Res ABLAZZOR FLY FIRST CLASS TO LYNFLYER (MRS L A WOODROW)
VHC HAVENBAR JUST KOKO (MR C D & MRS D Y BRUNSDON)

PD(8)
1st ANCOJO WITH VANHELSING (MR J & MRS A COOPER)
2nd PANSPAYON OLIVANDA (MISS S ORCHARD)
3rd ROZAMIE RECOGNITION (MR J A & K N MAGRI & ARROWSMITH)
Res CONYSLUCK MASTER PIP (MISS C LETCH)
VHC PAPSHUND TOMMY TICKLEMOUSE (MRS J A FOZARD)

JD(7,4 abs)
1st BURGHBRIDGE UR SOLID GOLD SKYVANA (MR & MRS A K & E A BARTRAM)
2nd LAFAY CHART TOPPER (MR A & MRS C FOYNES & MAY)
3rd PAPADORE TRI THIS ONE (MRS Y STEELE)

YD(6,1 abs)
1st JUARA SOLO (MRS J M GUMMER)
2nd PANSPAYON LUCKY JIM (MISS S & MRS M ORCHARD)
3rd LILACROSE JUST BLACK MAGIC (MRS K DIPROSE)
Res TIJUANA TEDDY BOY (MRS Q A V & MRS A J BRUCE & BRUCE-JACKSON)
VHC ROSENJON SAMUEL WHISKERS (MRS R A HOBSON)

PGD(12,1 abs)
1st ADNAMASHAN TIME AFTER TIME JW (MR R & MRS A SKELTON)
2nd TRAVELLING BY MOONLIGHT TO AMICAE (MR A & MRS C FOYNES & MAY)
3rd ROZAMIE REMARKABLE (MR J A & K N MAGRI & ARROWSMITH)
Res PAPADORE HURRICANE HARRY (MRS Y STEELE)
VHC PAUPAD FINE AND DANDY (MISS C L COUGHLAN)

LD(21,4 abs)
1st FRASERMAR ICICLE AT CASWELL (MRS J SCOVELL)
2nd TRAVELLING BY MOONLIGHT TO AMICAE (MR A & MRS C FOYNES & MAY)
3rd TEMELORA STORM BREWIN JW (MRS S & MRS T MORRELL & TEAGUE)
Res GLASAFON HIS NIBS AT ERINBEC SHCM (MR T & MRS B BILLINGHAM)
VHC PANSPAYON ATLANTIS (MISS S ORCHARD)

OD(17,1 abs)
1st GLENIREN SUNSET IN SEATTLE SUNSHOO (MRS I & MR G ROBB)
2nd ADNAMASHAN ONE IN A MILLION JW SHCM (MR R & MRS A SKELTON)
3rd IR CH SERENGLADE FLAG SHIP BY RAYOL (MRS E & MISS C ROBERTS & SMITH)
Res TEMELORA JUST MAGIC JW SHCM (MRS S & MRS T MORRELL & TEAGUE)
VHC FRASERMAR STEPS OUT WITH SKYVANA JW (MISS S C LANGDON)

MPB(12,1 abs)
1st SOUTHANNING SWEET PEA (MR S & MRS J FOOTE)
2nd PETITCHIEN'S SCARLETT O'HARA (MRS D BURNS)
3rd BURGHBRIDGE IMPERIAL GOLD (MR & MRS A K & E A BARTRAM)
Res PANSPAYON PAIGE (MISS S ORCHARD)
VHC ABLAZZOR TYME WILL TELL (MRS L MORTON)

PD(7,1 abs)
1st PAUPAD REVELATION (MR P C & MRS P B COUGHLAN)
2nd CONYSLUCK MERRY MEG (MRS J ALLSOP)
3rd TROYSDALE TAMARA (MR & MRS F & I BRISTOW)
Res DOLCEVITA CROWN MY GLORY (MR A L & MRS S A WILLIAMS)
VHC AMICAE PROUD MARY (MRS M WHITEHILL)

JD(11,3 abs)
1st MATURA MISS MONEYPENNY (MRS J LEE)
2nd TEMELORA ENTER THE DREAM (MRS S & MRS T MORRELL & TEAGUE)
3rd ANCOJO FIRE STARTER (MR J & MRS A COOPER)
Res TEMELORA GATHERING DREAMS FOR PAUPAD (MR P C & MRS P B COUGHLAN)
VHC LAFAY WOTA STAR (MR A & MRS C FOYNES & MAY)

YB(12,4 abs)
1st ABBEYTON RUNNIN WILD AT KIRKCHASE (MRS E KIRK)
2nd JADELANDS EXQUISITE BELLE (MISS J S KING)
3rd JUARA MELODY (MRS J M GUMMER)
Res ELENDIL CELESTINE (MRS E & MISS C ROBERTS & SMITH)
VHC LAFAY WOTA STAR (MR A & MRS C FOYNES & MAY)

PGB(8)
1st FEORLIG UNDER MY SPELL AT SHAZZABARS (MISS K F MILLER)
2nd TRESSEMME PRINCESS AT DOLCEVITA (MR A L & MRS S A WILLIAMS)
3rd AMAZING MOONSHINE OVER INIXIA (MESDAMES J & S STAMP & BARBER)
Res MELANGEL LOVES LOOBY LOU (MISS L S MAY)
VHC ABLAZZOR DARK N DELICIOUS (MRS L MORTON)

LB(15,2 abs)
1st TEMELORA FOREST NYMPH JW (MRS S & MRS T MORRELL & TEAGUE)
2nd MEERWINGS THE SWALLOW TALE BY PYATSHAW (MRS A MACGREGOR)
3rd PETITCHIEN'S TRI'LEMMA LATTE (MRS D BURNS)
Res CARAIDEAS GAME REFLECTION (MR P & MRS J A HILL)
VHC BODEBI ORIANA FOR RAYOL (MRS E & MISS C ROBERTS & SMITH)

OB(10,1 abs)
1st CH GLENIREN STARLIGHT KISSES (MRS I & MR G ROBB)
2nd VOLPECULA YOURE SO VAIN AT AMICAE (MR A PHILLIPS)
3rd CH PAPAROTTSIE PAINTED LADY SH CM (MR T B & MRS P M URWIN)
Res ANCOJO CHASING WISHES JW (MR J & MRS A COOPER)
VHC MEERWINGS A BUTTERFLY STORY (MRS C A PAUL)

Sunday, 18 October 2009

SCOTTISH TOYDOG OPEN SHOW 11/10/09

Judge Mrs. R. MacRae.

Puppy ( 2)
1st Adnamashan Once Upon A Time--(Skelton)
2nd Serenglade Drivin Miz Daisy to Abbeyton (Savage)

Junior (3, 2abs.)
1st Bonmeshay Get Carter (Fraser & Graham)

Graduate (4, 1abs.)
1st Bonmeshay's Eve (Fraser & Graham)
2nd Glenscot I'll Do It My Way at Cavillon (Cochrane)
3rd Pamhurst He's A Catch for Evarclasi (Reid)

Post Graduate (8, 1abs.)
1st Adnamashan One Moment In Time JW (Skelton)
2nd Tutyak Climate Control (E. Cochrane)
3rd Abbeyton To Sweet To Kiss at Bonmeshay (Fraser & Graham)
Res Wee Angus of Adinaken SH CM (Smith)

Limit (4, 2abs)
1st Northlyte Timeless at Bonmeshay (Fraser & Graham) BEST OF BREED
2nd Pyatshaw Ravel (Macgregor)

Open (8, 2abs)
1st Meerwings The Swallow Tale by Pyatshaw (Macgregor)
2nd DourhuSheeza Fairy Doll for Tutyak (E. Cochrane)
3rd WeeLucy of Adinaken (Smith)
Res Adinaken Wendy's Whizz (Wilson)

Saturday, 10 October 2009

SOUTH WALES KENNEL ASSOCIATION 9/10/09

Judge Mrs Cathy Urquhart

Congratulations to CH GLENIREN STARLIGHT KISSES winning her 39th CC today and now sharing the Breed CC record with CH CASWELL COPPELITA, and congratulations to ANCOJO FIRE STORM for winning Puppy group 4

DCC FEORLIG MOONLIGHT SHADOW AT RINGLANDS (Mrs P Munn)
RDCC INT/NL CH POWDERMILL SWEET TOUCH SPINILLONS SH.Cm (Mrs J Davidson-Poston)
BCC CH GLENIREN STARLIGHT KISSES (Mrs I & Mr G Robb)
RBCC ABLAZZOR THREE WISHES AT ANCOJO (Mr J & Mrs A Cooper)
BOB CH GLENIREN STARLIGHT KISSES (Mrs I & Mr G Robb)
BP ANCOJO FIRE STORM (Mr J & Mrs A Cooper)

MPD (4,abs 1)
1st DOURHU HEEZA LITTLE CRACKER (MRS R JOHNSTON)
2nd JADELANDS SUMERTIME SECRET IN POPPYWOOD (MRS S M WILKINSON)
3rd PANSPAYON PIPER (MISS S ORCHARD)

PD (2)
1st ANCOJO FIRE STORM (MR J & MRS A COOPER)
2nd RINGLANDS CENTIGRADE (MRS P MUNN)

JD (5)
1st POWDERMILL TOUCH THE FUTURE SPINILLONS JW (MRS J DAVIDSON-POSTON)
2nd RINGLANDS GENIES TO ALEX FOR TEMELORA (MRS S & MRS T MORRELL & TEAGUE)
3rd LAFFORD FLYIN WITHOUT WINGS AT DOURHU (MRS R JOHNSTON)
Res ANCOJO WITH VANHELSING (MR J & MRS A COOPER)
VHC NORTHLYTE WIND WALKER TO SANTAVIGA (MR D & MRS J PRITCHARD)

GD (4)
1st PANSPAYON LUCKY JIM (MISS S & MRS M ORCHARD)
2nd METAMORPHIC DISCOVERY BY MEZANDA (MRS S E LINDSAY)
3rd CHYPAPOM MAC JAMES (MISS S & MR C LONGLEY & GILBERT)
Res BRYN TERFEL OF RINGLANDS (MR J & MRS S CATON)

PGD (8,abs 1)
1st ROZAMIE REMARKABLE (MR J A & K N MAGRI & ARROWSMITH)
2nd POWDERMILL MIDAS TOUCH SPINILLONS (MRS J DAVIDSON-POSTON)
3rd JUARA SOLO (MRS J M GUMMER)
Res RED BEQUEST UR RINGLANDS SHCM (MR J & MRS S CATON)
VHC PEPEKE AT ARTHURS COURT (MR K W & MRS P A RIMMER)

LD (7,abs 1)
1st TEMELORA STORM BREWIN JW (MRS S & MRS T MORRELL & TEAGUE)
2nd TUTYAK CLIMATE CONTROL (MRS E COCHRANE)
3rd PANSPAYON ATLANTIS (MISS S ORCHARD)
Res SHAMAL TOPAZ (MR D & MRS H MALCOLM)
VHC IBSTOCK WINE MARK (MR J A & K N MAGRI & ARROWSMITH)

OD (6)
1st FEORLIG MOONLIGHT SHADOW AT RINGLANDS (MRS P MUNN)
2nd INT/NL CH POWDERMILL SWEET TOUCH SPINILLONS SH CM (MRS J DAVIDSON-POSTON)
3rd TEMELORA SUNDANCER AT HOLLREXIA JW SHCM (MR M & MRS P DEMBINIOK)
Res TEMELORA JUST MAGIC JW SHCM (MRS S & MRS T MORRELL & TEAGUE)
VHC ADNAMASHAN ONE IN A MILLION JW SHCM (Mr & Mrs R J SKELTON)

MPB (3)
1st HENRIX KISS KISS (MR J & MRS S CATON)
2nd PANSPAYON PAIGE (MISS S ORCHARD)
3rd SANJUPER CHASE CHARLOTTE (MRS S Y POULTER)

PB (4)
1st PAUPAD REVELATION (MR P C & MRS P B COUGHLAN)
2nd ANCOJO FIRE STARTER (MR J & MRS A COOPER)
3rd HENRIX KISS KISS (MR J & MRS S CATON)
Res DOLCEVITA'S CROWNING GLORY (MR A L & MRS S A WILLIAMS)

JB (5)
1st GLENIREN MANNELISA SUNSHOO (Mrs I & Mr G ROBB)
2nd TEMELORA ENTER THE DREAM (MRS S & MRS T MORRELL & TEAGUE)
3rd TEMELORA DREAM FOR HOLLREXIA (MR M & MRS P DEMBINIOK)
Res PEPEKE LADY BELISAMA (MR K W & MRS P A RIMMER)
VHC TEMELORA GATHERING DREAMS FOR PAUPAD (MR P C & MRS P B COUGHLAN)

GB (3)
1st TRESEMME PRINCESS AT DOLCEVITA (MR A L & MRS S A WILLIAMS)
2nd RAYOL SEUNTA FOR PINKMEAD (MR F & MRS V GUIVER & SPARKES)
3rd LORAH'S GIRLS ALOUD AT HENRIX (MR J & MRS S CATON)

PGB (7)
1st ABLAZZOR THREE WISHES AT ANCOJO JW (MR J & MRS A COOPER)
2nd ADNAMASHAN ONE MOMENT IN TIME JW (Mr & Mrs R J SKELTON)
3rd CALAJOY COULD SHE BE MAGIC (MRS J JOYCE)
Res JUARA MELODY (MRS J M GUMMER)
VHC AMSEMA MITSOUKO TAF (MRS A RICHARDSON)

LB (5)
1st CALAJOY EBONY AS WINTER (MRS J JOYCE)
2nd TEMELORA FOREST NYMPH JW (MRS S & MRS T MORRELL & TEAGUE)
3rd SPINILLONS ISADORA JW (MRS J DAVIDSON-POSTON)
Res DOURHU SHEEZA FAIRY DOLL FOR TUTYAK (MRS E COCHRANE)
VHC PAUPAD FLORAL DYNASTY (MR P C & MRS P B COUGHLAN)

OB (7, abs 3)
1st CH GLENIREN STARLIGHT KISSES (Mrs I & Mr G ROBB)
2nd CALAJOY SILVER LINING (MRS J JOYCE)
3rd ANCOJO CHASING WISHES JW (MR J & MRS A COOPER)
Res MIRAKAZ LIBBYLICIOUS FOR SERENGLADE (MESDAMES L C & S GREENSLADE & ELLIOTT)

Monday, 5 October 2009

SAD NEWS

We were sorry to learn that Mary Brown from Fife passed away recently. Our sincere condolences to her husband John and their family.

Sunday, 4 October 2009

DRIFFIELD 4/10/09

Judge: Mrs Ann Horan

BEST OF BREED Carroll,Mr S & Newman Mr J IR CH DENEMORE ICONSRUBEN
DOG CC Carroll,Mr S & Newman Mr J IR CH DENEMORE ICONSRUBEN
RDCC Langdon Miss SC FRASERMAR STEPS OUT WITH SKYVANA JW
BCC Robb Mrs I & Mr G CH GLENIREN STARLIGHT KISSES
RBCC Roe Mrs C SUNSHOO IMASUN ARISE naf
BEST PUPPY Roe Mrs C SUNSHOO IMASUN ARISE naf

MPD (8,abs 4)
1st: ROE Mrs C Sunshoo Imamichigan NAF
2nd: WOODROW Mrs L A Ablazzor Fly First Class to Lynflyer
3rd: SAVAGE Mr & Mrs N Elarish Hot Diamond NAF
Res: LANGDON Mr K & Mrs S P Skyvana End Of The Line At Shadowknight

PD (9,abs 1)
1st: BARTRAM Mr & Mrs A Burghbridge Ur Solid Gold Skyvana
2nd: COOK Mrs J D & Mr N B Bedellus Jive Dancing To Julandia
3rd: GORNALL Mrs D J Lorah's Take That At Tinklebury
Res: COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo Fire Storm
VHC: FOZARD Mrs J Papshund Tommy Ticklemouse

JD (3)
1st: ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Gleniren Madi Sunkisses Sunshoo
2nd: COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo With Vanhelsing
3rd: WHITEHILL, Mrs M & JOHNSON-LOVE Mrs S Petitchien's Moon Beam

YD (5,abs 2)
1st: FINLAYSON Mrs J Chappell To Be Special For Sharjoy
2nd: HOBSON Mrs R Rosenjon Samuel Whiskers
3rd: SAVAGE Mr & Mrs N Elarish Magic Moment

PGD (9,abs 1)
1st: LANGDON Mr K & Mrs S P Bedellus Xmas Magic Over Shadowknight
2nd: CLINT Miss J Dolcissimo Rocky Sh.CM
3rd: LEES Mrs L Calajoy Fire Cracker
Res: PATRICK Miss E B Volpecula Study In Scarlet
VHC: HANSON Ms J I Bosspaps Krumm Gromble vom Basilbrooke

LD (15)
1st: LANGDON Miss S C Frasermar Steps Out With Skyvana JW
2nd: SKELTON Mr R J & Mrs A Adnamashan One In A Million JW Sh.CM
3rd: ATKINS Mr M & Mrs A Papplewick Petroglyph
Res: COOK Mrs J D & Mr N B Bedellus Rave On To Julandia
VHC: WESTON Mrs A & Miss R Powdermill Touch The Stars

OD (10,abs 1)
1st: CARROLL, Mr S & NEWMAN Mr J Ir Ch Denemore Iconsruben
2nd: MASON Miss A Ch Thoughts Of Stardom At Amsema Jw
3rd: LANGDON Mr K & Mrs S P Skyvana C'est Ma Souris Shadowknight
Res: FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A Sharjoy Regency Buck
VHC: RAPER, Mrs A M & MASKELL Mrs K Kazkell Tetleys Dream

MPB (8,abs 1)
1st: BREEN Mrs G E Rayol Diva At Kylecroft
2nd: FOOTE Mr & Mrs S W Southanning Sweet Pea
3rd: LANGDON Miss S C Skyvana Full Stop Burghbridge
Res: WENHAM, Mr D & MALBON Mr A Malwenbon Starshine
VHC: BARTRAM Mr & Mrs A Burghbridge Imperial Gold

PB (11,abs 3)
1st: ROE Mrs C Sunshoo Imasun Arise NAF
2nd: BUCKLEY, Lord D L R & WATERS Miss I L Sempefidelis Dulcidine
3rd: COUGHLAN Mr & Mrs P C Paupad Revelation
Res: COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo Fire Starter
VHC: GROSS Ms H Hillsorg Dream Secret

JB (7,abs 1)
1st: WESTON Mrs A & Miss R Powdermill Look Timelessly
2nd: KIRK Mrs E Papplewick Primrose at Kirkchase
3rd: FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A Lafay Wota Star
Res: COUGHLAN Mr & Mrs P C Temelora Gathering Dreams For Paupad
VHC: RICHARDSON Mr & Mrs W A Gleniren Ruby Monogram Sunshoo

YB (6,abs 1)
1st: COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ablazzor Three Wishes At Ancojo JW
2nd: KIRK Mrs E Abbeyton Runnin Wild at Kirkchase
3rd: COCHRANE Mrs E Dourhu Sheeza Fairy Doll for Tutyak
Res: MORRIS Mrs V Troysdale Enchantress at Jennobar
VHC: RIMMER Mr K W & Mrs P A Pepeke Lady Belisama

PGB (5,abs 2)
1st: HANSON Ms J I Shadow Huntress At Basilbrooke
2nd: WENHAM, Mr D & MALBON Mr A Danginifee Gypsy Gold At Malwenbon
3rd: MASON Miss A Amsema Prima Donna

LB (6,abs 1)
1st: THORNTON Mrs A Shevid Uptown Girl
2nd: COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo Chasing Wishes JW
3rd: COUGHLAN Mr & Mrs P C Paupad Floral Dynasty
Res: HILL Mr & Mrs P Caraideas Game Reflection
VHC: THOMPSON, Mrs J & AUSTIN Mrs S Jhanakia Highland Flame

OB (4,abs 1)
1st: ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Ch Gleniren Starlight Kisses
2nd: PHILLIPS Mr A Volpecula Youre So Vain At Amicae
3rd: SMITH Mrs K M Adinaken Wee Lucy Sh.CM

Saturday, 3 October 2009

DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY OPEN SHOW 26/9/09

Judge Miss Melanie Harewood

A V Toy Puppy
1st Deamer's Paparottsie Pretty Woman at Bankshill Puppy Group 1

Papillon Post Grad
1st Nolan's Abbeyton Here We Go Again Best Of Breed & Group 1

Papillon Open
1st Deamer's Abbeyton Ill be Willin to Tri at Bankshill

Well done to both of you it is not very often that the Papillon takes both groups

Thursday, 1 October 2009

The Papillon (Butterfly) Dog Club Of Scotland
Open Show 30th August 2009
I would like to take this opportunity to thank the Officers and Committee for inviting me to judge there summer Show and to the exhibitors for the sporting way they took my decisions. Since my last appointment it would appears the breed has incurred some problems. The dentition of some exhibits would have benefited from care and attention. The standard calls for "fine and dainty" not a dog to be under weight, thus lacking spring of rib, substance and muscle tone. Unfortunately this problem was realised many years ago and for this reason the standard was changed from a weight breed to a height breed, however this way of thinking still appears to be present in the breed causing many good dogs to pay the price and being placed further down the line than I would have liked. On the plus side I was very happy with my principle winners and wish them all well in the future.

BIS Abbey ton Here We Go Again
RBIS Pyatshaw White Heat
BPIS Ancojo Fire Storm
BMPIS Dourhu Heeza Little Cracker
BBIS Parnassius Perfect Joy
RBBIS Amicae Leading Lady For Rozamie

Veteran D/B (6. la)
1, Macgregor's Pyatshaw White Heat ll yr old Tri D, I have long admired this dog & he is 'still in good shape'. A well-balanced head with good ear set. Good neck, shoulder placement, front & deep chest. Level topline, which he held as, he moved well around the ring. 2, Deamer's Bankshill Isle Of Lewis Sh CM 7yr old B/W D.Another good dog that undoubtedly will swap places with 1 on another day. In full coat with excellent ear fringes & placement, good neck, topline, turn of stifle & movement. 3, Duncan's Imago Carre De Soi.

MPD (2.1a)
1, Johnston's Dourhu Heeza Little Cracker 7mth old B/W who certainly lives up to his name & depicts all you would want in a Pap! Well balanced with good head & expression, fine boned with tiny feet, straight front, good turn of stifle, level Topline & although not totally happy when he got his act together his movement was excellent.

PD (5. la)
1, Cooper's Ancojo Van Helsing 9mth old RIS/W with Black Mask. Overall fine & dainty dog with a lovely jug handled tail, straight front, deep chest, good shoulders, turn of stifle & good movement. 2, Magri & Arrowsmith's Rozamie Recognition 6mth old Tri-colour who showed his lack of age in this class, having said that he was well put together with a lovely head, expression & ear set, straight front, good shoulders & topline, moved well. 3, Cochrane's Tutyak Day Dreamer.

JD (10. 4a)
1, Johnston's Lafford Flyin Without Wings At Dourhu 13mth old Tri-colour who was a real butterfly being very lively & troublesome to his handler! He was balanced with a lovely masculine head, large ears, good length of neck leading to well placed shoulders & level topline, good front & turn of stifle. Moved well. 2, Cooper's Ancojo Fire Storm 10mth old bright Tri-colour another good pup from this kennel, who is a lovely fine boned, well balanced dog with straight front & tiny hared feet. Lovely well-balanced head, with excellent ear set, long neck leading to well placed shoulders, level topline, which he held as, he moved with drive around the ring. 3, Bruce & Bruce-Jackson's Tijuana Teddy Boy

MD ( 1. la)

ND (6. la)
1, Nolan's Abbey ton Here We Go Again 20mth old well tanned Tri-colour who took my eye as soon as he entered the ring & I was not disappointed when I went over him on the table. A well-balanced dog with an open happy expression that was enjoying his day! He had a lovely quality of coat with a jug handled tail & good ear fringing, long neck, well placed shoulders, straight front, lovely hared feet, good turn of stifle, level topline, moved well coming & going. 2, Johnston's Lafford Flyin Without Wings At Dourhu 3, Patrick's Volpecula Cinnabar

PGD (12. 3a)
1, Clint's Dolcissimo Rocky Sh CM 2yr old R/S/W have judged this dog before & have not changed my opinion! Lovely well cushioned face with good well-fringed ears, deep chest, good front, turn of stifle & movement. 2, Skelton's Adnamashan Time After Time JW 23mth old R/S/W finer than 1 and on another day they could swap places. In good coat with well-balanced head, well placed ears which were well-fringed, good front, shoulders, top line & movement. 3, Savage's Serenglade Indigo Moon At Abbey ton
LD (7.1a)
1, Magri & Arrowsmith's Rozamie Remarkable 2yr old solid headed B/W smaller type who is fine & dainty all tbrough with straight front, tiny feet, well laid shoulders, good topline, & movement, in good coat with heavily fringed ears & tail. 2, Featonby Warren's Hilltribe Jackanapes At Melangel 3yr old B/W pleasing bead with large ears with good coat & jug handled tail set. Good topline & turn of stifle, moved well. 3, Cochrane's Tutyak Climate Control

OD (12. la)
1, Macgregor's Pyatshaw Ravel 3yr old Tri-colour who was all male with well proportioned bead & nice expression, large ears, fine boned with bared feet, good neck & shoulders, level topline, good turn of stifle & movement. 2, Stevenson's Perfect Pitch JW ShCM 3yr old B/W with well placed & fringed ears, good neck & shoulder placement, level topline, moving true both ways. 3, Cochrane's Glenscot Happy Tartan Lad At Cavillon

MPB (3)
1, Skelton's Adnamashan Once Upon A Time 6mth old Tri.colour baby who was well bodied with a nice head & ear set, good ribcage with tight elbows, good front, shoulders & topline. Excellent movement. 2, Connolly's Amemka Hopes 'N' Dreams 6mth old Mahogany /W with black mask another lovely pup who could swap places with 1 on another day. Good front, feet, topline & tail set. Good movement. 3, Deamer's Paparottsie Pretty Woman

PB (5)
1, Cooper's Ancojo Fire Starter 10mth old R/S/W sister to BPIS & of similar type just preferred the ear set of her brother. 2, Power's Grinsdale Bramble Crumble 10mth old B/W larger type than 1 with good a head & ears, in good coat with good front & shoulders, topline & turn of stifle & movement. 3, Savage's Abbeyton Fire Dancer

JB (4. la)
1, Magri & Arrowsmith's Amicae Leading Lady For Rozamie R/S/W another fine & dainty dog from this kennel in excellent coat with straight front, good neck length, well placed shoulders, good turn of stifle & level topline that she held as she moved around the ring. 2, Montgomery's Corrollryan Islatiree 13mth old B/W larger than 1 with good head & ear set, fine boned with good feet, good coat with nice tail set, good shoulders & turn of stifle, moved well. 3, Duncan's Papwings Misty Memories

MB (2)
1, Massey's Ringlands Rainbows To Chase 23mth old R/W in good coat with large ears & well presented & handled, good feet, front & neck. Would have preferred a better spring of rib & topline. Movement OK. 2, Brown's Helensville Arab unfortunately not a happy girl today & it showed in her demeanour. Good head, front, shoulders, topline & turn of stifle.

NB (4. la)
1, Fraser & Graham's Bonmeshay's Eve 2yr old B/W a nice well balanced feminine girl who came to the show in her summer frock! Good head, ear set, fringes, length of neck, shoulder placement, turn of stifle, topline & movement. 2, Brown's Helensville Arab. 3, Cochrane's Glenscot The Bright Lass At Cavillon

PGB (10. 2a)
1, Stone's Parnassius Perfect Joy 3yr old B/W this girl certainly lives up to her name! Of the size & type I like unfortunately by the time we reached BIS she had gone off the boil. In good coat & well presented, well proportioned head with good large well placed ears, long neck, well laid shoulders, straight front, fine boned, good spring of rib & heart room, level topline & excellent movement. 2, Skelton's Adnamashan One Moment In Time 23mth old Tri-colour another bitch with a lot to like about her! Nice head & ear placement, neck length, good shoulders, turn of stifle, topline that she held as she moved around the ring. 3, Cochrane's Dourhu Sheeza Fairy Doll For Tutyak

LB (8)
1, Stone's Parnassius Perfect Joy. 2, Cooper's Ablazzor Three Wishes At Ancojo JW 22mth old R/S/W unfortunate to have come up against 1. A well-proportioned & balanced girl with a nice head & expression. In good coat with ample fringes, fine boned, straight front, good neck, shoulder placement, turn of stifle & movement. 3, Hill's Caraideas Game Reflection

OB (12. la)
1, Stone's Parnassius Perfect Joy. 2, Cooper's Ancojo Chasing Wishes JW B/W with all white body. Lovely cushioned face with excellent ear set, straight front with fine bone & feet, long neck, good shoulders, topline & turn of stifle. In good coat with nice jug handled tail. 3, Joyce's Calajoy Silver Lining




SP BEGINNERS D/B (3)
1, Featonby Warren Hilltribe Jackanapes At Melangel. 2, Lee's Calajoy Firecracker 2yr old B/W with a nice head & ears, good topline with jug handled tail, straight front, good shoulders, moved ok. 3, Massey's Ringlands Rainbows To Chase

SP B/W OR TRI D/B (7)
1, Stone's Parnassius Perfect Joy 2, Joyce's Calajoy Silver Lining 3yr old BIW with lovely head, ear set & fringes, good chest, shoulder placement, turn of stifle, topline & movement. 3, Cochrane's Glenscot Happy Tartan Lad

SP R/W. L/W OR S/W D/B
1, Smith's Mister Percival Of Adinaken Sh CM 6yr old R/S/W in good coat, nice head, ears, tail set, fringes, straight front, good shoulders, turn of stifle & movement. 2, Clint's Dolcissimo Rocky Sh CM. 3, Joyce's Calajoy Could She Be Magic.

Sunday, 27 September 2009

BELFAST 27/9/09

Judge Mr Michael S Quinney

Congratulations to Ir Ch Denemore Icons Ruben on winning Group 2

DCC IR CH DENEMORE ICONS RUBEN (Messrs S & J Carroll & Newman)
RDCC PETITCHIEN'S MOON BEAM (Mrs M & Mrs S Whitehill & Johnson-Love)
BCC CH/IR/INT CH DENEMORE ICONS BUTTERFLY (Messrs S & J Carroll & Newman)
RBCC CH PAPAROTTSIE PAINTED LADY ShCM(Mr TB & Mrs PM Urwin)
BOB IR CH DENEMORE ICONS RUBEN (Messrs S & J Carroll & Newman)
BP ANCOJO FIRE STARTER (Mr J & Mrs A Cooper)

PUPPY - Dog(4)
1st ANCOJO FIRE STORM (MR J & MRS A COOPER)
2nd FLUTTERBYE MY CELTIC PRINCE (MRS A & MR R BISHOP)
3rd DOURHU HEEZA LITTLE CRACKER (MRS R JOHNSTON)
Res FARLEYSBANE MORRIS MINOR FOR PETITCHIEN (MRS D BURNS)

JUNIOR - Dog(5)
1st PETITCHIEN'S MOON BEAM (MRS M & MRS S WHITEHILL & JOHNSON-LOVE)
2nd NORTHLYTE WIND WALKER TO SANTAVIGA (MR D & MRS J PRITCHARD)
3rd ANCOJO WITH VANHELSING (MR J & MRS A COOPER)
Res BONMESHAY""S GET CARTER (MRS A & MISS G FRASER & GRAHAM)

POST GRADUATE - Dog(6)
1st CHAPPELL TO BE SPECIAL FOR SHARJOY ( MRS J FINLAYSON)
2nd SERENGLADE INDIGO MOON AT ABBEYTON (MRS J P SAVAGE)
3rd CALAJOY FIRECRACKER (MRS L LEES)
Res ABBEYTON HERE WE GO AGAIN FOR LOERBURN (MRS C NOLAN)

LIMIT - Dog(6)
1st CALAJOY ROBBIE MACFLUFF (MRS J JOYCE)
2nd TUTYAK CLIMATE CONTROL (MRS E COCHRANE)
3rd ADNAMASHAN ONE IN A MILLION JW SHCM (MR & MRS R J & A SKELTON)
Res GLENSCOT HAPPY TARTAN LAD AT CAVILLON SHCM (MRS M & MR B COCHRANE)
VHC NORHTLYTE TIMELESS AT BONMESHAY (MRS A & MISS G FRASER & GRAHAM)

OPEN - Dog(6)
1st IR CH DENEMORE ICONS RUBEN (MESSRS S & J CARROLL & NEWMAN)
2nd FRASERMAR JACK FROST (MRS M WHITEHILL)
3rd LAFFORD FLYIN WITHOUT WINGS AT DOURHU (MRS R JOHNSTON)
Res PYATSHAW RAVEL (MRS A MACGREGOR)
VHC WEE ANGUS OF ADINAKEN SHCM (MRS K M SMITH)

PUPPY - Bitch(3)
1st ANCOJO FIRE STARTER (MR J & MRS A COOPER)
2nd PAPAROTTSIE PRETTY WOMAN AT BANKSHILL (MRS S DEAMER)
3rd SERENGLADE DRIVIN MIZ DAISY NAF TAF (MRS J P SAVAGE)

JUNIOR - Bitch(2,1 abs)
1st NORTHLYTE WINDS OF TIME (MRS E & MRS K ANDERSON & O'KANE)

POST GRADUATE - Bitch(5)
1st ADNAMASHAN ONE MOMENT N TIME JW (MR & MRS R J & A SKELTON)
2nd ABLAZZOR THREE WISHES AT ANCOJO JW (MR J & MRS A COOPER)
3rd GLENSCOT THE BRIGHT LASS AT CAVILLON (MRS M & MR B COCHRANE)
Res CALAJOY COULD SHE BE MAGIC (MRS J JOYCE)
VHC TUTYAK COULD BE MAGIC (MR A & MRS E DOIG & COCHRANE)

LIMIT - Bitch(9)
1st BEGAVILLE GEORDIE GIRL FOR PAPAROTTSIE (MR T B & MRS P M URWIN)
2nd MEERWINGS THE SWALLOW TALE BY PYATSHAW (MRS A MACGREGOR)
3rd RACEBURNS ALMOST AN ANGEL (MRS L LEES)
Res DOURHU SHEEZA FAIRY DOLL FOR TUTYAK (MRS E COCHRANE)
VHC CALAJOY EBONY AS WINTER (MRS J JOYCE)

OPEN - Bitch(7)
1st CH/IR/INT CH DENEMORE ICONS BUTTERFLY (MESSRS S & J CARROLL & NEWMAN)
2nd CH PAPAROTTSIE PAINTED LADY SH CM (MR T B & MRS P M URWIN)
3rd MEERWINGS A BUTTERFLY STORY (MRS C A PAUL)
Res ANCOJO CHASING WISHES JW (MR J & MRS A COOPER)
VHC CALAJOY SILVER LINING (MRS J JOYCE)


Congratulations to Pat Urwin and CH PAPAROTTSIE PAINTED LADY Sh.CM on winning 3rd in Champion Stakes Class - 32 entries,14 abs

Thursday, 24 September 2009

SCOTTISH TOYDOG OPEN SHOW

We don't normally mention forthcoming shows but the Club is sponsoring the Papillon classes at their Open Show on Sunday 11th October at Bonnybridge Community Centre, Bridge Street, Bonnybridge. Judge is Mrs Rosemary Macrae from Aberdeenshire and there are 6 classes, PUPPY, JUNIOR, GRADUATE,POST GRADUATE, LIMIT AND OPEN. Entries close on saturday 26th September.
Hon.Secretary is Mrs E Lynch and details can be found on their website:
http://www.scottishtoydogsociety.co.uk/

Tuesday, 22 September 2009

A TRIBUTE TO MARY MOFFAT

There was a good turnout for Mary's funeral. Her cousin and family were there, people she had known from the church, people she had taught in her younger days, neighbours from Southernness and others who had contact through her enthusiasm for all aspects of dog training. Elizabeth Cochrane represented the Scottish Club along with Rooskie(from what I hear he was a huge hit....Mary would have been proud).

Mary attended Glasgow University in her early days along with the likes of Donald Dewar, John Smith and Menzies Campbell, she had a strong interest in Politics like many other things.
She went on to teach History at a college in Dundee and then moved to the south of Scotland to teach at another college, where she later became Head Librarian.

She found inspiration for her books from walking her two Papillons along the Solway Firth(this was before Rooskie). Mary was a very private and independent person and when talking to her she never talked about herself, it was always the dogs that were her main interest.
She travelled everywhere to the competitions by train, carting her props, clothes and Rooskie, sometimes changing trains 2 or 3 times and experienced trouble with taxi drivers who would not take Rooskie.

Rooskie has now been retired and placed in a loving home through the efforts of Elizabeth and he is settling in well.Mary's lawyer has arranged for her website and videos on Utube to remain accessible to everyone, the link below is for the website.
Mary will be missed by many, she was an inspiration to us all in one way or another.

http://www.marysmoffat.co.uk/persl.htm

MORE DARLINGTON RESULTS







Congratulations to Jo and Zeb on winning Toy Veteran Group


TOY - VETERAN GROUP
Judge: Mrs Marion Spavin
1st : DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Ch & Ir Ch Ibstock Bright Spark For Spinillons Sh.CM - PAPILLON - Dog
2nd : BRUCE Miss J C Teazledown Crescendo For Amiesta - BICHON FRISE - Bitch
3rd : ENTWISTLE Miss D Ch Lynfair Lettis Luvs Dorenty - CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - Bitch
4th : HARGREAVES, Miss L & HARGREAVES Miss R Tampico Little Miss - CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - Bitch

Monday, 21 September 2009

DARLINGTON 20/9/09

Judge: Dr Annukka Palaheimo (Finland)

BEST OF BREED Davidson-Poston Mrs J NL CH POWDERMILL SWEET TOUCH SPINILLONS ShCM
DCC Davidson-Poston Mrs J NL CH POWDERMILL SWEET TOUCH SPINILLONS Sh.CM
RDCC Morrell,Mrs S & Teague Mrs T RINGLANDS GENIES TO ALEX FOR TEMELORA
BCC Cooper Mr & Mrs J M ANCOJO CHASING WISHES JW
RBCC Coughlan Mr & Mrs PC PAUPAD REVELATION
Best Puppy Coughlan Mr & Mrs PC PAUPAD REVELATION
Best Veteran Davidson-Poston Mrs J CH & IR CH IBSTOCK BRIGHT SPARK FOR SPINILLONS Sh.CM

VD (2,abs 1)
1st: DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Ch & Ir Ch Ibstock Bright Spark For Spinillons Sh.CM

MPD (8,abs 2)
1st: WOODROW Mrs L A Ablazzor Fly First Class to Lynflyer
2nd: LANGDON Mr K & Mrs S P Skyvana End Of The Line At Shadowknight
3rd: BEESLEY Mr & Mrs C Kazkell Dreamdaze
Res: SAVAGE Mr & Mrs N Elarish Hot Diamond NAF
VHC: BURNS Mrs D Farleysbane Morris Minor For Petitchien

PD (9,abs 4)
1st: LETCH Miss C Conylsuck Master Pip
2nd: FOZARD Mrs J Papshund Tommy Ticklemouse
3rd: GORNALL Mrs D J Lorah's Take That At Tinklebury
Res: COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo Fire Storm
VHC: BARTRAM Mr A K & Mrs E A Burghbridge Ur Solid Gold Skyvana

JD (6,abs 1)
1st: MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Ringland Genies To Alex For Temelora
2nd: COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo With Vanhelsing
3rd: DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Powdermill Touch The Future Spinillons JW
Res: GORNALL Mrs D J Tiklebury Dennis The Menis
VHC: USHERWOOD Ms B Kandy Boy At Jadelands

YD (6,abs 1)
1st: FINLAYSON Mrs J Chappell To Be Special For Sharjoy
2nd: SKELTON Mr R J & Mrs A Adnamashan Time After Time JW
3rd: SAVAGE Mr & Mrs N Elarish Magic Moment
Res: HOBSON Mrs R Rosenjon Samuel Whiskers
VHC: USHERWOOD Ms B Kandy Boy At Jadelands

PGD (13,abs 2)
1st: FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A Travelling By Moonlight To Amicae
2nd: COUGHLAN Miss C L Paupad Fine And Dandy
3rd: NESS, Mr J & BYERS Mrs H Panspayon Dance Time
Res: LEES Mrs L Calajoy Fire Cracker
VHC: MOSS, Miss M & MUNN Mrs P Ringlands Carter's Gold

LD (19,abs 2)
1st: DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Powdermill Midas Touch Spinillons
2nd: LANGDON Miss S C Frasermar Steps Out With Skyvana JW
3rd: SKELTON Mr R J & Mrs A Adnamashan One In A Million JW Sh.CM
Res: FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A Travelling By Moonlight To Amicae
VHC: THOMPSON, Mrs J & AUSTIN Mrs S Jhanakia Highland Destiny

OD (14,abs 3)
1st: DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J NL Ch Powdermill Sweet Touch Spinillons Sh.CM
2nd: VICTOR, Mr I & Mrs S & MCLAUGHLIN Miss E Lafford Fly Me Too Farleysbane Jw
3rd: MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Just Magic JW Sh.CM
Res: SMITH Mrs K M Wee Angus of Adinaken Sh.CM
VHC: STEVENSON Ms A Papplewick Perfect Pitch JW Sh.CM

VB NO ENTRIES

MPB (10,abs 2)
1st: COUGHLAN Mr & Mrs P C Paupad Revelation
2nd: BREEN Mrs G E Rayol Diva At Kylecroft
3rd: CONNOLLY Mrs A Amemka Hopes' N Dreams
Res: WENHAM, Mr D & MALBON Mr A Malwenbon Starshine
VHC: LANGDON Miss S C Skyvana Full Stop Burghbridge

PB (13,abs 4)
1st: MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Enter The Dream
2nd: COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo Fire Starter
3rd: RICHARDSON Mr & Mrs W A Rosaday Mystique Belvane
Res: COUGHLAN Mr & Mrs P C Temelora Gathering Dreams For Paupad
VHC: MANN, Mrs M & MANN Miss B & J Hilltribe Moonflower Over Melangel

JB (9)
1st: RICHARDSON Mr & Mrs W A Gleniren Ruby Monogram Sunshoo
2nd: ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Gleniren Mannelisa Sunshoo
3rd: KIRK Mrs E Papplewick Primrose at Kirkchase
Res: FOYNES, Mr A J & MAY Mrs C A Lafay Wota Star
VHC: WESTON Mrs A & Miss R Powdermill Look Timelessly

YB (6,abs 1)
1st: COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ablazzor Three Wishes At Ancojo JW
2nd: KIRK Mrs E Abbeyton Runnin Wild at Kirkchase
3rd: COCHRANE Mrs E Dourhu Sheeza Fairy Doll For Tutyak
Res: RAPER Mr K & Mrs A M Kennice Dolly Daydream JW
VHC: GORNALL Mrs D J Tinklebury Twizzle

PGB (11,abs 3)
1st: NESS, Mr J & BYERS Mrs H Chappell Icing On The Cake
2nd: WENHAM, Mr D & MALBON Mr A Danginifee Gypsy Gold At Malwenbon
3rd: COCHRANE Mrs M & Mr B Glenscot the Bright Lass at Cavillon
Res: THOMPSON, Mrs J & AUSTIN Mrs S Jhanakia Highland Flame
VHC: GORNALL Mrs D J Tinklebury Hurtle Myrtle

LB (13,abs 2)
1st: COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo Chasing Wishes JW
2nd: THORNTON Mrs A Shevid Uptown Girl
3rd: COUGHLAN Mr & Mrs P C Paupad Floral Dynasty
Res: BURNS Mrs D Petitchien's Tri'lemma Latte
VHC: MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Forest Nymph JW

OB (10,abs 2)
1st: MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Lucky Lady
2nd: PHILLIPS Mr A Volpecula Youre So Vain At Amicae
3rd: JOYCE Mrs J Calajoy Silver Lining
Res: URWIN Mr T B & Mrs P Ch Paparottsie Painted Lady Sh.CM
VHC: DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Ch Spinillons Saffire JW Sh.CM

Thursday, 17 September 2009

PYATSHAW RAVEL


LOCHABER & DISTRICT OPEN SHOW 13/9/09

Judge Mr A. Easdon
Pap.Jnr(3,1abs)
1st Sunroyal Golden Splendour (Mackenzie)
2nd Honeyfield Angel Up North (Cumming)

Pap.P.Grad(3)
1st Wee Angus of Adinaken SH CM (Smith)
2nd Gennasus Rambling Rose (Gray)
3rd Klibreck Double Magic (Mackenzie)

Pap.Open(6,1abs)
1st Pyatshaw Ravel (Macgregor) BOB & GROUP 1
2nd Wee Lucy of Adinaken SH.CM (Smith)
3rd Gennasus On The Right Road (Gray)
Res. Calphia Woodland Nymph (Mackenzie)
Many thanks to Anne for the results and Sue Gray for the photo

LOTHIAN CANINE CLUB OPEN SHOW 12/9/09

Judge Mrs J. Barraclough

Pap Grad.(3,1abs)
1st Pamhurst He's A Catch for Evarclasi (Reid)
2nd Glenscot The Bright Lass at Cavillon (Cochrane)

Open (2)
1st Pyatshaw Ravel (Macgregor) BOB & GROUP 4
2nd Glenscot Happy Tartan Lad at Cavillon SH.CM

Friday, 11 September 2009

RICHMOND 11/9/09

Judge: Mr Rob Sansom (Byermoor)

BEST OF BREED Robb Mrs I & Mr G CH GLENIREN STARLIGHT KISSES
DCC Carroll Mr S & Newman Mr J IR CH DENEMORE ICONSRUBEN
RDCC Banfield Mr R & Mrs J KINGSHAVEN YOUR MY SHADOW
BCC Robb Mrs I & Mr G CH GLENIREN STARLIGHT KISSES
RBCC Cooper Mr & Mrs JM ANCOJO CHASING WISHES JW
BEST PUPPY Cooper Mr & Mrs JM ANCOJO FIRE STARTER

VD NO ENTRIES

MPD (7,abs 2)
1st: MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Rozamie Recognition
2nd: WALLER Miss M C Lilnrose Mistletoe And Wine
3rd: ORCHARD Miss S Panspayon Olivanda
Res: HAMBLIN Mrs J Judaham Bobby Dazzler
VHC: MELVIN Mrs M Havenbar Uracracker At Shalandar

PD (9)
1st: COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo Fire Storm
2nd: MUNN Mrs P Ringlands Centigrad
3rd: BEADLE Mrs P Bedellus Baccarat
Res: WHITEHILL Mrs M Amicae Christopher Robin
VHC: COOK Mrs J D & Mr N B Bedellus Jive Dancing To Julandia

JD (12,abs 2)
1st: COLYER, Mrs S & STANBURY Mrs S Inixia Fly High Over Shirando
2nd: MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Ringland Genies To Alex For Temelora
3rd: ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Gleniren Madi Sunkisses Sunshoo
Res: ORCHARD, Miss S & ORCHARD Mrs M Panspayon Lucky Jim
VHC: COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo With Vanhelsing

PGD (17,abs 5)
1st: COLYER, Mrs S & STANBURY Mrs S Inixia Fly High Over Shirando
2nd: BORG, Mrs A & BORG Ms E Elendil Rob Roy
3rd: MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Rozamie Remarkable
Res: BEADLE Mrs P Leymarchi's Kazar Of Bedellus
VHC: MILLER Miss K F Feorlig Versace JW

LD (14,abs 2)
1st: BANFIELD Mr R & Mrs J Kingshaven Your My Shadow
2nd: MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Storm Brewin JW
3rd: ATKINS Mr M & Mrs A Papplewick Petroglyph
Res: BORG, Mrs A & BORG Ms E Elendil San Michele
VHC: MILLWARD, Misses C & E & LEIPER Mr & Mrs B Joneca First Edition For Alouann

OD (14,abs 1)
1st: CARROLL, Mr S & NEWMAN Mr J Ir Ch Denemore Iconsruben
2nd: MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Ibstock Wine Mark
3rd: MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Just Magic JW Sh.CM
Res: BANFIELD Mr R & Mrs J Am Can Fin Est Ch Connection Rolls Royce
VHC: DEMBINIOK Mr M & Mrs P Temelora Sun Dancer at Hollrexia JW Sh.CM

VB (1)
1st: LOCKETT Miss C E & Mrs D Cheryldene Xclusive

MPB (7,abs 1)
1st: FOOTE Mr & Mrs S W Southanning Sweet Pea
2nd: COUGHLAN Mr & Mrs P C Paupad Revelation
3rd: WALLER Miss M C Lilnrose Living Doll
Res: WELLS, Ms K J & BROWN Ms A J Rayol Lady Hamilton At Metamorphic
VHC: ORCHARD Miss S Panspayon Orinoco Flow

PB (15,abs 3)
1st: COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo Fire Starter
2nd: BANFIELD Mr R & Mrs J Kingshaven Zany Lady
3rd: ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Gleniren Mannelisa Sunshoo
Res: MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Enter The Dream
VHC: OSBORNE Mrs M Tykkydewas Time For Me

JB (5,abs 3)
1st: RICHARDSON Mrs A Amsema Mitsouko TAF
2nd: HOULDSWORTH Mr G. B. & Mrs W.A. Barleybright Sunshade

PGB (15,abs 3)
1st: MILLER Miss K F Feorlig Under My Spell At Shazzabars
2nd: COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ablazzor Three Wishes At Ancojo JW
3rd: OBBARD Mrs S Bobbards Travel Totty
Res: BORG, Mrs A & BORG Ms E Elendil Solveig
VHC: WENHAM, Mr D & MALBON Mr A Danginifee Gypsy Gold At Malwenbon

LB (10)
1st: COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo Chasing Wishes JW
2nd: MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Forest Nymph JW
3rd: COUGHLAN Mr & Mrs P C Paupad Floral Dynasty
Res: URWIN Mr T B & Mrs P Begaville Geordiegirl For Paparottsie
VHC: WELLS, Ms K J & BROWN Ms A J Powdermill Look With Me At Metamorphic

OB (13,abs 2)
1st: ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Ch Gleniren Starlight Kisses
2nd: WELSH Mrs D J Bedellus Heaven Sent to Kazim
3rd: URWIN Mr T B & Mrs P Ch Paparottsie Painted Lady Sh.CM
Res: MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Lucky Lady
VHC: JOYCE Mrs J Calajoy Silver Lining

Wednesday, 9 September 2009

MISS MARY MOFFAT

The Funeral for Miss Moffat will be on Tuesday 15th September at 11am at St.Mary's-Greyfriars Church, St Mary's St, Dumfries DG1 1HA and then onto St.Michael's Cemetery at noon. Family flowers only. A map with directions can be found on their website if required http://www.stmarysgreyfriars.org.uk/

Sunday, 6 September 2009

SAD NEWS

We are sorry to learn that Mary Moffat from Dumfries has passed away after suffering from a stroke recently. Mary was better known for competing in Working Trials and Heelwork To Music with her beloved Papillons. Our condolences to her family at this sad time. Funeral details will be posted as soon as they are available.

Saturday, 5 September 2009

BELATED CONGRATULATIONS


Belated Congratulations to Robert and Angela Skelton on achieving Junior Warrants with all 3 from the one litter, l to r:
Adnamashan One Moment In Time, A. Time After Time and A. One In A Million
Well done!


Friday, 4 September 2009

CITY OF BIRMINGHAM 4/8/09

Judge: Mrs J Scovell

BEST OF BREED Victor,Mr I & Mrs S & McLaughlin Miss E LAFFORD FLY ME TOO FARLEYSBANE JW
DCC Victor,Mr I & Mrs S & McLaughlin Miss E, LAFFORD FLY ME TOO FARLEYSBANE JW
RDCC Skelton Mr RJ & Mrs A ADNAMASHAN ONE IN A MILLION JW
BCC Cooper Mr & Mrs JM ANCOJO CHASING WISHES JW
RBCC Urwin Mr TB & Mrs P CH.PAPAROTTSIE PAINTED LADY ShCM
BEST PUPPY Cooper Mr & Mrs JM ANCOJO FIRE STORM
BEST BREEDER JOYCE

VD (1)
1st MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Am Ch Temelora Wallace

MPD (13,3abs)
1st FITCH Mr G S & Mrs C A Adnamashan Timeless Whispa At Gladwill
2nd WOODROW Mrs L A Ablazzor Fly First Class to Lynflyer
3rd MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Rozamie Recognition
Res ORCHARD Miss S Panspayon Olivanda
VHC LANGDON Mr K & Mrs S P Skyvana End Of The Line At Shadowknight

PD (7)
1st COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo Fire Storm
2nd FOZARD Mrs J Papshund Tommy Ticklemouse
3rd BARTRAM Mr A K & Mrs E A Burghbridge Ur Solid Gold Skyvana
Res WHITEHILL Mrs M Amicae Christopher Robin
VHC MANN, Mrs M & MANN Miss B & J Hilltribe Magic Melangel

JD (8)
1st DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Powdermill Touch The Future Spinillons JW
2nd JOHNSTON Mrs R E Lafford Flyin Without Wings at Dourhu
3rd COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo With Vanhelsing
Res BLYTHIN Mr N & Mrs J Aslan Bertie Wooster avec Julesville
VHC MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Ringland Genies To Alex For Temelora

GD (8,1abs)
1st WHITEHILL, Mrs M & JOHNSON-LOVE Mrs S Petitchien's Moon Beam
2nd BORG, Mrs A & BORG Ms E Elendil San Michele
3rd NOLAN Mrs C Abbeyton Here We Go Again For Loerburn
Res CATON Mr J & Mrs S Bryn Terfel of Ringland
VHC DIPROSE Mrs K Lilacrose Just Black Magic

PGD (14,1abs)
1st BORG, Mrs A & BORG Ms E Elendil Rob Roy
2nd MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Rozamie Remarkable
3rd DEAMER Mrs S Bankshill Isle Of The North
Res MILLER Miss K F Feorlig Versace JW
VHC SKELTON Mr R J & Mrs A Adnamashan Time After Time JW

LD (19,3abs)
1st VICTOR, Mr I & Mrs S & MCLAUGHLIN Miss E Lafford Fly Me Too Farleysbane Jw
2nd JOYCE Mrs J Calajoy Robbie Macfluff
3rd MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Storm Brewin JW
Res BRUNSDON Mr C D & Mrs D Y Havenbar Just Rupert
VHC DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Powdermill Midas Touch Spinillons

OD (7,2abs)
1st SKELTON Mr R J & Mrs A Adnamashan One In A Million JW
2nd DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J NL Ch Powdermill Sweet Touch Spinillons Sh.CM
3rd STEVENSON Ms A Papplewick Perfect Pitch JW Sh.CM
Res WHITEHILL Mrs M Frasermar Jack Frost
VHC DEMBINIOK Mr M & Mrs P Temelora Sun Dancer at Hollrexia JW Sh.CM

VB NO ENTRIES

MPB (15,2abs)
1st DEAMER Mrs S Paparottsie Pretty Woman At Bankshill
2nd FOOTE Mr & Mrs S W Southanning Sweet Pea
3rd COUGHLAN Mr & Mrs P C Paupad Revelation
Res TIDMARSH Mrs K A Creliatown Royal Mosaic
VHC LANGDON Mr K & Mrs S P Skyvana Forever A Lady Of Shadowknight

PB (11,4abs)
1st CATON Mr J & Mrs S Lorah's Girls Aloud at Henrix
2nd BUCKLEY, Lord D L R & WATERS Miss I L Sempefidelis Dulcidine
3rd COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo Fire Starter
Res STANMORE Mr N & Mrs E S Kingshaven Zaffron at Altaya
VHC COUGHLAN Mr & Mrs P C Temelora Gathering Dreams For Paupad

JB (10,2abs)
1st WHEELER, Mrs J M & WHEELER Ms S H Golygfamor Njodur
2nd KIRK Mrs E Papplewick Primrose at Kirkchase
3rd ORCHARD Miss S Panspayon Maria
Res KING Miss J S Jadelands Exquisite Belle
VHC LEE Mrs J Matura Domino

GB (4)
1st COMRIE-BRYANT Master F & Mrs M A Frasermar Sunset Kiss
2nd WOOD-DAVIS Mrs R Lorah's Joyful With Claretta
3rd BORG, Mrs A & BORG Ms E Elendil Solveig
Res DIPROSE Mrs K Lilacrose As If By Magic

PGB (15,5abs)
1st BRUNSDON Mr C D & Mrs D Y Havenbar Just Rubylou
2nd COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ablazzor Three Wishes At Ancojo JW
3rd MILLER Miss K F Feorlig Under My Spell At Shazzabars
Res JOYCE Mrs J Calajoy Could She Be Magic
VHC STAMP, Mrs J & BARBER Mrs S Amazing Moonshine Over Inixia

LB (12)
1st COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo Chasing Wishes JW
2nd BURNS Mrs D Petitchien's Tri'lemma Latte
3rd BLYTHIN Mr N & Mrs J Diquest Fairy Doll To Julesville
Res MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Forest Nymph JW
VHC HILL Mr & Mrs P Caraideas Game Reflection

OB (9)
1st URWIN Mr T B & Mrs P Ch Paparottsie Painted Lady Sh.CM
2nd COMRIE-BRYANT Master F & Mrs M A Ch Frasermar Stormy Love With Ozmilion
3rd JOYCE Mrs J Calajoy Silver Lining
Res WOODROW Mrs L A Ablazzor Christmas Cracker At Lynflyer
VHC MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Lucky Lady

SCOTTISH CLUB OPEN SHOW PHOTOS


Left to right:
Mrs Nolan & BIS Abbeyton Here We Go Again For Loreburn, Mrs Macgregor & RBIS Pyatshaw White Heat, Mrs Cooper & BPIS Ancojo Fire Storm, Mrs Johnston & BMPIS Dourhu Heeza Little Cracker
Many thanks to Sue Gray for the photographs.

MORE PHOTOS



BIS Mrs Nolan's ABBEYTON HERE WE GO AGAIN FOR LOREBURN






BEST BITCH & BOS Mrs Stone's PARNASSUS PERFECT JOY








RBIS & BV Mrs Macgregor's PYATSHAW WHITE HEAT




Monday, 31 August 2009

CLUB OPEN SHOW 30/8/09

JUDGE MRS E. ROBERTS (RAYOL)

Best Dog & Best In Show ABBEYTON HERE WE GO AGAIN FOR LOREBURN(Mrs C Nolan)
Res.Best Dog & Res Best In Show PYATSHAW WHITE HEAT (Mrs A Macgregor)
Best Bitch & Best Opp.Sex PARNASSUS PERFECT JOY (Mrs M Stone)
Res.Best Bitch AMICAE LEADING LADY FOR ROZAMIE(Mr J & Mr K Magri &Arrowsmith)
Best Puppy In Show ANCOJO FIRE STORM(Mr & Mrs J Cooper)
Best Veteran In Show PYATSHAW WHITE HEAT(Mrs A Macgregor)

Veteran Dog or Bitch(6)
1st Macgregor's PYATSHAW WHITE HEAT
2nd Deamer's BANKSHILL ISLE OF LEWIS ShCM
3rd Duncan's IMAGO CARRE DE SOIE
Res Wilson's ADINAKEN WENDY'S WHIZZ

Minor Puppy Dog(2,1abs)
1st Johnston's DOURHU HEEZA LITTLE CRACKER

Puppy Dog(5)
1st Cooper's ANCOJO VAN HELSING
2nd Magri & Arrowsmith's ROZAMIE RECOGNITION
3rd Cochrane's TUTYAK DAY DREAMER
Res Harle's DEBRILYN RED ADMIRAL

Junior Dog(10)
1st Johnston's LAFFORD FLYIN WITHOUT WINGS AT DOURHU
2nd Cooper's ANCOJO FIRE STORM
3rd Bruce & Bruce-Jackson's TIJUANA TEDDY BOY
Res Whitehill & Johnson-Love's PETITCHIEN'S MOON BEAM

Maiden Dog(1,1abs)

Novice Dog(6)
1st Nolan's ABBEYTON HERE WE GO AGAIN FOR LOREBURN
2nd Johnston's LAFFORD FLYIN WITHOUT WINGS AT DOURHU
3rd Patrick's VOLPECULA CINNABAR
Res Cochrane's GLENSCOT I'LL DO IT MY WAY AT CAVILLON

Post Grad.Dog(11)
1st Clint's DOLCISSIMO ROCKY ShCM
2nd Skelton's ADNAMASHAN TIME AFTER TIME JW
3rd Savage's SERENGLADE INDIGO MOON AT ABBEYTON
Res Fulton's KENF'S CAMIER THE MYSTRO

Limit Dog(7)
1st Magri & Arrowsmith's ROZAMIE REMARKABLE
2nd Featonby Wareen's HILLTRIBE JACKANAPES AT MELANGEL
3rd Cochrane's TUTYAK CLIMATE CONTROL
Res Patrick's VOLPECULA STUDY IN SCARLET

Open Dog(11)
1st Macgregor's PYATSHAW RAVEL
2nd Stevenson's PAPPLEWICK PERFECT PITCH JW ShCM
3rd Cochrane's GLENSCOT HAPPY TARTAN LAD AT CAVILLON ShCM
Res Atkins' PAPPLEWICK PETROGLYPH

Minor Puppy Bitch(3)
1st Skelton's ADNAMASHAN ONCE UPON A TIME
2nd Connolly's AMEMKA HOPES N'DREAMS
3rd Deamer's PAPAROTTSIE PRETTY WOMAN AT BANKSHILL

Puppy Bitch(6)
1st Cooper's ANCOJO FIRE STARTER
2nd Power's GRINSDALE BRAMBLE CRUMBY
3rd Savage's ABBEYTON FIRE DANCER
Res Thurman's LYSANDRA'S QAZENYIA

Junior Bitch(4,1abs)
1st Magri & Arrowsmith's AMICAE LEADING LADY FOR ROZAMIE
2nd Montgomery's CARROLLRYAN ISLATIREE
3rd Duncan's PAPWINGS MISTY MEMORIES

Maiden Bitch(2)
1st Massey's RINGLANDS RAINBOWS TO CHASE
2nd Brown's HELENSVILLE ARAB

Novice Bitch(4,1abs)
1st Fraser & Graham's BONMESHAY'S EVE
2nd Brown's POLYANNA
3rd Cochrane's GLENSCOT THE BRIGHT LASS AT CAVILLON

Post Grad.Bitch(11)
1st Stone's PARNASSUS PERFECT JOY
2nd Skelton's ADNAMASHAN ONE MOMENT IN TIME
3rd Cochrane's DOURHU SHEEZA FAIRY DOLL FOR TUTYAK
Res Duncan's IMAGO CARRIE ON HONEYBUN

Limit Bitch(8)
1st Stone's PARNASSUS PERFECT JOY
2nd Cooper's ABLAZZOR THREE WISHES AT ANCOJO JW
3rd Hill's CARAIDEAS GAME REFLECTION
Res Joyce's CALAJOY EBONY AS WINTER

Open Bitch(11)
1st Stone's PARNASSUS PERFECT JOY
2nd Cooper's ANCOJO CHASING WISHES JW
3rd Joyce's CALAJOY SILVER LINING
Res Gray's GENNASUS MAKE BELIEVE

Sp.Beginners Dog or Bitch
1st Hilltribe Jackanapes At Melangel
2nd Calajoy Fire Cracker
3rd Ringlands Rainbows To Chase

Sp.B/W or Tri Dog or Bitch
1st Parnassus Perfect Joy
2nd Calajoy Silver Lining
3rd Glenscot Happy Tartan Lad At Cavillon ShCM
Res Hilltribe Jackanapes At Melangel

Sp.R/W,L/W,S/W Dog or Bitch
1st Smith's MISTER PERCIVAL OF ADINAKEN ShCM
2nd Dolcissimo Rocky ShCM

Junior Handling

Judge Mrs Ruth Johnston (Dourhu)

Toddlers
Kyle Davidson and Samantha Wilson

6 - 11
1st Zoe Bradford handling Frasermar Jack Frost
2nd Olivia Johnson-Love Handling Petitchien's Moon Beam
3rd Kathryn McCabe Handling Pyatshaw Ravel

12 - 16
1st and Best Junior Handler Talitha Massey Handling Ringlands Rainbows To Chase
2nd Melisa Pritchard Handling Northlyte Windwalker To Santaviga
3rd Aaron Joyce Handling Tutyak Day Dreamer
Res Emma McCabe Handling Pyatshaw Ravel

Saturday, 29 August 2009

THE SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB 29/8/09

Judge: Mrs B M Taylor

BOB Mr J & Mrs A Cooper's ANCOJO CHASING WISHES JW
DCC Mrs J Joyce's CALAJOY ROBBIE MACFLUFF
RDCC Mr & Mrs RJ Skelton's ADNAMASHAN ONE IN A MILLION JW
BCC Mr J & Mrs A Cooper's ANCOJO CHASING WISHES JW
RBCC Mrs J Joyce's CALAJOY SILVER LINING
BP Mr & Mrs RJ Skelton's ADNAMASHAN ONCE UPON A TIME

MPD(6,2 abs)
1st ROZAMIE RECOGNITION (MR J A & K N MAGRI & ARROWSMITH)
2nd ABLAZZOR FLY FIRST CLASS TO LYNFLYER (MRS L A WOODROW)
3rd AMICAE CHRISTOPHER ROBIN (MRS M WHITEHILL)
Res DOURHU HEEZA LITTLE CRACKER (MRS R JOHNSTON)

PD(7,2abs)
1st PETITCHIEN'S MOON BEAM (MRS M & MRS S WHITEHILL & JOHNSON-LOVE)
2nd ANCOJO FIRE STORM (MR J & MRS A COOPER)
3rd FLUTTERBYE MY CELTIC PRINCE (MRS A & MR R BISHOP)
Res DEBRILYN RED ADMIRAL (MR B & MISS D HARLE)

JD(9,2abs)
1st LAFFORD FLYIN WITHOUT WINGS AT DOURHU (MRS R JOHNSTON)
2nd ANCOJO WITH VANHELSING (MR J & MRS A COOPER)
3rd TIJUANA TEDDY BOY (MRS Q A V & MRS A J BRUCE & BRUCE-JACKSON)
Res FLUTTERBYE MYSTIC PIXIE (MRS A & MR R BISHOP)
VHC COLLNESS RUMOR AS IT (MR I & MRS K JESSOP)

YD(3)
1st ABBEYTON HERE WE GO AGAIN FOR LOERBURN (MRS C NOLAN)
2nd ROSENJON SAMUEL WHISKERS (MRS R HOBSON)
3rd BEDELLUS XMAS GIFT FOR FLUTTERBYE (MRS A & MR R BISHOP)

PGD(14)
1st ADNAMASHAN TIME AFTER TIME JW (MR & MRS R J SKELTON)
2nd ROZAMIE REMARKABLE (MR J A & K N MAGRI & ARROWSMITH)
3rd GLENSCOT I'LL DO IT MY WAY AT CAVILLON (MRS M & MR B COCHRANE)
Res VOLPECULA STUDY IN SCARLET (MISS E B PATRICK)
VHC TUTYAK CLIMATE CONTROL (MRS E COCHRANE)

LD(7)
1st CALAJOY ROBBIE MACFLUFF (MRS J JOYCE)
2nd HILLTRIBE JACKANAPES AT MELANGEL (MISS P FEATONBY-WARREN)
3rd GLENSCOT HAPPY TARTAN LAD AT CAVILLON SHCM (MRS M & MR B COCHRANE)
Res PAPPLEWICK PETROGLYPH (MR M & MRS A ATKINS)
VHC SHAMAL TOPAZ (MR D & MRS H MALCOLM)

OD(8,1abs)
1st ADNAMASHAN ONE IN A MILLION JW (MR & MRS R J SKELTON)
2nd PAPPLEWICK PERFECT PITCH JW SHCM (MS A STEVENSON)
3rd WEE ANGUS OF ADINAKEN SHCM (MRS K M SMITH)
Res PYATSHAW RAVEL (MRS A MACGREGOR)
VHC LYSANDRA'S PTOL ANKH ESH (DR N P & MS T THURMAN)

MPB(4)
1st ADNAMASHAN ONCE UPON A TIME (MR & MRS R J SKELTON)
2nd PAPAROTTSIE PRETTY WOMAN AT BANKSHILL (MRS S DEAMER)
3rd ABLAZZOR TYME WILL TELL (MRS L MORTON)
Res AMEMKA HOPES 'N DREAMS (MS AM CONNOLLY)

PB(9,3abs)
1st SEMPEFIDELIS DULCIDINE (MS I L BUCKLEY-WATERS & LORD BUCKLEY)
2nd ANCOJO FIRE STARTER (MR J & MRS A COOPER)
3rd ABBEYTON FIRE DANCER (MRS J P SAVAGE)
Res KENFS CELTIC STAR (MR K FULTON)
VHC LYSANDRA'S QAZENYIA (DR N P & MS T THURMAN)

JB(3,1abs)
1st AMICAE LEADING LADY FOR ROZAMIE (MR J A & K N MAGRI & ARROWSMITH)
2nd PAPPLEWICK PRIMROSE AT KIRKCHASE (MRS E KIRK)

YB(2)
1st ABLAZZOR THREE WISHES AT ANCOJO JW (MR J & MRS A COOPER)
2nd DOURHU SHEEZA FAIRY DOLL FOR TUTYAK (MRS E COCHRANE)

PGB(10,2abs)
1st GENNASUS RAMBLING ROSE (MRS S GRAY)
2nd ADNAMASHAN ONE MOMENT N TIME JW (MR & MRS R J SKELTON)
3rd BEAUSHER COQUELICOT DU NORD AT CANTOVERDE (MISS S LANSON)
Res PARNASSUS PERFECT JOY(MRS M STONE)
VHC TINKLEBURY TWIZZLE (MRS D GORNALL)

LB(9)
1st ANCOJO CHASING WISHES JW (MR J & MRS A COOPER)
2nd MEERWINGS THE SWALLOW TALE BY PYATSHAW (MRS A MACGREGOR)
3rd TIJUANA LADY CHARLOTTE (MRS Q A V & MRS A J BRUCE & BRUCE-JACKSON)
Res BEGAVILLE GEORDIE GIRL FOR PAPAROTTSIE (Mr J B & Mrs P M URWIN)
VHC CALAJOY APRIL PROMISE (MRS J JOYCE)

OB(10,1abs)
1st CALAJOY SILVER LINING (MRS J JOYCE)
2nd CH PAPAROTTSIE PAINTED LADY SH CM (MR T B & MRS P M URWIN)
3rd WEE LUCY OF ADINAKEN SHCM (MRS K M SMITH)
Res VOLPECULA YOURE SO VAIN AT AMICAE (MR A PHILLIPS)
VHC KAZKELL VELVET DREAM JW (MRS K MASKELL)

MORE SKC RESULTS





BRACE STAKES CLASS
JUDGE: Mr.P. Lawless

1st Urwin's BEGAVILLE GEORDIE GIRL FOR PAPAROTTSIE AND CH. PAPAROTTSIE PAINTED LADY

Congratulations on a lovely win.

Sunday, 23 August 2009

WELSH KENNEL CLUB 21/8/09

Judge: Mr D Ericsson

BEST OF BREED Phillips Mr A VOLPECULA YOURE SO VAIN AT AMICAE
DCC Skelton Mr RJ & Mrs A ADNAMASHAN ONE IN A MILLION JW
RDCC Weston Mrs & Miss A POWDERMILL TOUCH THE STARS
BCC Phillips Mr A VOLPECULA YOURE SO VAIN AT AMICAE
RBCC Joyce Mrs J CALAJOY SILVER LINING
BEST PUPPY Cooper Mr & Mrs JM ANCOJO FIRE STARTER

MPD (6,2 abs)
1st: COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo With Vanhelsing
2nd: FITCH Mr G S & Mrs C A Adnamashan Timeless Whispa At Gladwill
3rd: BEESLEY Mr & Mrs C Kazkell Dreamdaze
Res: HILL Mrs W J Alwenil Skips Soraya


PD (4,1 abs)
1st: WHITEHILL, Mrs M & JOHNSON-LOVE Mrs S Petitchien's Moon Beam
2nd: COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo Fire Storm
3rd: BEADLE Mrs P Bedellus Baccarat


JD (6,1abs)
1st: PRITCHARD Mr D & Mrs J Northlyte Wind Walker To Santaviga
2nd: GUMMER Mrs J M Juara Solo
3rd: MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Ringland Genies To Alex for Temelora
Res: WESTON Mrs & Miss A Powdermill Touch The Night
VHC: LINDSAY Mrs S Metamorphic Discovery By Mezanda

ND (3,1abs)
1st: JOHNSTON Mrs R E Lafford Flyin Without Wings at Dourhu
2nd: HIGH Miss E Herumen Mountain Imp

PGD (9,1abs)
1st: SKELTON Mr R J & Mrs A Adnamashan Time After Time JW
2nd: MILLER Miss K F Feorlig Versace JW
3rd: RIMMER, Mr & Mrs K P & WILSON Mrs P Invergarick Royal Roulette At Pepeke
Res: WILLIAMS Mrs M Dourhu Dhay Ja Vhoo With Brenneke
VHC: HOBSON Mrs R Rosenjon Samuel Whiskers

LD (11,1abs)
1st: SKELTON Mr R J & Mrs A Adnamashan One In A Million JW
2nd: WESTON Mrs & Miss A Powdermill Touch The Stars
3rd: JOYCE Mrs J Calajoy Robbie Macfluff
Res: MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Storm Brewin JW
VHC: RIMMER Mr K. W. & Mrs P.A. Pepeke At Arthurs Court

OD (5)
1st: MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Just Magic JW Sh.CM
2nd: BANFIELD Mr R & Mrs J Am Can Fin Est Ch Connection Rolls Royce
3rd: OSBORNE, Mrs M & STANBURY Mrs S Ch Tykkydewas Santa's Gift To Inixia
Res: THURMAN, Dr N P & THURMAN Ms T Lysandra's Ptol Ankh Esh
VHC: DEMBINIOK Mr M & Mrs P Temelora Sun Dancer at Hollrexia JW Sh.CM

MPB (4)
1st: HILL Mrs W J Alwenil Skips Shimira
2nd: WILLIAMS Mr A L & Mrs S A Dolcevitas Crowning Glory
3rd: BRUNSDON Mr & Mrs C Havenbar Spice For Life
Res: SKELTON Mr R J & Mrs A Adnamashan Once Upon A Time

PB (10,4abs)
1st: COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo Fire Starter
2nd: OSBORNE Mrs M Tykkydewas Time For Me
3rd: ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Gleniren Mannelisa Sunshoo
Res: MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Enter The Dream
VHC: BRISTOW Mr & Mrs F Troysdale Tamara

JB (8,2 abs)
1st: GUMMER Mrs J M Juara Melody
2nd: KING Miss J S Jadelands Exquisite Belle
3rd: ANDERSON, Mrs E & O'KANE Mrs K Northlyte Winds Of Time
Res: RICHARDSON Mrs A Amsema Mitsouko TAF
VHC: LYNDON, Mr D. L. & LYNDON Miss C.A. Alwenil Crystallinamae

NB (1)
1st: KING Miss J S Jadelands Exquisite Belle

PGB (11,1abs)
1st: COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ablazzor Three Wishes At Ancojo JW
2nd: MILLER Miss K F Feorlig Under My Spell At Shazzabars
3rd: SKELTON Mr R J & Mrs A Adnamashan One Moment N Time JW
Res: HILL Mrs W J Alwenil Classic Mystique
VHC: WILLIAMS Mr A L & Mrs S A Tresemme Princess at Dolcevita

LB (6,1abs)
1st: COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo Chasing Wishes JW
2nd: MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Forest Nymph JW
3rd: COCHRANE Mrs E Dourhu Sheeza Fairy Doll For Tutyak
Res: JOYCE Mrs J Calajoy Ebony As Winter
VHC: POUGHER Miss C Chriskadu Midnight

OB (7)
1st: PHILLIPS Mr A Volpecula Youre So Vain At Amicae
2nd: JOYCE Mrs J Calajoy Silver Lining
3rd: MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Lucky Lady
Res: ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Ch Gleniren Starlight Kisses
VHC: HOBSON Mrs R Rosenjon Coco Chanelle JW

Sunday, 9 August 2009

BOURNEMOUTH 9/8/09

Judge: Mrs A C Borg

Congratulations to Miss Rutten and Dutch Alex' First Choice on winning Group 2

BEST OF BREED Rutten's DUTCH ALEX' FIRST CHOICE
DOG CC Rutten,Miss CGM DUTCH ALEX' FIRST CHOICE
DOG RCC Skelton,Mr RJ & Mrs A, ADNAMASHAN ONE IN A MILLION JW
BITCH CC Joyce,Mrs J CALAJOY SILVER LINING
BITCH RCC Robb,Mrs I & Mr G CH GLENIREN STARLIGHT KISSES
BEST PUPPY Buckley,Lord DLR & Waters Miss IL SEMPEFIDELIS DULCIDINE
BEST BREEDER Mrs Beadle

MPD (12,abs 1)
1st: BROOKS Mrs C & Miss R Creliatown White Pixie
2nd: COLYER Mrs S Creliatown Sensation at Shirando
3rd: COOK Mrs J D & Mr N B Bedellus Jive Dancing To Julandia
Res: WHITEHILL Mrs M Amicae Christopher Robin
VHC: BEADLE Mrs P Bedellus Baccarat

PD (7,abs 1)
1st: MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Ringland Genies To Alex For Temelora
2nd: MUNN Mrs P Ringlands Centigrad
3rd: BLYTHIN Mr N & Mrs J Aslan Bertie Wooster avec Julesville
Res: PRIOR Mr R A & Mrs D L Harlesyke Brightspark
VHC: MELVIN Mrs M Havenbar Uracracker At Shalandar

JD (15,abs 1)
1st: RUTTEN Miss C G M Up And Down's Antonio At Mondelise
2nd: DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Powdermill Touch The Future Spinillons
3rd: WHITFIELD Miss J Temelora White Magic
Res: LANGDON Miss S C Frasermar Steps Out With Skyvana
VHC: JOHNSTON Mrs R Lafford Flyin Without Wings At Dourhu

ND (10,abs 5)
1st: TIDMARSH, K & STANBURY, S Mesdames Inixia Ring of Fortune for Creliatown
2nd: WHITFIELD Miss J Temelora White Magic
3rd: COLYER, Mrs S & STANBURY Mrs S Inixia Fly High Over Shirando
Res: HOULDSWORTH Mr G. B. & Mrs W.A. Beausher Red Knight
VHC: BROOKS Mrs C & Miss R Juan Sanchez

PGD (13)
1st: FINLAYSON Mrs J B Chappell To Be Special for Sharjoy
2nd: FOOTE Mr & Mrs S W Southanning Kiss Me Quick
3rd: MILLER Miss K F Feorlig Versace JW
Res: BEADLE Mrs P Leymarchi's Kazar Of Bedellus
VHC: LONGLEY, Miss S & GILBERT Mr C Chypapom MacJames

LD (22,abs 3)
1st: SKELTON Mr R J & Mrs A Adnamashan One In A Million JW
2nd: SCOVELL Mrs J Frasermar Icicle at Caswell
3rd: VICTOR, Mr I & Mrs S & MCLAUGHLIN Miss E Lafford Fly Me Too Farleysbane Jw
Res: WESTON Mrs & Miss A Powdermill Touch The Stars
VHC: MUNN Mrs P Feorlig Moonlight Shadow at Ringlands

OD (13,abs 1)
1st: RUTTEN Miss C G M Dutch Alex'first Choice
2nd: BANFIELD Mr R & Mrs J Am Can Fin Est Ch Connection Rolls Royce
3rd: DEMBINIOK Mr M & Mrs P Temelora Sun Dancer at Hollrexia JW Sh.CM
Res: DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J NL Ch Powdermill Sweet Touch Spinillons Sh.CM
VHC: OSBORNE, Mrs M & STANBURY Mrs S Ch Tykkydewas Santa's Gift To Inixia

MPB (11,abs 3)
1st: COUGHLAN Mr & Mrs P C Paupad Revelation
2nd: COOK Mrs J D & Mr N B Bedellus Jive On To Julandia
3rd: LANGDON Mr K & Mrs S P Skyvana Forever A Lady Of Shadowknight NAF
Res: TIDMARSH Mrs K A Creliatown Royal Mosaic
VHC:HAMBLIN Mrs J Judaham Lucky Lucky Me

PB (16,abs 4)
1st: BUCKLEY, Lord D L R & WATERS Miss I L Sempefidelis Dulcidine
2nd: OSBORNE Mrs M Tykkydewas Time For Me
3rd: MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Enter The Dream
Res: ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Gleniren Mannelisa Sunshoo
VHC: BURNS Mrs D Petitchien's Over The Moon

JB (7)
1st: MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Amicae Leading Lady For Rozamie
2nd: RUTTEN Miss C G M Up And Down's I Believe In Miracles
3rd: PRIOR Mr R A & Mrs D L Vaalodor Lady Deelia For Yeshuah
Res: RICHARDSON Mrs A Amsema Mitsouko TAF
VHC:HOULDSWORTH Mr G. B. & Mrs W.A. Barleybright Sunshade

NB (4)
1st: CATON Mr J & Mrs S Lorah's Girls Aloud at Henrix
2nd: ORCHARD Miss S Panspayon Maria
3rd: COX Mr B D S & Mrs P A Ringland Alexie Belle Of Tricianbri
Res: PRIOR Mr R A & Mrs D L Vaalodor Lady Deelia For Yeshuah

PGB (9,abs 1)
1st: MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Forest Nymph JW
2nd: MILLER Miss K F Feorlig Under My Spell At Shazzabars
3rd: SKELTON Mr R J & Mrs A Adnamashan One Moment N Time JW
Res: BRUNSDON Mr C D & Mrs D Y Havenbar Just Rubylou
VHC: NELSON Mr H & Mrs M Melangel Leading Lady At Parracombe

LB (12,abs 3)
1st: MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Lucky Lady
2nd: BURNS Mrs D Petitchien's Tri'lemma Latte
3rd: BLYTHIN Mr N & Mrs J Diquest Fairy Doll To Julesville
Res: GREENSLADE, Mrs L G & ELLIOTT Mrs S Mirakaz Libbylicious for Serenglade
VHC: COUGHLAN Mr & Mrs P C Paupad Floral Dynasty

OB (9,abs 2)
1st: JOYCE Mrs J Calajoy Silver Lining
2nd: ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Ch Gleniren Starlight Kisses
3rd: DAVIDSON-POSTON Mrs J Ch Spinillons Saffire JW Sh.CM
Res: NESS, Mr J & BYERS Mrs H Chappell Icing On The Cake
VHC: MASKELL Mrs K Kazkell Velvet Dream JW

Wednesday, 5 August 2009

PAIGNTON 2009

Judge Mr P Taylor

Congratulations to Roosens & Abeloos-Devos on winning Group 3 with Bel Am Int Fin Dan Queen Bless Jp Royal Connection

BEST OF BREED Roosens,Mr J & Abeloos-Devos Mrs E, BEL AM INT FIN DAN QUEEN BLESS JP ROYAL CONNECTION
DCC Roosens,Mr J & Abeloos-Devos Mrs E BEL AM INT FIN DAN QUEEN BLESS JP ROYAL CONNECTION
RDCC Banfield Mr R & Mrs J KINGSHAVEN YOUR MY SHADOW
BCC Greenslade,Mrs LG & Elliott Mrs S MIRAKAZ LIBBYLICIOUS FOR SERENGLADE
RBCC Cooper Mr & Mrs J M ANCOJO CHASING WISHES
BEST PUPPY Osborne Mrs M TYKKYDEWAS TIME FOR ME

MPD (10,2abs)
1st: COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo With Vanhelsing
2nd: WHITEHILL Mrs M Amicae Christopher Robin
3rd: LANGDON Mr K & Mrs S P Skyvana End Of The Line At Shadowknight NAF
Res: ORCHARD Miss S Panspayon Olivanda
VHC: HILL Mrs W J Alwenil Skips Soraya

PD (6)
1st: COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo Fire Storm
2nd: MUNN Mrs P E Ringlands Centigrad
3rd: MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Ringland Genies To Alex For Temelora
Res: ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Gleniren Madi Sunkisses Sunshoo
VHC: MCARDELL, Mr P & MUNN Mrs P Island Song Ringlands TAF

JD (11,3abs)
1st: WESTON Mrs & Miss A Powdermill Touch The Night
2nd: LANGDON Miss S C Frasermar Steps Out With Skyvana
3rd: WILSON, Mrs C & Mr M & LAWRENCE Mrs E Erinsjoy Ewok Warrior
Res: JOHNSTON Mrs R E Lafford Flyin Without Wings at Dourhu
VHC: BORG, Mrs A & BORG Ms E Elendil San Michele

YD (6,2abs)
1st: BORG, Mrs A & BORG Ms E Elendil Rob Roy
2nd: FINLAYSON Mrs J B Chappell To Be Special for Sharjoy
3rd: WHEELER Mrs J Golyfamor Magican
Res: BROOKS Mrs C & Miss R Juan Sanchez

PGD (10,1abs)
1st: BANFIELD Mr R & Mrs J Kingshaven Your My Shadow
2nd: CATON Mr J & Mrs S Bryn Terfel of Ringland
3rd: CASEY Mrs J Shamal The Duke Of Bergundy
Res: MILLER Miss K F Feorlig Versace JW
VHC: LONGLEY, Miss S & GILBERT Mr C Chypapom MacJames

LD (12,3abs)
1st: MILLWARD, Misses C & E & LEIPER Mr & Mrs B Joneca First Edition For Alouann
2nd: ORCHARD Miss S Panspayon Atlantis
3rd: BACK Mr R J W & Mrs D O Kazkell Ching Ching For Leighroy
Res: MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Storm Brewin JW
VHC: LANGDON Mr K & Mrs S P Bedellus Xmas Magic Over Shadowknight

OD (9)
1st: ROOSENS , Mr J & ABELOOS-DEVOS Mrs E Bel Am Int Fin Dan Queen Bless Jp Royal Connection
2nd: MUNN Mrs P Feorlig Moonlight Shadow at Ringlands
3rd: BANFIELD Mr R & Mrs J Am Can Fin Est Ch Connection Rolls Royce TAF
Res: OSBORNE, Mrs M & STANBURY Mrs S Ch Tykkydewas Santa's Gift To Inixia
VHC: MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Just Magic JW Sh.CM

MPB (4,1abs)
1st: HILL Mrs W J Alwenil Skips Shimira
2nd: COUGHLAN Mr & Mrs P C Paupad Revelation
3rd: HAMBLIN Mrs J Judaham Lucky Lucky Me

PB (12,4abs)
1st: OSBORNE Mrs M Tykkydewas Time For Me
2nd: MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Enter The Dream
3rd: BANFIELD Mr R & Mrs J Kingshaven Zany Lady
Res: ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Gleniren Mannelisa Sunshoo
VHC: DEMBINIOK Mr M & Mrs P Temelora Dream TAF

JB (6)
1st: CATON Mr J & Mrs S Lorah's Girls Aloud at Henrix
2nd: WHEELER, Mrs J M & WHEELER Ms S H Golygfamor Njodur
3rd: STANBURY Mrs S Inixia Moon Time
Res: MAGRI, Mr J A & ARROWSMITH Mr K N Amicae Leading Lady For Rozamie
VHC: LYNDON, Mr D. L. & LYNDON Miss C.A. Alwenil Crystallinamae

YB (1)
1st: ALLWARD-CHEBSEY, Mrs C & FOSTER Mr & Mrs J AND W Lorah's Blissful

PGB (8)
1st: MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Forest Nymph JW
2nd: COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ablazzor Three Wishes At Ancojo JW
3rd: MILLER Miss K F Feorlig Under My Spell At Shazzabars
Res: FOOTE Mr & Mrs S W Southanning Song Bird
VHC: HILL Mrs W J Alwenil Classic Mystique

LB (8,1abs)
1st: COOPER Mr & Mrs J M Ancojo Chasing Wishes JW
2nd: MORRELL, Mrs S & TEAGUE Mrs T Temelora Lucky Lady
3rd: STANBURY, Mrs S & UNWIN Miss M Inixia Magic Moment
Res: COUGHLAN Mr & Mrs P C Paupad Floral Dynasty
VHC: ORCHARD Miss S Panspayon Melody Maker

OB (6)
1st: GREENSLADE, Mrs L G & ELLIOTT Mrs S Mirakaz Libbylicious for Serenglade
2nd: ROBB Mrs I & Mr G Ch Gleniren Starlight Kisses
3rd: JOYCE Mrs J Calajoy Silver Lining
Res: MASKELL Mrs K Kazkell Velvet Dream JW
VHC: NESS, Mr J & BYERS Mrs H Chappell Icing On The Cake

KIRKCALDY & DISTRICT C.C.OPEN SHOW 2/8/09










BOB & Group 4
Patrick's Volpecula Study In Scarlet
Judge Mrs Dawn Hunter (Spennithorne)
Group Judge Mr Frank Kane

Puppy (1)
1st Joneca Next Edition (Macgregor)

Graduate (5,3abs)
1st Pyatshaw Silver Quaich (Macgregor)
2nd Glenscot The Bright Lass At Cavillon (M & B Cochrane)

Open (7,2abs)
1st Volpecula Study In Scarlet (Patrick)
2nd Pyatshaw Ravel (Macgregor)
3rd Caraideas Game Reflection (P & JA Hill)
Res Volpecula Youre So Vane At Amicae (Phillips)